You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

180 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Frode Andresen Norway Biathlon 1973
2 Bram Appel Netherlands Football 1921 1997
3 David Baan Netherlands Boxing 1908 1984
4 Madelon Baans Netherlands Swimming 1977
5 Huub Baarsgarst Netherlands Boxing 1909 1985
6 Peter Bakker Netherlands Rowing 1934
7 Steven Bakker Netherlands Sailing 1949
8 Marie Baron Netherlands Swimming, Diving 1908 1948
9 Truus Baumeister Netherlands Swimming 1907
10 Bouke Benenga Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1888 1968
11 Lambertus Benenga Netherlands Swimming 1886 1963
12 Cor Blommers Netherlands Boxing 1901 1983
13 Leen Bolle Netherlands Art Competitions 1879 1942
14 Kristie Boogert Netherlands Tennis 1973
15 Wilhelmus Braams Netherlands Athletics 1886 1955
16 Mart Bras Netherlands Water Polo 1950
17 Cornelis Brouwer Netherlands Athletics 1900 1952
18 Jan Hendrik Brussaard Netherlands Shooting 1899 1969
19 George Buff Netherlands Athletics 1874 1955
20 Agnes Canta Netherlands Art Competitions 1888 1964
21 Jan Dam Netherlands Boxing 1905 1985
22 Georgius Damen Netherlands Cycling 1887 1954
23 Eric de Bruin Netherlands Baseball 1964
24 Herman de By Netherlands Swimming 1873 1961
25 Antonie de Gee Netherlands Shooting 1872 1940
26 Aad de Graaf Netherlands Cycling 1939
27 Wim de Graaff Netherlands Speed Skating 1931
28 Huug de Groot Netherlands Football 1890 1957
29 Jacqueline de Heer Netherlands Softball 1970
30 Koos de Jong Netherlands Sailing 1912 1993
31 Joke de Korte Netherlands Swimming 1935
32 Bok de Korver Netherlands Football 1883 1957
33 Ed de Noorlander Netherlands Athletics 1945
34 Frits de Ruijter Netherlands Athletics 1917 2012
35 Hens Dekkers Netherlands Boxing 1915 1966
36 Tin Dekkers Netherlands Boxing 1916 2005
37 John den Braber Netherlands Cycling 1970
38 Cornelis den Held Netherlands Athletics 1883 1962
39 Willy den Ouden Netherlands Swimming 1918 1997
40 Eef Dolman Netherlands Cycling 1946 1993
41 Ineke Donkervoort Netherlands Rowing 1953
42 Royston Drenthe Netherlands Football 1987
43 Johannes Drost Netherlands Swimming 1880 1954
44 Gerrit Duijm Netherlands Wrestling 1888 1942
45 Robert Eenhoorn Netherlands Baseball 1968
46 Dex Elmont Netherlands Judo 1984
47 Guillaume Elmont Netherlands Judo 1981
48 Hans Fokker Netherlands Sailing 1900 1943
49 Nouchka Fontijn Netherlands Boxing 1987
50 Okkie Formenoij Netherlands Football 1899 1977
51 Nel Garritsen Netherlands Swimming 1933 2014
52 Jeanne Grendel Netherlands Swimming 1913 1987
53 Rob Groenhuyzen Netherlands Volleyball 1941
54 Ber Groosjohan Netherlands Football 1897 1971
55 Johanna Hall Great Britain Equestrianism 1934 1996
56 Arno Havenga Netherlands Water Polo 1974
57 Marianne Heemskerk Netherlands Swimming 1944
58 Jeroen Hertzberger Netherlands Hockey 1986
59 Betty Heukels Netherlands Swimming 1942
60 Leen Hoogendijk Netherlands Water Polo 1890 1969
61 Chris Hooijkaas Netherlands Sailing 1861 1926
62 Willem Hudig Netherlands Rowing 1894 1970
63 Jan Huijgen Netherlands Athletics 1888
64 Kew Jaliens Netherlands Football 1978
65 Leen Jansen Netherlands Boxing 1930 2014
66 Ko Janssens Netherlands Boxing 1889 1970
67 Philip Jongeneel Netherlands Rowing 1893 1985
68 Eline Jurg Netherlands Bobsleigh 1973
69 Daan Kagchelland Netherlands Sailing 1914 1998
70 Serge Kats Netherlands Sailing 1971
71 Truus Klapwijk Netherlands Diving, Swimming 1904 1991
72 Nina Kleijweg Netherlands Fencing 1938
73 Jan Kleintjes Netherlands Art Competitions 1872 1955
74 Cornelis Kloos Netherlands Art Competitions 1895 1976
75 Cees Koch Netherlands Athletics 1936
76 Mark Koevermans Netherlands Tennis 1968
77 Geoffrey Kohl Netherlands Baseball 1968
78 Leen Korpershoek Netherlands Swimming 1904 1989
79 Karel Kratz Netherlands Water Polo 1893 1962
80 Marcel Kruijt Netherlands Baseball 1962
81 Carl Kuntze Netherlands Rowing 1922
82 Tinus Lambillion Netherlands Boxing 1912 1994
83 Robert Lathouwers Netherlands Athletics 1983
84 Herman Levij Netherlands Boxing 1904 1983
85 Bart Looije Netherlands Hockey 1968
86 Koos Maasdijk Netherlands Rowing 1968
87 Henri MacLean Netherlands Art Competitions 1898 1972
88 Manon Masseurs Netherlands Swimming 1974
89 Rie Mastenbroek Netherlands Swimming 1919 2003
90 Margriet Matthijsse Netherlands Sailing 1977
91 Louis Meeuwessen Netherlands Boxing 1903 1985
92 Patricia Megens Netherlands Water Polo 1966
93 Delia Meulenkamp United States Swimming 1933 2013
