You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Rijeka, Primorsko-goranska županija, Croatia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Rijeka, Primorsko-goranska županija, Croatia

67 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Alen Abramović Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1976
2 Samir Barač Croatia Water Polo 1973
3 Dragica Basletić Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1916 1976
4 Vera Begić Croatia Athletics 1982
5 Ralph Berzsenyi Hungary Shooting 1909 1978
6 Sebastian Brigović Croatia Alpine Skiing 1992
7 Nina Broznić Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1991
8 Andrej Burić Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1989
9 Edi Dadić Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1993
10 Patricia Daničić Croatia Volleyball 1978
11 Mirza Džomba Croatia Handball 1977
12 Aleksandar Fabijanić Croatia Rowing 1965
13 Arletta Faidiga Italy Swimming 1938
14 Jakov Fak Croatia, Slovenia Biathlon 1987
15 Matea Ferk Croatia Alpine Skiing 1987
16 Nikola Franković Croatia Water Polo 1982
17 Žarko Galjanić Croatia Biathlon 1978
18 Damir Glavan Croatia Water Polo 1974
19 Nenad Gračan Yugoslavia Football 1962
20 Bojan Grego Croatia Sailing 1970
21 Dijana Grudiček-Ravnikar Slovenia Biathlon 1978
22 Igor Hinić Croatia Water Polo 1975
23 Vanja Ilić Yugoslavia Swimming 1927
24 Ana Jelušić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1986
25 Damir Jurčević Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1978
26 Zoran Kalebić Yugoslavia Sailing 1957
27 Marijan Kanjer Croatia Swimming 1973
28 Maja Kezele Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1979
29 Denis Klobučar Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1983
30 Ivan Krapić Croatia Water Polo 1989
31 Davor Kus Croatia Basketball 1978
32 György Kutasi Hungary Water Polo 1910 1977
33 Alen Lončar Croatia Swimming 1974
34 Dan Lovrović Croatia Sailing 1984
35 Marin Lovrović Croatia Sailing 1973
36 Danko Mandić Yugoslavia Sailing 1957
37 Danko Marinelli Croatia Alpine Skiing 1987
38 Slobodan Matijević Serbia Bobsleigh 1988
39 Valter Matošević Croatia Handball 1970
40 Alessandro Messina Canada Cycling 1941
41 Tina Mihelić Croatia Sailing 1988
42 Sebastijan Miknić Croatia Sailing 1970
43 Siniša Mikuličić Croatia Sailing 1983
44 Alvaro Načinović Yugoslavia, Croatia Handball 1966
45 Aramis Naglić Croatia Basketball 1965
46 Abdon Pamich Italy Athletics 1933
47 Snježana Pejčić Croatia Shooting 1982
48 Ivan Pešić Croatia Handball 1989
49 Emil Plazzeriano Yugoslavia Football 1897 1972
50 Danijel Premuš Croatia, Italy Water Polo 1981
51 Antonio Rački Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1973
52 Dalibor Šamšal Croatia Alpine Skiing 1985
53 Ulderico Sergo Italy Boxing 1913 1967
54 Marijo Šivolija-Jelica Croatia Boxing 1981
55 Vlado Smokvina Yugoslavia Swimming 1908 1982
56 Petra Starčević Croatia Biathlon 1987
57 Ivan Stevanović Croatia Handball 1982
58 Andrijana Stipaničić Mrvelj Croatia Biathlon 1981
59 Dominik Straga Croatia Swimming 1988
60 Ratko Štritof Croatia Water Polo 1972
61 Renato Sulić Croatia Handball 1979
62 Luciano Sušanj Yugoslavia Athletics 1948
63 Gabrijela Ujčić Croatia Swimming 1976
64 Josip Vrlić Brazil Water Polo 1986
65 Vlada Vujasinović Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1973
66 Siniša Vukonić Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1971
67 Nenad Žvanut Yugoslavia Speed Skating 1962