You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Bristol, Bristol, Great Britain

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Bristol, Bristol, Great Britain

51 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Oli Beckingsale Great Britain Cycling 1976
2 Helen Bewley Great Britain Swimming 1968
3 John Brockway Great Britain Swimming 1928 2009
4 Brian Bullivant Great Britain Canoeing 1927 2013
5 Jack Butland Great Britain Football 1993
6 Imogen Cairns Great Britain Gymnastics 1989
7 Ricki Chaplin Great Britain Weightlifting 1964
8 Sally Conway Great Britain Judo 1987
9 Robin Cousins Great Britain Figure Skating 1957
10 Margaret Critchley Great Britain Athletics 1949
11 Will Davis France Cycling 1877
12 Robert Daw Great Britain Figure Skating 1964
13 Katie Dawkins Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1988
14 Zoe Derham Great Britain Athletics 1980
15 Emily Diamond Great Britain Athletics 1991
16 Phil Edwards Great Britain Cycling 1949 2017
17 Bryan Eley Great Britain Athletics 1939
18 Craig Figes Great Britain Water Polo 1978
19 Roger Flood Great Britain Hockey 1939
20 Claudia Fragapane Great Britain Gymnastics 1997
21 Susy Garland Great Britain Figure Skating 1966 1987
22 Alison Gill Great Britain Rowing 1966
23 Arthur Gingell Great Britain Wrestling 1883 1947
24 Larry Godfrey Great Britain Archery 1976
25 Edith Hannam Great Britain Tennis 1878 1951
26 Jean Hiscock Great Britain Athletics 1939
27 Caroline Holmyard Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1961
28 Robbie Hourmont Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1969
29 Ciaran James Great Britain Water Polo 1991
30 Ian Jenkins Great Britain Figure Skating 1962
31 Jenny Jones Great Britain Snowboarding 1980
32 Theodore Just Great Britain Athletics 1886 1937
33 Karen Lee Great Britain Swimming 1983
34 Tom Lucy Great Britain Rowing 1988
35 Denise Marston-Smith Great Britain Hockey 1977
36 Marcus Nash United States Cross Country Skiing 1971
37 Lily Owsley Great Britain Hockey 1994
38 Mark Pearn Great Britain Hockey 1977
39 Stacie Powell Great Britain Diving 1985
40 Tom Purvis Great Britain Art Competitions 1888 1959
41 Kate Reed Great Britain Athletics 1982
42 Audley Richards Great Britain Bobsleigh 1960
43 Nick Rose Great Britain Athletics 1951
44 Vernon Samuels Great Britain Athletics 1964
45 Callum Smith Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1992
46 Lucy Steele Canada Cross Country Skiing 1969
47 Penny Way-Wilson Great Britain Sailing 1962
48 Susan Willcox Great Britain Archery 1954
49 Nicky Wilshire Great Britain Boxing 1961
50 Haswell Wilson Great Britain Athletics 1884 1951
51 Ralph Yandell Great Britain Gymnastics 1892 1982