You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Ciudad de México, Ciudad de México, Mexico

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Ciudad de México, Ciudad de México, Mexico

418 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Héctor Abaunza Mexico Fencing 1938
2 Daniel Aceves Mexico Wrestling 1964
3 Luis Angel Acosta Mexico Swimming 1948
4 María Teresa Adames Mexico Diving 1941
5 Maximiliano Aguilar Mexico Water Polo, Swimming 1950
6 Eduardo Alanís Mexico Swimming 1950
7 Juan Alanís Mexico Swimming 1946
8 Carlos Albert Mexico Football 1943
9 María José Alcalá Mexico Diving 1971
10 Enrique Alfaro Mexico Football 1974
11 Félix Altamirano Mexico Canoeing 1950
12 Gabriel Altamirano Mexico Swimming 1946
13 Francisco José Álvarez Mexico Gymnastics
14 José Álvarez Mexico Football 1945
15 José Luis Álvarez Mexico Rowing 1943
16 Juan Manuel Álvarez Mexico Football 1948
17 Manuel Álvarez Mexico Athletics 1910
18 Norma Amezcua Mexico Swimming 1953
19 Miguel Araico Mexico Boxing 1914
20 Federico Arce Mexico Rowing 1944
21 Jaime Azcárraga Mexico Equestrianism 1959
22 Jorge Bada Mexico Hockey 1944
23 Jorge Eduardo Ballesteros Mexico Alpine Skiing 1976
24 Bertha Baraldi Mexico Diving 1948
25 Antonio Barbet Mexico Volleyball 1946
26 Arturo Barrios Mexico Athletics 1963
27 Juan Luis Barrios Mexico Athletics 1983
28 Blanca Barrón Mexico Swimming 1934
29 Ignacio Basaguren Mexico Football 1944
30 Leonardo Basurto Mexico Wrestling 1928 2009
31 Félix Bécquer Mexico Athletics 1947
32 Linda Béjar Mexico Fencing 1937
33 Silvia Belmar Mexico Swimming 1945
34 Ilana Berger Israel Tennis 1965
35 Alberto Bienvenu Mexico Basketball 1917 2004
36 Gregorio Blasco Mexico Rowing 1944
37 Juan Botella Mexico Diving 1941 1970
38 Virgilio Botella Mexico Water Polo 1949
39 Rómulo Bouzas Mexico Rowing 1978
40 Carlos Braniff Mexico Sailing 1928
41 Jacinto Brito Mexico Cycling 1938 1968
42 Roberto Brito Mexico Cycling 1947
43 Magda Bruggemann Mexico Swimming 1930
44 Héctor Bustamante Mexico Hockey 1949
45 Fernando Bustos Mexico Football 1944 1979
46 Francisco Cabañas Mexico Boxing 1912 2002
47 Juan Carlos Cabrera Mexico Rowing 1991
48 Rafaél Cal Mexico Swimming 1949
49 Carlos Calderón Mexico Fencing 1947
50 Juan Calderón Mexico Hockey 1947
51 Vicente Calderón Mexico Fencing 1948
52 Joël Calva Mexico Volleyball 1943
53 Daniela Campuzano Mexico Cycling 1986
54 Ernesto Canto Mexico Athletics 1959
55 Joaquín Capilla Mexico Diving 1928 2010
56 Raúl Cárdenas Mexico Football 1928 2016
57 Roberto Carmona Mexico Athletics 1943
58 Rafael Carpio Mexico Shooting 1937
59 Juan Carreño Mexico Football 1907 1940
60 Mario Carrillo Mexico Football 1956
61 Gloria Casales Mexico Volleyball 1946
62 Mario Casasús Mexico Bobsleigh 1894
63 Patricia Castañeda Mexico Swimming 1990
64 Jorge Castillo Mexico Rowing 1939
65 José Martín Castillo Mexico Boxing 1977
66 Armando Castro Mexico Rowing 1952
67 Luis Cerrilla Mexico Football 1906 1936
68 Eligio Cervantes Mexico Triathlon 1974
69 Roberto Cervantes Mexico Boxing 1948
