You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Houston, Texas, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Houston, Texas, United States

83 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Nia Abdallah United States Taekwondo 1984
2 Cammile Adams United States Swimming 1991
3 Ahmed Ali Sudan Athletics 1993
4 Aaron Armstrong Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1977
5 Gloria Asumnu Nigeria Athletics 1985
6 Raj Bhavsar United States Gymnastics 1980
7 Bennie Brazell United States Athletics 1982
8 Derrick Brew United States Athletics 1977
9 Melissa Briley United States Diving 1956
10 Chris Brooks United States Gymnastics 1986
11 Jimmy Butler United States Basketball 1989
12 Dan Carlisle United States Shooting 1955
13 John Cotton United States Baseball 1970
14 Tara Cross-Battle United States Volleyball 1968
15 Daniel Dennis United States Wrestling 1986
16 Cheryl Dickey United States Athletics 1966
17 Glenn Eller United States Shooting 1982
18 Marlen Esparza United States Boxing 1989
19 Kirk Everist United States Water Polo 1967
20 Jonathan Garcia United States Speed Skating 1986
21 Zina Garrison United States Tennis 1963
22 Paul Geis United States Athletics 1953
23 Chris George United States Baseball 1979
24 Walter Glasgow, Jr. United States Sailing 1957
25 Breaux Greer United States Athletics 1976
26 Matt Gribble United States Swimming 1962 2004
27 Brittney Griner United States Basketball 1990
28 Carlette Guidry-White United States Athletics 1968
29 Ryan Heckman United States Nordic Combined 1974
30 Chad Hedrick United States Speed Skating 1977
31 Creth Hines United States Athletics 1906 1982
32 Richard Hoepfner United States Sailing 1944
33 Jonathan Horton United States Gymnastics 1985
34 Courtney Hurley United States Fencing 1990
35 Kelley Hurley United States Fencing 1988
36 Dwight Jones United States Basketball 1952 2016
37 Kelley Jones United States Rowing 1965
38 DeAndre Jordan United States Basketball 1988
39 Rocky Juárez United States Boxing 1980
40 Bayano Kamani Panama Athletics 1980
41 John Kolius United States Sailing 1951
42 Suzette Lee Jamaica Athletics 1975
43 Chris Lloyd Dominica Athletics 1980
44 Diana Lopez United States Taekwondo 1984
45 Mark Lopez United States Taekwondo 1982
46 John Magera United States Archery 1970
47 Simone Manuel United States Swimming 1996
48 Cathy Marino-Geers United States Canoeing 1957
49 Stephen McCain United States Gymnastics 1974
50 Lianne Nelson United States Rowing 1972
51 Ryan O'Meara United States Figure Skating 1984
52 Derrick Obasohan Nigeria Basketball 1981
53 Chamberlain Oguchi Nigeria Basketball 1986
54 Emeka Okafor United States Basketball 1982
55 Cat Osterman United States Softball 1983
56 Kay Poe United States Taekwondo 1982
57 Cynthia Potter-McIngvale United States Diving 1950
58 Jamie Rauch United States Swimming 1979
59 Jason Richardson United States Athletics 1986
60 Jason Rogers United States Fencing 1983
61 Chie Sakuma Japan Ice Hockey 1972
62 Celita Schutz United States Judo 1968
63 Royce Sharp United States Swimming 1972
64 Skip Shurtz United States Fencing 1933
65 Brad Simmons United States Shooting 1955
66 LeJuan Simon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1981 2008
67 Ken Spain United States Basketball 1946 1990
68 Justin Spring United States Gymnastics 1984
69 Herman Stokes United States Athletics 1932 1998
70 Penny Stone United States Handball 1962
71 Michael Umeh Nigeria Basketball 1984
72 Ben Uzoh Nigeria Basketball 1988
73 Jesse Valdez United States Boxing 1947
74 Chip Van Os United States Handball 1970
75 Antonio Vargas United States Boxing 1996
76 Timothy Wang United States Table Tennis 1991
77 Kaitlyn Weaver Canada Figure Skating 1989
78 Sommer West Canada Softball 1978
79 Laura Wilkinson United States Diving 1977
80 Christa Williams United States Softball 1978
81 Kelly Willie United States Athletics 1982
82 Jimmy Wooley United States Judo 1949
83 Kim Zmeskal United States Gymnastics 1976