You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Boston, Massachusetts, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Boston, Massachusetts, United States

146 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 John Allis United States Cycling 1942
2 Bob Backus United States Athletics 1926 1999
3 Sherwin Badger United States Figure Skating 1901 1972
4 Tom Barrasso United States Ice Hockey 1965
5 Valentine Bialas United States Speed Skating 1903 1965
6 Caitlin Bilodeaux United States Fencing 1965
7 Arthur C. Blake United States Athletics 1872 1944
8 George Bonhag United States Athletics 1882 1960
9 Michael Botticelli United States Figure Skating 1959
10 Charles Brickley United States Athletics 1891 1949
11 Al Broadhurst United States Speed Skating 1927
12 Steve Brooks United States Rowing 1948
13 Margaret Fitzhugh Browne United States Art Competitions 1884 1972
14 Skippy Browning United States Diving 1931 1956
15 Peter Buehning, Jr. United States Handball 1954
16 Tom Burke United States Athletics 1875 1929
17 Kitty Carruthers United States Figure Skating 1961
18 Peter Carruthers United States Figure Skating 1959
19 Florence Chambers United States Swimming 1907 1979
20 Gerard Ciarcia Italy Ice Hockey 1956
21 Wesley Coe United States Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1878 1926
22 Eben Comins United States Art Competitions 1875 1949
23 Emily Cook United States Freestyle Skiing 1979
24 Charles Cory United States Golf 1857 1922
25 John Cunniff United States Ice Hockey 1944 2002
26 Frederick Cunningham United States Fencing 1898 1978
27 Roger Cutler United States Rowing 1916 1986
28 Abbey D'Agostino United States Athletics 1992
29 Harry Daniels United States Water Polo 1900 1965
30 Peter Dean United States Sailing 1951
31 Arnold Demos United States Canoeing 1936
32 Morgan Dennis United States Art Competitions 1892 1960
33 Emily deRiel United States Modern Pentathlon 1974
34 Eli Dershwitz United States Fencing 1995
35 Michael DiSanto United States Rowing 1989
36 Medina Dixon United States Basketball 1962
37 Ted Donato United States Ice Hockey 1969
38 Ted Drury United States Ice Hockey 1971
39 Chris Dunn United States Athletics 1951
40 William Eaton United States Athletics 1882 1953
41 Jonathan Edwards United States Luge 1972
42 George Falcke Denmark Gymnastics 1891 1979
43 Ray Fales United States Luge 1934
44 Eddie Farrell United States Athletics 1885 1953
45 Victoria Folayan United States Rugby Sevens 1985
46 Sears Gallagher United States Art Competitions 1869 1955
47 Herbert Gidney United States Athletics 1881 1963
48 Jared Goldberg United States Alpine Skiing 1991
49 Philip Hale United States Art Competitions 1865 1931
50 Don Hamilton United States Shooting 1929 1999
51 Joan Hannah United States Alpine Skiing 1939
52 Kristin Hedstrom United States Rowing 1986
53 Jimmy Henigan United States Athletics 1892 1950
54 Charles Hewitt United States Rowing 1949
55 Malcolm Hickox United States Canoeing 1946
56 George Hill United States Figure Skating 1907 1992
57 Liz Hills United States Rowing 1954
58 Dee Hirschland United States Luge 1928
59 Bill Holland United States Athletics 1874 1930
60 Winslow Homer United States Art Competitions 1836 1910
61 Elliot Hovey United States Rowing 1983
62 Jim Hunt United States Sailing 1936
63 Bruce Hunter United States Swimming 1939
64 Scott Jaffe United States Swimming 1969
65 Tyler Jewell United States Snowboarding 1977
66 Howland Jones United States Art Competitions 1868 1959
67 Alexandra Kavvada Greece Football 1983
68 Charlie Kellogg United States Cross Country Skiing 1940 2015
69 Richard Kennelly, Jr. United States Rowing 1965
70 Lawrence Keyte Canada Modern Pentathlon 1963