70 Víctor Cervantes Mexico Rowing 1948
71 Gustavo Chapela Mexico Fencing 1946
72 Arantxa Chávez Mexico Diving 1991
73 Germán Chávez Mexico Water Polo 1943
74 Kevin Chávez Australia Diving 1992
75 Rolando Chávez Mexico Water Polo 1943
76 Rodolfo Choperena Mexico Basketball 1905 1969
77 Nancy Contreras Mexico Cycling 1978
78 Javier Cortés Mexico Football 1989
79 Francisco Costas Mexico Athletics 1907
80 Leonardo Cuéllar Mexico Football 1952
81 Francisco Dávila Mexico Athletics 1909
82 Carlos de Anda Mexico Athletics 1908 1995
83 Joe de Capriles United States Fencing 1912 1969
84 Miguel de Capriles United States Fencing 1906 1981
85 Mauricio de la Lama Mexico Sailing 1919
86 Víctor de la Lama Mexico Sailing 1919
87 Raúl de la Peña Germany Water Polo 1966
88 Ana Elena de la Portilla Mexico Swimming 1954
89 Horacio de la Vega Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1975
90 Isabel Delgado Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1987
91 Ricardo Delgado Mexico Boxing 1947
92 Rodolfo Díaz Mexico Basketball 1918 1993
93 Helga Diederichsen Mexico Swimming 1930
94 Maribel Domínguez Mexico Football 1978
95 Giovani dos Santos Mexico Football 1989
96 Guillermo Echevarría Mexico Swimming 1948
97 Tania Elías Mexico Sailing 1979
98 Lorenzo Elízaga Mexico Bobsleigh 1903
99 Jesús Elizondo Mexico Shooting 1930 2009
100 Félipe Enríquez Mexico Cycling 1961
101 Jorge Escalante Mexico Swimming 1940
102 Manuel Escandón Mexico Polo 1857 1940
103 Pablo Escandón Mexico Polo 1856 1926
104 Sergio Escobedo Mexico Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1931 2009
105 Eugenia Escudero Mexico Fencing 1914 2011
106 Juan Fabila Mexico Boxing 1944
107 Nara Falcón Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1981
108 Oscar Familiar Mexico Water Polo 1941
109 Adriana Fernández Mexico Athletics 1971
110 Armando Fernández Mexico, West Germany Water Polo 1955
111 Manuel Fernández Mexico Hockey 1948
112 Raúl Fernández Mexico Basketball 1905 1982
113 José Ramón Ferrer Mexico Canoeing 1968
114 Enrique Filoteo Mexico Hockey 1948
115 Inez Fischer-Credo Canada Equestrianism 1928
116 Juan Flores Mexico Wrestling 1940
117 Mario Iván Flores Mexico Athletics 1979
118 Procopio Franco Mexico Athletics 1970
119 Roberto Friedrich Mexico Rowing 1945
120 Miguel Fuentes Mexico Rowing 1947
121 Aarón Galindo Mexico Football 1982
122 María Theresa Galindo Mexico Beach Volleyball 1970
123 Alfredo Gaona Mexico Boxing 1912
124 Alfonso García Mexico Athletics 1906
125 Antonio García Mexico Shooting 1909 1993
126 Arturo García Mexico Cycling 1946
127 Daniel García Mexico Athletics 1971
128 Diego García Mexico Taekwondo 1990
129 Francisco García Mexico Water Polo 1947 2016
130 José García Mexico Athletics 1946
131 José García Mexico Football 1974
132 Juan Manuel García Mexico Water Polo 1951
133 Luis García Mexico Football 1969
134 Martha García Mexico Rowing 1965
135 Raúl García Mexico Wrestling 1943
136 Pablo Garrido Mexico Athletics 1938
