You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

134 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Paul Agostino Australia Football 1975
2 Brett Aitken Australia Cycling 1971
3 Dianne Alagich Australia Football 1979
4 Katie Allen Australia Hockey 1974
5 John Aloisi Australia Football 1976
6 Ross Aloisi Australia Football 1973
7 Wayne Arthurs Australia Tennis 1971
8 Sue Banks Australia Shooting 1972
9 Kate Barclay Australia Canoeing 1980
10 David Barnes Australia Archery 1986
11 Tamsin Barnett-Hinchley Australia Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1980
12 Tom Becker Australia Baseball 1975
13 Shayne Bennett Australia Baseball 1972
14 Glenn Beringen Australia Swimming 1964
15 Isobel Bishop Australia Water Polo 1991
16 Sharon Black Australia Football 1971
17 Dianne Bowering-Burge Australia Athletics 1943
18 Mark Bradtke Australia Basketball 1968
19 Michelle Brogan-Griffiths Australia Basketball 1973
20 Damian Brown Australia Weightlifting 1970
21 Steven Brown Australia Judo 1986
22 Bill Bruce Australia Athletics 1923 2002
23 Don Cacas Australia Wrestling 1930
24 Darren Cahill Australia Tennis 1965
25 Sean Carlin Australia Athletics 1967
26 Andrea Chaplin Australia Fencing 1964
27 Jenny Cheesman Australia Basketball 1957
28 Angela Clarke Australia Volleyball 1975
29 Jane-Anne Claxton Australia Hockey 1992
30 Barbara Cunningham Australia Gymnastics 1926
31 Bea Daly Australia Volleyball 1981
32 Bill Dankbaar Australia Rowing 1952 2013
33 Scott Davie Australia Basketball 1940
34 Alison Davies Australia Rowing 1974
35 Hannah Davis Australia Canoeing 1985
36 Anthony Dean Australia Cycling 1991
37 Andrew Earl Australia Volleyball 1982
38 Simon Fairweather Australia Archery 1969
39 Nick Fisher Australia Freestyle Skiing 1981
40 Lynda Folauhola Australia Diving 1980
41 Selina Follas Australia Softball 1976
42 Henry Frayne Australia Athletics 1990
43 Heidi Gan Malaysia Swimming 1988
44 Karen Gardiner-Kah Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1960
45 Lindsay Gaze Australia Basketball 1936
46 Tania Gooley Australia Beach Volleyball 1973
47 Marieke Guehrer Australia Swimming 1986
48 Robert Haigh Australia Hockey 1945
49 Juliet Haslam Australia Hockey 1969
50 John Heard Australia Basketball 1939
51 Lleyton Hewitt Australia Tennis 1981
52 Stephen Hodge Australia Cycling 1961
53 Mark Hutton Australia Baseball 1970
54 Lindy Imgrund Australia Shooting 1976
55 Joe Ingles Australia Basketball 1987
56 Brad Jamieson Australia Athletics 1978
57 Megan Jones Australia Equestrianism 1976
58 John Kah Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1968
59 Jordan Kerr Australia Tennis 1979
60 Nick Kimpton Australia Baseball 1983
61 Carmen Klomp Australia Rowing 1975
62 John Kosmina Australia Football 1956
63 Paul Langley Australia Table Tennis 1972
64 Hayley Lever United States Art Competitions 1875 1958
65 Paul Lewis Australia Hockey 1966
66 Johan Linde Australia Boxing 1983
67 Brett Maher Australia Basketball 1973
68 Justin McDonald Australia Bobsleigh 1969
69 Mike McKay Australia Basketball 1965
70 Shane McKenzie Australia Bobsleigh 1973
71 Andrew McNee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1979
72 Mark McNee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1981
73 James McRae Australia Rowing 1987
74 Marina Moffa Australia Basketball 1964
75 Alicia Molik Australia Tennis 1981
76 Ruth Moniz Australia Gymnastics 1977
77 Travis Moran Australia Volleyball 1985
78 Chris Morgan Australia Rowing 1982
79 Melissa Morgan Australia Swimming 1985
80 Stephanie Morton Australia Cycling 1990
81 Magdalena Moshi Tanzania Swimming 1990
82 Julie Murray Australia Football 1970
83 Robert Newbery Australia Diving 1979
84 Brad Newley Australia Basketball 1985
85 Stuart O'Grady Australia Cycling 1973
86 Mark Ormrod Australia Athletics 1982
87 Becchara Palmer Australia Beach Volleyball 1988
88 Michael Papps Australia Shooting 1932
89 Darryl Pearce Australia Basketball 1960
90 Alison Peek Australia Hockey 1969
91 Kerri-Ann Pottharst Australia Beach Volleyball 1965
92 Carrie Quigley Australia Shooting 1970
93 Chris Rae Australia Weightlifting 1980
94 Brian Richardson Australia Rowing 1947
95 Mike Richmond Australia Speed Skating 1960
96 Luke Roberts Australia Cycling 1977
97 Martin Roberts Australia Swimming 1966
98 Nathan Roberts Australia Volleyball 1986
99 Paul Rogers Australia Basketball 1973
100 Phil Rogers Australia Swimming 1971
101 Gillian Rolton Australia Equestrianism 1956
102 Tony Ronaldson Australia Basketball 1972
103 Norman Rule Australia Shooting 1928
104 Sarah Ryan Australia Swimming 1977
105 Amy Safe Australia Rowing 1976 2005
106 Andrew Schacht Australia Beach Volleyball 1973
107 Wendy Schaeffer Australia Equestrianism 1974
108 Callum Scotson Australia Cycling 1996
109 Andrew Scott Australia Baseball 1969
110 Emily Seebohm Australia Swimming 1992
111 Mark Sherwin Cook Islands Athletics 1970
112 Kate Slatter Australia Rowing 1971
113 Lisa-Anne Smith Australia Shooting 1978
114 Phil Smyth Australia Basketball 1958
115 David Solari Italy Cycling 1968
116 Rafael Sterk Australia Water Polo 1978
117 Laura Summerton-Hodges Australia Basketball 1983
118 Alf Taeuber Australia Rowing 1887 1961
119 Brenton Terrell Australia Rowing 1961
120 Ted Thomas Australia Rowing 1894 1943
121 Rob Thornton Australia Sailing 1941
122 Norma Thrower Australia Athletics 1936
123 James Troisi Australia Football 1988
124 Michael Turtur Australia Cycling 1958
125 Craig Victory Australia Hockey 1980
126 Aurelio Vidmar Australia Football 1967
127 Tony Vidmar Australia Football 1970
128 Tanya White Australia Taekwondo 1972
129 Ben Wigmore Australia Baseball 1982
130 Tim Willoughby Australia Rowing 1954 2008
131 Michael Wilson Australia Cycling 1960
132 Kate Wilson-Smith Australia Badminton 1979
133 Mark Woodforde Australia Tennis 1965
134 Claire Woods-Tallent Australia Athletics 1981