You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Denver, Colorado, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Denver, Colorado, United States

60 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Karen Anderson-Oldham United States Athletics 1938
2 Dick Ball United States Cycling 1944
3 Robert Berkley, Jr. United States Luge 1948
4 Doug Berndt United States Figure Skating 1949 1995
5 Jerome Biffle United States Athletics 1928 2002
6 Sherry Block United States Archery 1971
7 Aaron Blunck United States Freestyle Skiing 1996
8 Barbara Brown United States Figure Skating 1953
9 Bobby Brown United States Freestyle Skiing 1991
10 James Burke United States Wrestling 1936 2006
11 Ingrid Butts United States Cross Country Skiing 1963
12 Richard Cavanaugh United States Luge 1948
13 Matt Chojnacki United States Freestyle Skiing 1973
14 Gary Conelly United States Swimming 1952
15 Gary Crawford United States Nordic Combined 1957
16 Marvin Crawford United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1932 2004
17 Janet Culp United States Synchronized Swimming 1982
18 Will Daly United States Rowing 1983
19 Ricky Davis United States Football 1958
20 Jeremy Dodson Samoa Athletics 1987
21 Alison Dunlap United States Cycling 1969
22 Rebecca Dussault United States Cross Country Skiing 1980
23 Eddie Eagan United States Boxing, Bobsleigh 1898 1967
24 Carol Fletcher United States Diving 1906 1998
25 Maurice Frilot United States Boxing 1940
26 John Grahame United States Ice Hockey 1975
27 Adeline Gray United States Wrestling 1991
28 Al Greene United States Diving 1911 2001
29 Pam Greene United States Athletics 1954
30 Brian Gregg United States Cross Country Skiing 1984
31 Alexi Grewal United States Cycling 1960
32 Jessie Herron United States Art Competitions 1900 1984
33 Twila Hinkle United States Cross Country Skiing 1954
34 Bob Holme United States Ski Jumping 1969
35 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski United States Cycling 1978
36 Dave Jarrett United States Nordic Combined 1970
37 Haley Johnson United States Biathlon 1981
38 Mike Livingston United States Rowing 1948
39 Wendy Lucero United States Diving 1963
40 Kerry Lynch United States Nordic Combined 1957
41 Dennis McGrane United States Ski Jumping 1962
42 David McKienzie United States Volleyball 1979
43 Siri Mullinix United States Football 1978
44 Jo Anne Quiring United States Judo 1963
45 Greg Randolph United States Cycling 1972
46 Ryan Reser United States Judo 1980
47 Katy Rodolph United States Alpine Skiing 1930 1994
48 Joe Sawyer United States Bobsleigh 1966
49 Chris Steinfeld United States Sailing 1959
50 Chelsea Stewart Canada Football 1990
51 Nancy Thies United States Gymnastics 1957
52 Eddie Tolan United States Athletics 1908 1967
53 Jondon Trevena United States Speed Skating 1972
54 Amy Van Dyken United States Swimming 1973
55 Keith Wegeman United States Ski Jumping 1929 1974
56 Paul Wegeman United States Nordic Combined 1927 2015
57 Debra Willcox United States Gymnastics 1959
58 Todd Wilson United States Nordic Combined 1965
59 Chloe Woodruff United States Cycling 1987
60 Clint Zavaras Greece Baseball 1967