You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Uppsala, Uppsala, Sweden

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Uppsala, Uppsala, Sweden

71 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gunnar Åhs Sweden Bobsleigh 1915 1994
2 Monika Äijä Sweden Alpine Skiing 1963
3 Bertil Albertsson Sweden Athletics 1921 2008
4 Ruben Allinger Sweden Ice Hockey 1891 1979
5 Sune Almkvist Sweden Football 1886 1975
6 Jan Andersson Sweden Sailing 1950
7 Emilia Appelqvist Sweden Football 1990
8 Anders Bellbring Sweden Swimming 1952
9 Anders Burvall Sweden Shooting 1964
10 Arne Carlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1943
11 Gösta Carlsson Sweden Cycling 1906 1992
12 Jenny Eidolf Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1971
13 Leif Ericsson Sweden Swimming 1955
14 Bo Eriksson Sweden Fencing 1922 1982
15 Marcus Feldt Sweden Curling 1970
16 Nils Frykberg Sweden Athletics 1888 1966
17 Martina Granström Sweden Swimming 1991
18 Bertil Haase Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1923 2014
19 Katarina Håkansson Sweden Judo 1966
20 Christian Heller Sweden Shooting 1964
21 Seth Howander Sweden Ice Hockey 1892 1981
22 Boris Jacobson Sweden Sailing 1937 2013
23 Gunnar Jacobson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1948
24 Bo Jansson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1937
25 Erik Johansson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1974
26 Osvald Johansson Sweden Cycling 1932 1975
27 Bo Karenus Sweden Speed Skating 1937 2007
28 Roine Karlsson Sweden Athletics 1943 2013
29 Karin Lamberg-Skog Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1961
30 Kurre Lansburgh Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1977
31 Bertil Larsson Sweden Sailing 1954
32 Göran Larsson Sweden Swimming 1932 1989
33 Bruno Liljefors Sweden Art Competitions 1860 1939
34 Hans Lindman Sweden Football 1884 1957
35 Einar Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1895 1972
36 Thomas Lundblad Sweden Fencing 1967
37 Gunnar Lundqvist Sweden Canoeing 1915 2001
38 Therese Lundqvist Sweden Shooting 1990
39 Rikard Milton Sweden Swimming 1965
40 Folke Nilsson Sweden Cycling 1907 1980
41 Carl-Olof Nylén Sweden Tennis 1892 1978
42 Staffan Olsson Sweden Handball 1964
43 Gunnar Palm Sweden Equestrianism 1915 1994
44 Jonas Persson Sweden Cycling 1913 1986
45 Hjalmar Pettersson Sweden Cycling 1906 2003
46 Lennart Pettersson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1951
47 Pernilla Pettersson Sweden Table Tennis 1972
48 Rolf Pettersson Sweden Swimming 1953 2015
49 Marcus Ragnarsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1971
50 Kristina Ranudd Sweden Cycling 1962
51 Svante Rasmuson Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Swimming 1955
52 Kenth Rönn Sweden Bobsleigh 1953
53 Ain Roost Canada Athletics 1946
54 Johan Rousseau France Luge 1978
55 David Säfwenberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1896 1957
56 Lotta Schultz Sweden Equestrianism 1968
57 Linda Sembrant Sweden Football 1987
58 Henrik Sjöberg Sweden Athletics, Gymnastics 1875 1905
59 Isabelle Söderberg Sweden Cycling 1989
60 Tom Söderholm Sweden Weightlifting 1953
61 Dicki Sörensen Sweden Fencing 1940
62 Åke Svenson Sweden Athletics 1953
63 Gottfrid Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1889 1956
64 Magnus Swartling Sweden Curling 1970
65 Torbjörn Taxén Sweden Basketball 1952
66 Inger Thorngren Sweden Swimming 1943
67 Vera Thulin Sweden Swimming 1893 1974
68 Willy Thulin Sweden Diving 1889 1967
69 Hans Wallén Sweden Sailing 1961
70 Helena Waller Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1966
71 Lars Ylander Sweden Athletics 1928 2010