94 Mary Meyer-van der Sluis Netherlands Fencing 1917 1994
95 Frank Moerman Netherlands Rowing 1937
96 Fátima Moreira de Melo Netherlands Hockey 1978
97 Paul Munting Netherlands Boxing 1899 1975
98 Jan Oosthoek Netherlands Football 1898 1973
99 Puck Oversloot Netherlands Swimming 1914 2009
100 Zus Philipsen-Braun Netherlands Swimming 1911 1982
101 Hans Pluijgers Netherlands Sailing 1886 1974
102 Gé Regter Netherlands Water Polo 1916 1987
103 Tinus Ringelberg Netherlands Weightlifting 1892 1940
104 Kees Roovers Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1978
105 Piet Ruimers Netherlands Athletics 1884 1945
106 Michiel Schapers Netherlands Tennis 1959
107 Anne Schellekens Netherlands Rowing 1986
108 Hendrik Scherpenhuijzen Netherlands Fencing 1882 1971
109 Debora Schoon-Kadijk Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1969
110 Jos Seckel Netherlands Art Competitions 1881 1945
111 Nida Senff Netherlands Swimming 1920 1995
112 Piet Soudyn Netherlands Athletics 1880 1946
113 Teun Sprong Netherlands Athletics 1889 1971
114 Brenda Starink Netherlands Swimming 1974
115 Ron Steens Netherlands Hockey 1952
116 Tim Steens Netherlands Hockey 1955
117 Lennart Stekelenburg Netherlands Swimming 1986
118 Ype Stelma Netherlands Rowing 1936
119 Tim Storm Canada Rowing 1956
120 Eythora Thorsdottir Netherlands Gymnastics 1998
121 Herman Timme Netherlands Athletics 1933
122 Ans Timmermans Netherlands Swimming 1919 1958
123 Hidde Turkstra Netherlands Hockey 1988
124 Seve van Ass Netherlands Hockey 1992
125 Albert van Bemmel Netherlands Boxing 1912 1986
126 Willem van den Berg Netherlands Fencing 1910 1987
127 Rinus van den Berge Netherlands Athletics 1900 1972
128 Willem van der Does Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1966
129 Cockie van der Elst Netherlands Speed Skating 1928
130 Ria van der Horst Netherlands Swimming 1932
131 Gerda van der Kade-Koudijs Netherlands Athletics 1923 2015
132 Gerard van der Linden Netherlands Rowing 1981
133 Maritzka van der Linden Netherlands Swimming 1962
134 Jan van der Sluis Netherlands Football 1889 1952
135 Arie van der Velden Netherlands Sailing 1881 1967
136 Henk van der Wal Netherlands Athletics 1886 1982
137 Jeroen van Dijk Netherlands Badminton 1971
138 Marieke van Doorn Netherlands Hockey 1960
139 Gerrit van Duffelen Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1967
140 Cocki van Engelsdorp Gastelaars Netherlands Swimming 1938
141 Saskia van Erven Colombia Fencing 1987
142 Cor van Gelder Netherlands Swimming 1904 1969
143 Henk van Gent Netherlands Sailing 1951
144 Willem van Hasselt Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1963
145 Puck van Heel Netherlands Football 1904 1984
146 Nicolaas van Hoorn Netherlands Fencing 1904 1946
147 Patrick van Kalken Netherlands Judo 1975
148 Bep van Klaveren Netherlands Boxing 1907 1992
149 Piet van Klaveren Netherlands Boxing 1930 2008
150 Pleun van Leenen Netherlands Athletics 1901 1982
151 Martine van Leeuwen Netherlands Sailing 1968
152 Caroline van Nieuwenhuyze-Leenders Netherlands Hockey 1967
153 Leendert van Oosten Netherlands Wrestling 1884 1936
154 Erik van Rossem Netherlands Hockey 1938
155 Han van Senus Netherlands Water Polo 1900 1976
156 Pieter van Senus Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1903 1968
157 Hein van Suylekom Netherlands Rowing 1904 1982
158 Pieter van Waas Netherlands Shooting 1878 1962
159 Willem van Walt Meijer Netherlands Sailing 1958
160 Henri van Wermeskerken Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1937
161 Pieter van Wieringen Netherlands Fencing 1903 1997
162 Jan Veentjer Netherlands Hockey 1938
163 Henny Vegter Netherlands Sailing 1958
164 Ben Verhagen Netherlands Sailing 1926
165 Marhinde Verkerk Netherlands Judo 1985
166 Anton Versluijs Netherlands Art Competitions 1893 1982
167 Judith Vis Netherlands Bobsleigh 1980
168 Ingmar Vos Netherlands Athletics 1986
169 Arie Vosbergen Netherlands Athletics 1882 1918
170 Tieleman Vuurman Netherlands Shooting 1899 1991
171 Willem Wakker Netherlands Athletics 1879 1959
172 Nel Wambach Netherlands Gymnastics 1938
173 Jaap Weber Netherlands Football 1901 1979
174 Mario Westbroek Netherlands Athletics 1961
175 Jacoba Wijnands Netherlands Gymnastics 1924
176 Faas Wilkes Netherlands Football 1923 2006
177 Ronald Woutering Netherlands Swimming 1959
178 Herman Zaanen Netherlands Rowing 1948
179 Martijn Zuijdweg Netherlands Swimming 1976
180 Gianni Zuiverloon Netherlands Football 1986