You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany

94 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Albert Amrhein Germany Rugby 1870 1945
2 Hermann auf der Heide Germany Hockey 1911 1984
3 Saskia Bartusiak Germany Football 1982
4 Werner Beier West Germany Shooting 1936
5 Uwe Benter West Germany Rowing 1955
6 Charles Biscoe Great Britain Fencing 1875 1948
7 Peter Blank Germany Athletics 1962
8 Rainer Borkowsky Germany Rowing 1942
9 Michael Buchheit Germany Rowing 1967
10 Sigrid Chatel Canada Fencing 1940
11 Bernhard Cuiper Germany Basketball 1913 1999
12 Beate Deininger West Germany Hockey 1964
13 Hans Domizlaff Germany Art Competitions 1892 1971
14 Willy Dörr Germany Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1881 1955
15 Horst Dröse West Germany Hockey 1949
16 Karl Dröse Germany Hockey 1913 1996
17 Doris Eckert Germany Athletics 1915 2005
18 Pia Eidmann Germany Hockey 1984
19 Julius Eisenecker Germany Fencing 1903 1981
20 Steffen Fäth Germany Handball 1990
21 Monika Feldmann West Germany Figure Skating 1951
22 Willi Fischer Germany Boxing 1972
23 Tilly Fleischer Germany Athletics 1911 2005
24 Meike Freitag Germany Swimming 1979
25 Ernst Geerling Germany Athletics 1909 1971
26 Wolfgang Glock West Germany Rowing 1944
27 Margot Glockshuber West Germany Figure Skating 1949
28 Rudi Gramlich Germany Football 1908 1988
29 Michael Groß West Germany Swimming 1964
30 Oliver Grüner West Germany Rowing 1966
31 Cornelia Hanisch West Germany Fencing 1952
32 Alfred Hensel Germany Art Competitions 1880 1969
33 Hermann Höfer Germany Football 1934 1996
34 Johann Heinrich Höhl Germany Art Competitions 1904 1982
35 Destinee Hooker United States Volleyball 1987
36 Klaudia Hornung West Germany Rowing 1962
37 Theodor Hüllinghoff Germany Rowing 1910
38 Fritz Jack Germany Fencing 1879 1966
39 Steffi Jones Germany Football 1972
40 Jürgen Kalb West Germany Football 1948
41 Bettina Kämpf West Germany Rowing 1967
42 Anneliese Kapp Germany Diving 1908 1952
43 Susanne Keil Germany Athletics 1978
44 Cordula Keller West Germany Rowing 1968
45 Manfred Kersch Germany Athletics 1913 1994
46 Marika Kilius Germany Figure Skating 1943
47 Fritz Klimsch Germany Art Competitions 1870 1960
48 Timm Klose Switzerland Football 1988
49 Martina Koch-Hallmen West Germany Hockey 1959
50 Michael Kraus United States Hockey 1958
51 Oskar Kreuzer Germany Tennis 1887 1968
52 Pia Laus Italy Equestrianism 1968
53 Max Leichter Germany Wrestling 1920 1981
54 Siegfried Lerdon Germany Fencing 1905 1964
55 Victoria Lindpaintner Germany Figure Skating 1918 1965
56 Joachim Linnemann West Germany Basketball 1951
57 Liselott Linsenhoff Germany, West Germany Equestrianism 1927 1999
58 Richard Ludwig Germany Rugby 1877 1946
59 Ulrike Meyfarth West Germany Athletics 1956
60 Christopher Mohr Great Britain Handball 1990
61 Heinrich Moos Germany Fencing 1895 1976
62 Silke Müller Germany Hockey 1978
63 Bernhard Nermerich West Germany Athletics 1939 2010
64 Carlos Nevado Germany Hockey 1982
65 Fritz Nicolai Germany Diving 1879 1946
66 Franz Ningel Germany Figure Skating 1936
67 Hilde Nissen Denmark Athletics 1921 2015
68 Patricia Ott West Germany Hockey 1960
69 Melanie Pfeifer Germany Canoeing 1986
70 Dagmar Pohlmann Germany Football 1972
71 Martina Pracht Canada Equestrianism 1964
72 Birgit Prinz Germany Football 1977
73 Gustav Adolf Rau Germany Athletics 1878
74 Christopher Reitz Germany Hockey 1973
75 Sabine Richter West Germany Athletics 1966
76 Sönke Rothenberger Germany Equestrianism 1994
77 Sven Rothenberger Netherlands Equestrianism 1966
78 Herbert Schilling Germany Boxing 1930 2004
79 Irmgard Schmelzer Germany Athletics 1921 2002
80 John Slade United States Hockey 1908 2005
81 Sandra Smisek Germany Football 1977
82 Helga Stroh Germany Fencing 1938
83 Niklas Süle Germany Football 1995
84 Simone Thomaschinski-Gräßer Germany Hockey 1970
85 Kurt Ucko United States Hockey 1921
86 Ernst Udet Germany Art Competitions 1896 1941
87 Walther von Mumm Germany Bobsleigh 1887 1959
88 Helga Wagner West Germany Swimming 1956
89 Patrick Weaver United States Cross Country Skiing 1969
90 Willi Welscher Germany Athletics 1906 1987
91 Emil Welz Germany Athletics 1879
92 Stefan Wenz West Germany Swimming 1957
93 Harold Winter Germany Art Competitions 1887 1969
94 Klaus Woeller Germany Hockey 1934