137 Rafael Garza Gutiérrez Mexico Football 1896 1974
138 Alejandro Gaxiola Mexico Swimming 1939
139 Yanic Gentry Mexico Sailing 1991
140 Esteban Gerard Mexico Sailing 1953
141 Marcos Gerard Mexico Sailing 1950
142 Andrés Gerard, Sr. Mexico Sailing 1924
143 José Goldschmied Mexico Judo 1975
144 Daniel Gómez Mexico Fencing 1990
145 Gerardo Gómez Mexico Rowing 1976
146 Iñaki Gomez Canada Athletics 1988
147 Jerónimo Gómez Mexico Canoeing 1945
148 Jesús Gómez Mexico Equestrianism 1941
149 Mario Gómez Mexico Athletics 1907
150 Pedro Gómez Mexico Athletics 1990
151 Román Gómez Mexico Fencing 1947
152 Alfonso González Mexico Athletics 1910
153 Enrique González Mexico Equestrianism 1964
154 Fernanda González Mexico Swimming 1990
155 José González Mexico Shooting 1948
156 Mario González Mexico Boxing 1969
157 Mariví González Spain Hockey 1961
158 Miguel Angel González Mexico Athletics 1944
159 Miguel Angel González Mexico Boxing 1970
160 Rodrigo González Mexico Triathlon 1989
161 Carlos Graeff Mexico Canoeing 1947
162 Luis Grajeda Mexico Basketball 1937
163 Alessandra Grassi Mexico Cycling 1976
164 Alfredo Grisi Mexico Fencing 1900
165 José Guadarrama Mexico Football 1972
166 Ricardo Guasch Mexico Equestrianism 1933
167 Jorge Gudiño Mexico Basketball 1920
168 Belem Guerrero Mexico Cycling 1974
169 Long Gutiérrez Mexico Swimming 1995
170 Tonatiuh Gutiérrez Mexico Swimming 1929
171 Alfredo Guzmán Mexico Swimming 1943
172 Luis Guzmán Mexico Water Polo 1945
173 Raúl Guzmán Mexico Swimming 1940
174 Violeta Guzmán Mexico Athletics 1977
175 Antonio Haro Mexico Fencing 1910 2002
176 Alonso Heinze Mexico Canoeing 1948
177 Roberto Heinze Hauser Mexico Canoeing 1946
178 Ann Margarit Henningsen Mexico Canoeing 1949
179 Enrique Heredia Mexico Cycling 1912 1996
180 Rafael Heredia Mexico Basketball 1937
181 Adalberto Hernández Mexico Boxing 1938
182 Bernardo Hernández Mexico Football 1942
183 Dora Hernández Mexico Diving 1948
184 Gustavo Ramos Hernández Mexico Equestrianism 1974
185 Rafael Hernández Mexico Swimming 1946
186 Santiago Hernández Mexico Sailing 1979
187 Julio Herrera Mexico Equestrianism 1911
188 Eduardo Higareda Mexico Equestrianism 1937
189 Oscar Huacuja Mexico Hockey 1947
190 Gabriela Huerta Mexico Rowing 1983
191 Jesús Huerta Mexico Rowing 1980
192 Guillermo Huet Mexico Shooting 1897
193 Gustavo Huet Mexico Shooting 1912 1951
194 Alberto Isaac Mexico Swimming 1923 1998
195 Daniel Islas Mexico Diving 1992
196 Idulio Islas Mexico Taekwondo 1987
197 Sabino Islas Mexico Boxing 1917 1998
198 Raymundo Izcoa Mexico Fencing 1894
199 Dave Jareckie United States Biathlon 1967
200 Eduardo Jiménez Mexico Volleyball 1947
201 Javier Jiménez Mexico Swimming 1948
202 Enrique Labadie Mexico Athletics 1944
203 Raúl Rodrigo Lara Mexico Football 1973
204 Angélica Larios Mexico Fencing 1981
205 Leonardo Lavalle Mexico Tennis 1967
206 Emilio Leal Mexico Rowing 1942
207 Lilián Leal Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1975
208 Erika Leal Ramírez Mexico, Australia Synchronized Swimming 1977
