You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Portland, Oregon, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Portland, Oregon, United States

63 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ryan Bailey United States Athletics 1989
2 Jill Bakken United States Bobsleigh 1977
3 Lew Beck United States Basketball 1922 1970
4 James Beggs United States Rowing 1924 2011
5 Ken Brauckmiller Netherlands Baseball 1966
6 Cindy Brown United States Basketball 1965
7 Dan Browne United States Athletics 1975
8 Julia Cornell United States Swimming 1933
9 Brian Crouser United States Athletics 1962
10 Ryan Crouser United States Athletics 1992
11 Mike Devecka United States Nordic Combined 1947
12 Jennifer Devine United States Rowing 1968
13 Gordon Dunn United States Athletics 1912 1964
14 Ashton Eaton United States Athletics 1988
15 Dave Edstrom United States Athletics 1938
16 Ellen Estes United States Water Polo 1978
17 Lars Flora United States Cross Country Skiing 1978
18 Dick Fosbury United States Athletics 1947
19 Kevin Freeman United States Equestrianism 1941
20 Norey Graham United States Rowing 1906 1980
21 Jim Grelle United States Athletics 1936
22 Tonya Harding United States Figure Skating 1970
23 Mike Hessel United States Luge 1942
24 Kim Hill United States Volleyball 1989
25 Cathy Jamison United States Swimming 1950
26 Kate Johnson United States Rowing 1978
27 Louis Johnson United States Boxing 1938
28 Greg Joy Canada Athletics 1956
29 Bert Kerrigan United States Athletics 1879 1959
30 Lou Kuehn United States Diving 1901 1981
31 Nancy Lees United States Swimming 1926 2014
32 Bob Likins United States Athletics 1921 1962
33 Mike Marx United States Fencing 1958
34 Robert Marx United States Fencing 1956
35 Tiffeny Milbrett United States Football 1972
36 Ana Montoya Colombia Football 1991
37 Kenny Moore United States Athletics 1943
38 John Murphy United States Athletics 1895 1972
39 Dan O'Brien United States Athletics 1966
40 Ken Patera United States Weightlifting 1943
41 Whitney Ping United States Table Tennis 1986
42 Bob Rogers United States Rowing 1934 2017
43 Norman Ross United States Swimming, Water Polo 1896 1953
44 Galen Rupp United States Athletics 1986
45 Domantas Sabonis Lithuania Basketball 1996
46 Robert Sears United States Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1884 1979
47 Debra Sinclair United States Shooting 1969
48 Bill Smith United States Wrestling 1928
49 Forrest Smithson United States Athletics 1884 1962
50 Katy Steding United States Basketball 1967
51 Kory Tarpenning United States Athletics 1962
52 Scott Taylor United States Modern Pentathlon 1945
53 M'fon Udoka Nigeria Basketball 1976
54 Tim Vollmer United States Athletics 1946
55 John Walters United States Rowing 1963
56 Jacqueline Wiles United States Alpine Skiing 1992
57 Deanne Wilson United States Athletics 1955
58 Rayma Wilson United States Athletics 1910 1985
59 Elsie Windes United States Water Polo 1985
60 Carolyn Wood United States Swimming 1945
61 Mariel Zagunis United States Fencing 1985
62 Richard Zander West Germany Figure Skating 1964
63 Suzanne Zimmerman United States Swimming 1925