You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Cracow, Małopolskie, Poland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Cracow, Małopolskie, Poland

98 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Alfred Ader Poland Fencing 1892 1941
2 Michał Antoniewicz Poland Equestrianism 1897 1989
3 Elżbieta Apostolska Poland Gymnastics 1944
4 Jan Balachowski Poland Athletics 1948
5 Magdalena Białas Poland Swimming 1962
6 Zdzisław Bieniek Poland Football 1930
7 Zdzisław Bromek Poland Rowing 1945
8 Franciszek Brożek Poland Shooting 1890 1940
9 Mieczysław Burda Poland Ice Hockey 1916 1990
10 Franciszek Cebulak Poland Football 1906 1960
11 Ludomir Chronowski Poland Fencing 1959
12 Patrycja Czepiec Poland Basketball 1973
13 Wanda Dubieńska Poland Fencing 1895 1968
14 Zdzisław Dziadulski Poland Equestrianism 1896 1940
15 Kazimierz Fiałka Poland Athletics 1907 1970
16 Zdzisław Filipkiewicz Poland Basketball 1916 1983
17 Teresa Folga Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1966
18 Robert Gadocha Poland Football 1946
19 Jerzy Garpiel Poland Handball 1957
20 Zbigniew Gawlik Poland Handball 1956
21 Wiesław Gawlikowski Poland Shooting 1951
22 Konrad Gałka Poland Swimming 1974
23 Władysław Gędłek Poland Football 1920 1954
24 Witold Gesing Canada Sailing 1949
25 Wiesław Glos Poland Fencing 1936
26 Jan Gmyrek Poland Handball 1951
27 Daniel Górak Poland Table Tennis 1983
28 Paula Gorycka Poland Cycling 1990
29 Blanka Isielonis Poland Snowboarding 1978
30 Leszek Jabłonowski Poland Fencing 1954
31 Otakar Jandera Czechoslovakia Athletics 1898 1977
32 Zbigniew Janiszewski Poland Athletics 1931
33 Marcin Jałocha Poland Football 1971
34 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Poland Gymnastics 1992
35 Alfred Kałuziński Poland Handball 1952 1997
36 Jadwiga Klimaj Poland Athletics 1931
37 Adam Kopczyński Poland Ice Hockey 1948
38 Jakub Kopowski Poland Basketball 1915 1983
39 Józef Kotlarczyk Poland Football 1907 1959
40 Zofia Kowalczyk Poland Gymnastics 1929
41 Marek Koźmiński Poland Football 1971
42 Dariusz Kuć Poland Athletics 1986
43 Wiesława Lech Poland Gymnastics 1946
44 Eugeniusz Lewacki Poland Ice Hockey 1926
45 Karina Lipiarska-Pałka Poland Archery 1987
46 Ilona Mądra Poland Basketball 1966
47 Rafał Malczewski Poland Art Competitions 1892 1965
48 Józef Mamoń Poland Football 1922 1979
49 Czesław Marchewczyk Poland Ice Hockey 1912 2003
50 Honorata Marcińczak Poland Gymnastics 1930
51 Adam Marczyński Poland Art Competitions 1908 1985
52 Tomasz Marczyński Poland Cycling 1984
53 Henryk Martyna Poland Football 1907 1984
54 Genowefa Migas-Stawarz Poland Fencing 1935
55 Roman Muzyk Poland Athletics 1938 2003
56 Eugeniusz Nowak Poland Boxing 1895 1988
57 Dariusz Nowakowski Poland Judo 1953
58 Łucja Ochmańska Poland Gymnastics 1949
59 Tadeusz Pacuła Poland Basketball 1932 1984
60 Zbigniew Pierzynka Poland Athletics 1951
61 Jerzy Pietrzak Poland Shooting 1962
62 Andrzej Pluciński Poland Basketball 1915 1963
63 Dariusz Popiela Poland Canoeing 1985
64 Agnieszka Radwańska Poland Tennis 1989
65 Helena Rakoczy Poland Gymnastics 1921 2014
66 Stefania Reindl Poland Gymnastics 1922 1993
67 Henryk Reyman Poland Football 1897 1963
68 Małgorzata Różycka Poland Swimming 1962
69 Tadeusz Rutkowski Poland Weightlifting 1951
70 Andrzej Seweryn Poland Basketball 1948
71 Andrzej Skowroński Poland Rowing 1953
72 Michal Smolen United States Canoeing 1993
73 Jerzy Solarz Poland Gymnastics 1930 1984
74 Maria Sołtan Poland Fencing 1921 2001
75 Leon Sperling Poland Football 1901 1941
76 Maria Springwald Poland Rowing 1991
77 Marcin Starzak Poland Athletics 1985
78 Tom Strzalkowski United States Fencing 1971
79 Ewa Synowska Poland Swimming 1974
80 Tadeusz Szamrej Poland Shooting 1956
81 Edward Szostak Poland Basketball 1911 1990
82 Wojciech Trojanowski Poland Athletics 1904 1988
83 Marcin Urbaś Poland Athletics 1976
84 Mirosław Waligóra Poland Football 1970
85 Natan Węgrzycki-Szymczyk Poland Rowing 1995
86 Anna Wielebnowska Poland Basketball 1978
87 Anna Wierzbowska Poland Rowing 1990
88 Maria Wierzbowska Poland Rowing 1995
89 Katarzyna Wilk Poland Swimming 1992
90 Barbara Wilk-Ślizowska Poland Gymnastics 1935
91 Bartosz Wolski United States Canoeing 1980
92 Andrzej Wołkowski Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1995
93 Krzysztof Włosik Poland Archery 1957
94 Dorota Zagórska-Siudek Poland Figure Skating 1975
95 Radosław Zawrotniak Poland Fencing 1981
96 Barbara Zięba Poland Gymnastics 1952
97 Jacek Żuławski Poland Art Competitions 1907 1976
98 Jan Łazarski Poland Cycling 1892 1968