209 Fátima Leyva Mexico Football 1980
210 Alejandra Llaneza Mexico Golf 1988
211 Patrick Loliger Mexico Rowing 1985
212 Carlos López Mexico Football 1970
213 Federico López Puerto Rico Basketball 1962 2006
214 Gaby López Mexico Golf 1993
215 Héctor López Mexico Boxing 1967 2011
216 Israel López Mexico Football 1974
217 Juana López Mexico Football 1978
218 Moises López Mexico Wrestling 1941
219 Hirving Lozano Mexico Football 1995
220 Jaime Lozano Mexico Boxing 1948
221 José María Lozano Mexico Basketball 1940
222 Luis Lozano Mexico Canoeing 1945
223 Trinidad Macías Mexico Volleyball 1942
224 Roberto Madrigal Mexico Diving 1941
225 Juan Carlos Manjarrez Mexico Archery 1980
226 Manuel Manzo Mexico Football 1952
227 Alonso Mariscal Mexico Diving 1914
228 Antonio Mariscal Mexico Diving 1915 2010
229 Diego Mariscal Mexico Diving 1925
230 Federico Mariscal Mexico Diving 1910 2002
231 László Markovits Hungary Tennis 1970
232 Adriana Marmolejo Mexico Swimming 1982
233 Rafael Márquez Mexico Football 1981
234 Arturo Martínez Mexico Judo 1982
235 Carlos Martínez Mexico Boxing 1978
236 Diego Martínez Mexico Football 1981
237 Eulalia Martínez Mexico Swimming 1939
238 Florentino Martínez Mexico Wrestling 1944
239 Jesús Martínez Mexico Boxing 1976
240 Juan Martínez Mexico Canoeing 1950
241 Antonio Maurer Mexico Equestrianism 1963
242 Adrian Maycsell Mexico Hockey 1941
243 Enriqueta Mayora Mexico Fencing 1921 1989
244 Amado Mediña Mexico Rowing 1946
245 Salvador Medina Mexico Athletics 1943
246 Carlos Mejia Mexico Equestrianism 1894
247 Carolina Mendoza Mexico Diving 1997
248 Guillermo Mendoza Mexico Cycling 1945
249 Ignacio Mendoza Mexico Shooting 1908 2004
250 Rogelio Mendoza Mexico Gymnastics 1944
251 Carlos Mercenario Mexico Athletics 1967
252 Alberto Michán Mexico Equestrianism 1978
253 José Salvador Miranda Mexico Athletics 1971
254 Pedro Miranda Mexico Athletics 1948
255 Jennifer Molina Mexico Football 1981
256 Carlos Monges Mexico Athletics 1926 1988
257 Ricardo Montemayor Mexico Sailing 1991
258 Lourdes Montoya Mexico Rowing 1966
259 Albino Morales Mexico Football 1940
260 Edgar Morales Mexico Rowing 1949
261 Eduardo Moreno Mexico Swimming 1944
262 Carlos Morfín Mexico Water Polo 1949
263 Ismael Mosqueira Mexico Gymnastics 1911
264 Luis Muciño Mexico Cycling 1936
265 Julio Munguía Mexico Cycling 1942
266 Felipe Muñoz Mexico Swimming 1951
267 Guillermo Muñoz Mexico Table Tennis 1964
268 Lino Muñoz Mexico Badminton 1991
269 José Neri Mexico Athletics 1946
270 Luis Niño Mexico Diving 1946
271 Isabel Nogueira Mexico Volleyball 1944
272 Adán Noriega Mexico Hockey 1947
273 Debora Oakley Mexico Rowing 1980
274 Jahir Ocampo Mexico Diving 1990
275 Mauricio Ocampo Mexico Swimming 1941
276 Walter Ocampo Mexico Swimming 1928 2007
277 Eduardo Olivera Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1945
278 Pablo Olmedo Mexico Athletics 1975
279 Aline Olvera Mexico Rowing 1982
280 Carlos Orellana Mexico Boxing 1907
281 Alejandra Ortega Mexico Athletics 1994