71 Marilyn King United States Athletics 1949
72 Jens Larson United States Art Competitions 1891 1981
73 James Lawrence, Jr. United States Rowing 1907 1995
74 Donna Lee United States Hockey 1960
75 Joe Levis United States Fencing 1905 2005
76 Randy Lipscher United States Hockey 1960
77 Robert Livermore, Jr. United States Alpine Skiing 1909 1991
78 Ron Ludington United States Figure Skating 1934
79 Stewart MacDonald United States Rowing 1949
80 James Madden United States Figure Skating 1909 1984
81 Anne Marden United States Rowing 1958
82 Henry Marsh United States Athletics 1954
83 Red Martin United States Ice Hockey 1938 2017
84 Charles Mason, Jr. United States Rowing 1908 1999
85 Don McNamara United States Sailing 1932 1986
86 Stu McNay United States Sailing 1981
87 Gretchen Merrill United States Figure Skating 1925 1965
88 Umberto Micco Italy Hockey 1916 1989
89 Will Miller United States Rowing 1984
90 Dorothy Morkis United States Equestrianism 1942
91 Michael Morse United States Freestyle Skiing 1981
92 Jack Mulhern United States Ice Hockey 1927 2007
93 Will Newell United States Rowing 1988
94 Nathaniel Niles United States Figure Skating 1886 1932
95 Asunción Ocasio Puerto Rico Taekwondo 1987
96 Maribel Owen United States Figure Skating 1940 1961
97 John Paine United States Shooting 1870 1951
98 Sumner Paine United States Shooting 1868 1904
99 Jim Peckham United States Wrestling 1929 2011
100 Gary Piantedosi United States Rowing 1954
101 Herb Pinder Canada Ice Hockey 1946
102 Bruce Pirnie Canada Athletics 1942
103 Larry Pleau United States Ice Hockey 1947
104 Hughie Pollock United States Rowing 1942
105 Ned Pratt Canada Rowing 1911 1996
106 William Prout United States Athletics 1886 1927
107 Aly Raisman United States Gymnastics 1994
108 William Rand United States Athletics 1886 1981
109 John Rich United States Art Competitions 1876 1954
110 Ed Richards United States Fencing 1929 2012
111 Henry Richardson United States Archery 1889 1963
112 Jack Riley, Jr. United States Ice Hockey 1920 2016
113 Dina Rizzo United States Hockey 1980
114 Jeremy Roenick United States Ice Hockey 1970
115 Elbridge Ross, Jr. United States Ice Hockey 1909 1980
116 Arthur Roth United States Athletics 1891
117 Jack Rusher, IV United States Rowing 1967
118 Alicia Sacramone United States Gymnastics 1987
119 Frank Scully United States Sailing 1925 1998
120 Harry Sears United States Shooting 1870 1920
121 Philip Sears United States Art Competitions 1867 1953
122 Frank Sheehan United States Athletics 1884 1953
123 Chris Shelley United States Speed Skating 1963
124 Nate Sherman United States Athletics 1888 1954
125 Alex Shibutani United States Figure Skating 1991
126 Trace Smith Estonia Alpine Skiing 1992
127 Karen Stives United States Equestrianism 1950 2015
128 Drew Stone United States Hockey 1960
129 Gevvie Stone United States Rowing 1985
130 Brian Sweeney Canada Sailing 1961
131 Dave Sweeney Canada Sailing 1960
132 Tim Sweeney United States Ice Hockey 1967
133 Kenza Tazi Morocco Alpine Skiing 1996
134 John Thomas United States Athletics 1941 2013
135 Ted Thorndike United States Ice Hockey 1952 1987
136 Anne Warner United States Rowing 1954
137 Ted Washburn United States Rowing 1942
138 David Weinberg United States Rowing 1952
139 Dan Weinstein United States Short Track Speed Skating 1981
140 Mary Wesselhoeft United States Art Competitions 1873 1971
141 Walter Whalen United States Athletics 1898 1966
142 Ryan Whitney United States Ice Hockey 1983
143 Polly Whittier United States Golf 1876 1946
144 Beals Wright United States Tennis 1879 1961
145 Peter Wylde United States Equestrianism 1965
146 Dimitri Zaitz United States Athletics 1917 1996