You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Odessa, Odessa, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Odessa, Odessa, Ukraine

58 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Eugeniusz Arct Poland Art Competitions 1899 1974
2 Felix Aronovich Israel Gymnastics 1988
3 Hennadiy Avdieienko Soviet Union Athletics 1963
4 Mykola Avilov Soviet Union Athletics 1948
5 Vazgen Azroyan Armenia Figure Skating 1977
6 Andriy Bekh Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
7 Oleksandr Bielostienniy Soviet Union, Unified Team Basketball 1959 2010
8 Nataliya Burdeina Ukraine Archery 1974
9 Leonid Buriak Soviet Union Football 1953
10 Mykola Butsenko Ukraine Boxing 1991
11 Yuriy Cheban Ukraine Canoeing 1986
12 Heorhiy Chyhaiev Ukraine Boxing 1983
13 Nino Dumbadze Soviet Union Athletics 1919 1983
14 Stella Gioupi Greece Handball 1978
15 Pasha Grishchuk Unified Team, Russia Figure Skating 1971
16 Natalia Gudina Israel Figure Skating 1977
17 Yakiv Hodorozha Ukraine Figure Skating 1993
18 Ruslan Honcharov Ukraine Figure Skating 1973
19 Olena Hrushyna Ukraine Figure Skating 1975
20 Liudmyla Hureieva Soviet Union Volleyball 1943 2017
21 Tetiana Hutsu Unified Team Gymnastics 1976
22 Pavlo Illichov Ukraine Swimming 1983
23 Liudmyla Ivanova Ukraine Figure Skating 1978
24 Kateryna Karsak Ukraine Athletics 1985
25 Yuriy Koval Ukraine Wrestling 1980
26 Olha Kozakova Soviet Union Volleyball 1951
27 Lenny Krayzelburg United States Swimming 1975
28 Valentyna Maslovska Soviet Union Athletics 1937
29 Stanislav Melnykov Ukraine Athletics 1987
30 Mykola Milchev Ukraine Shooting 1967
31 Hanna Mirhorodska Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
32 Savvas Panavoglou Greece Athletics 1974
33 Yuliya Paratova Ukraine Weightlifting 1986
34 Viktor Petrenko Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Figure Skating 1969
35 Yevgeny Platov Unified Team, Russia Figure Skating 1967
36 Semyon Poltavsky Russia Volleyball 1981
37 Vladimir Portnoy Soviet Union Gymnastics 1931 1984
38 Igor Praporshchikov Australia Wrestling 1976
39 Valentyna Rastvorova Soviet Union Fencing 1933
40 Iryna Romanova Ukraine Figure Skating 1972
41 Liubov Rudovska Soviet Union Volleyball 1950
42 Olha Shkurnova Soviet Union Volleyball 1962
43 Michael Shmerkin Israel Figure Skating 1970
44 Hryhoriy Sverbetov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
45 Elina Svitolina Ukraine Tennis 1994
46 Giannis Taralidis Greece Football 1981
47 Yevhen Vansovych Soviet Union Athletics 1930
48 Serhiy Verbillo Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
49 Olena Vitrychenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
50 Andriy Yahodka Ukraine Fencing 1988
51 Vasyl Yakovlev Unified Team, Ukraine Cycling 1972
52 Yuriy Yehoshyn Ukraine Swimming 1985
53 Maryna Yurchenia Soviet Union Swimming 1959
54 Anna Zadorozhniuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
55 V'iacheslav Zahorodniuk Unified Team, Ukraine Figure Skating 1972
56 Stella Zakharova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1963
57 Len Zaslavsky Australia Wrestling 1969
58 Yakiv Zhelezniak Soviet Union Shooting 1941