282 Miguel Ortega Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1908 1996
283 Fidel Ortíz Mexico Boxing 1908 1975
284 Oscar Ortíz Mexico Tennis 1973
285 Tatiana Ortíz Mexico Diving 1984
286 Vivian Ortíz Mexico Swimming 1948
287 Tamara Oynick Mexico Swimming 1953
288 Francisco Palencia Mexico Football 1973
289 Mario Pani Mexico Shooting 1936
290 Antonio Páramo Mexico Rowing 1947
291 Alfredo Peñaloza Mexico Athletics 1947
292 Águeda Pérez Mexico Taekwondo 1974
293 Luis Pérez Mexico Football 1981
294 Mario Pérez Mexico Football 1982
295 Mario Pérez Mexico Football 1946
296 Gonzalo Pineda Mexico Football 1982
297 Pedro Piñeda Mexico Football 1971
298 Nicolás Pizarro Mexico Equestrianism 1978
299 Fernando Platas Mexico Diving 1973
300 Manuel Pradillo Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1975
301 Carlos Prendes Mexico Canoeing 1940
302 Eduardo Prieto Mexico Fencing, Sailing 1912 2003
303 Roberto Procel Mexico Athletics 1939
304 José Antonio Prud'homme Mexico Hockey 1947
305 Rosalinda Puente Mexico Gymnastics 1953
306 Héctor Pulido Mexico Football 1943
307 Alfonso Ramírez Mexico Boxing 1943
308 Lidia Ramírez Mexico Swimming 1948
309 María Elena Ramírez Mexico Gymnastics 1951
310 María Teresa Ramírez Mexico Swimming 1954
311 Sergio Ramos Mexico Water Polo 1941
312 Víctor Rangel Mexico Football 1957
313 Antonio Recamier Mexico Sailing 1930
314 Luis Regueiro Mexico Football 1943
315 Patricia Rétiz Mexico Athletics 1971
316 Nicolás Reyero Mexico Fencing 1902 1983
317 Diego Reyes Mexico Football 1992
318 Erika Reyes Mexico Archery 1973
319 Leopoldo Reyna Mexico Volleyball 1947
320 Jesús Rico Mexico Football 1953
321 Laura Rivera Mexico Gymnastics 1954
322 Joaquín Rocha Mexico Boxing 1944
323 José Luis Rocha Mexico Diving 1966
324 Marco Antonio Rodríguez Bolivia Athletics 1994
325 María Rodríguez Mexico Volleyball 1946
326 Jorge Roesler Mexico Rowing 1924
327 Angel Roldán Mexico Fencing 1915
328 Antonio Roldán Mexico Boxing 1946
329 Lourdes Roldán Mexico Fencing 1944
330 Pilar Roldán Mexico Fencing 1939
331 Aída Román Mexico Archery 1988
332 Mercedes Román Mexico Athletics 1945
333 José Antonio Romero Mexico Canoeing 1968
334 Juan Pablo Romero Mexico Boxing 1990
335 Marisol Romero Mexico Athletics 1983
336 Antonio Rosado Mexico Wrestling 1931
337 Jorge Rosado Mexico Wrestling 1939 2009
338 Eduardo Rueda Mexico Diving 1972
339 Salvador Ruíz Mexico Swimming 1938
340 Gabriel Ruz Mexico Wrestling 1950
341 Julieta Sáenz Mexico Gymnastics 1954
342 Juan Sáinz Mexico Rowing 1945
343 Iridia Salazar Mexico Taekwondo 1982
344 Óscar Salazar Mexico Taekwondo 1977
345 Sergio Salazar Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1973
346 Vicente Saldívar Mexico Boxing 1942 1985
347 Héctor Sanabria Mexico Football 1945
348 Alejandro Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1949
349 Enrique Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1909
350 Horacio Sánchez Mexico Football 1953
351 Hugo Sánchez Mexico Football 1958
352 Javier Sánchez Mexico Football 1947
