You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Port of Spain, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Port of Spain, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mike Agostini Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1935 2016
2 Errol Aguilera Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1978
3 Michelle-Lee Ahye Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1992
4 Ayanna Alexander Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1982
5 Richard Bennett West Indies Federation, Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1932
6 Ato Boldon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1973
7 Marc Burns Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1983
8 Candace Chapman Canada Football 1983
9 Felice Chow Trinidad and Tobago Rowing 1977
10 Kerron Clement United States Athletics 1985
11 Arthur Cooper Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1952
12 Roger Daniel Trinidad and Tobago Shooting 1970
13 Raymond Fabien Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1945
14 Geoffrey Ferreira Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1949
15 Pat Gellineau Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1951
16 Christopher George Trinidad and Tobago Judo 1983
17 Glenroy Gilbert Canada Athletics, Bobsleigh 1968
18 Jehue Gordon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1991
19 Enrique Guittens Venezuela Weightlifting 1931
20 Curtis Harry Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1962
21 Ronnie Holassie Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1971
22 Jean-Marc Holder Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1962
23 Hugh Homer Trinidad and Tobago Shooting 1935
24 Esther Hope-Washington Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1960
25 Wanda Hutson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
26 Ian James Canada Athletics 1963
27 Andrew Lewis Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1989
28 Peter Lewison United States Fencing 1961
29 Pat Marshall Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1946
30 Linda McEachrane Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1983
31 Wendell Mottley Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1941
32 Corey Ollivierre Grenada Swimming 1997
33 Sebastien Paddington Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1977
34 Cheryl-Ann Sankar Trinidad and Tobago Taekwondo 1964
35 Brian Saunders Canada Athletics 1952
36 Anton Skerritt Trinidad and Tobago, Canada Athletics 1964
37 Mike Solomon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1954
38 Sasha Springer-Jones Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1978
39 Vernon Stauble Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1950
40 Gregory Sun Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1962
41 Mikel Thomas Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1987
42 Brenessa Thompson Guyana Athletics 1996
43 Jovon Toppin Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1989
44 Stann Waithe Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
45 Rhonda Watkins Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1987
46 Kirk Zavieh Great Britain Fencing 1968