353 Jesús Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1976
354 Joel Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1964
355 Julián Sánchez Mexico Diving 1988
356 María del Rosario Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1973
357 María Guadalupe Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1995
358 María Guadalupe Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1971
359 Fidel Santander Mexico Canoeing 1947
360 José Joaquín Santibáñez Mexico Swimming 1952
361 Mario Santibáñez Mexico Swimming 1950
362 Rodolfo Santillán Mexico Rowing 1947
363 Jesús Sarabia Mexico Cycling 1946
364 Fernando Scheffler Mexico Rowing 1945
365 Ricardo Scheffler Mexico Rowing 1948
366 Omar Segura Mexico Athletics 1981
367 Federico Serrano Mexico Equestrianism 1944
368 David Sevilla Mexico Hockey 1940
369 Roberto Silva Mexico Athletics 1947
370 Ana Sofía Soberanes Mexico Rowing 1977
371 Avelino Soberón Mexico Rowing 1948
372 Manuel Sol Mexico Football 1973
373 Gilberto Sosa Mexico Boxing 1960
374 Joel Sotelo Mexico Beach Volleyball 1970
375 Óscar Soto Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1983
376 María Luisa Souza Mexico Swimming 1941
377 Javier Taboada Mexico Cycling 1935
378 Margarita Tapia Mexico Athletics 1976
379 Gerardo Tazzer Mexico Equestrianism 1951
380 Jorge Telch Mexico Diving 1942
381 José Luis Tellez Mexico Cycling 1938
382 Alejandro Terrones Mexico Sailing 1951
383 Carlos Thompson Mexico Football 1924 1994
384 Enrique Torres Mexico Shooting 1928
385 Eduardo Tovar Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1945
386 Mario Tovar Mexico Wrestling 1933 2011
387 David Trejo Mexico Rowing 1945
388 Jorge Urreta Mexico Swimming 1950
389 Laura Vaca Mexico Swimming 1953
390 Alberto Valdés, Sr. Mexico Equestrianism 1919 2013
391 Armando Valles Mexico Gymnastics 1941
392 Fernando Valles Mexico Gymnastics 1944
393 Javier Varela Mexico Hockey 1940
394 Daniel Vargas Mexico Volleyball 1986
395 Olga Vargas Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1980
396 Miguel Vasconcelos Mexico Athletics 1910
397 Olegario Vázquez Mexico Shooting 1934
398 Rafael Velasco Mexico Rowing 1944
399 Javier Velázquez Mexico Sailing 1924
400 Juan Veloz Mexico Swimming 1982
401 Cesáreo Victorino Mexico Football 1947 1999
402 José Vilchis Mexico Gymnastics 1950
403 Germán Villa Mexico Football 1973
404 Raúl Villagómez Mexico Swimming 1950
405 Manuel Villareal Mexico Sailing 1981
406 Lorenzo Villaseñor Mexico Sailing 1947
407 Robert Villaseñor Mexico Hockey 1944
408 Víctor Villaseñor Mexico Athletics 1903 1981
409 Gloria Viseras Spain Gymnastics 1965
410 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe Mexico Alpine Skiing 1959
411 Déborah Weil Mexico Diving 1957 2004
412 Robert Zagunis United States Rowing 1953
413 Alfonso Zamora Mexico Boxing 1954
414 Ignacio Zamudio Mexico Athletics 1971
415 Daniel Zaragoza Mexico Boxing 1957
416 Angelica Zawadski Mexico Canoeing 1952
417 Gustavo Zepeda Mexico Shooting 1923 2010
418 Pablo Zierold Mexico Swimming 1915 1982