You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

135 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Leigh Andrew-Pearson Canada Sailing 1972
2 Adrian Aucoin Canada Ice Hockey 1973
3 Howard Bagguley Canada Nordic Combined 1909
4 Robert Baird Canada Swimming 1973
5 Chauncey Bangs Canada Figure Skating 1901 1942
6 Bev Barnes Canada Basketball 1951 2016
7 Jeff Bean Canada Freestyle Skiing 1977
8 Nicolas Bean Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1987
9 Gabriel Beaudry Canada Rowing 1927 2009
10 Ivanie Blondin Canada Speed Skating 1990
11 Oswald Blouin Canada Sailing 1948
12 Jennifer Botterill Canada Ice Hockey 1979
13 Mary Jane Bowie Canada Luge 1948
14 Dan Boyle Canada Ice Hockey 1976
15 Laura Branchaud Canada Hockey 1960
16 Rod Brind'Amour Canada Ice Hockey 1970
17 Alicia Brown Canada Athletics 1990
18 Jim Buchanan Canada Athletics 1955
19 Susan Buchanan Canada Gymnastics 1952
20 T. J. Burton Canada Baseball 1983
21 Ray Cadieux Canada Ice Hockey 1941
22 Bev Cameron Canada Rowing 1953
23 Jack Cameron Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1981
24 Gerry Cassan Canada Speed Skating 1954
25 Patrick Chan Canada Figure Skating 1990
26 Terry Clancy Canada Ice Hockey 1943
27 Bud Clark Canada Cross Country Skiing, Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1910 1975
28 Betsy Clifford Canada Alpine Skiing 1953
29 Kyle Connelly Canada Luge 1980
30 D'Arcy Coulson Canada Luge 1936
31 Renn Crichlow Canada Canoeing 1968
32 David Cummings Canada Wrestling 1948 1985
33 John Currie Canada Cross Country Skiing 1910 1989
34 Andrew Dabeka Canada Badminton 1978
35 Gaby Dabrowski Canada Tennis 1992
36 Arne Dankers Canada Speed Skating 1980
37 Vincent de Haître Canada Speed Skating 1994
38 Bruce Deacon Canada Athletics 1966
39 Hubert Douglas Canada Cross Country Skiing 1907 1977
40 Alexandra Duckworth Canada Snowboarding 1987
41 William Dunn Canada Bobsleigh 1949
42 Frank Dunster Canada Ice Hockey 1921 1995
43 Thomas Elmitt Canada Shooting 1871 1938
44 Lehel Fekete Canada Fencing 1957
45 Joan Fisher Canada Athletics 1949
46 Ken Fitzpatrick Canada Swimming 1963
47 Gord Fraser Canada Cycling 1968
48 Kim Fripp Canada Ski Jumping 1952
49 Tom Gorman Canada Lacrosse 1886 1961
50 Philip Gow Canada Sailing 1962
51 Paul Gratton Canada Volleyball 1958
52 Elizabeth Greene Canada Alpine Skiing 1941
53 Nancy Greene Canada Alpine Skiing 1943
54 Ricardo Greenidge Canada Bobsleigh 1971
55 Joan Groothuysen Canada Cross Country Skiing 1957
56 Kristina Groves Canada Speed Skating 1976
57 Patsy Guzzo Canada Ice Hockey 1917 1993
58 Frank Hall Canada Sailing 1944
59 Vicki Harber Canada Rowing 1956
60 Bill Hare Canada Shooting 1935 2005
61 Anne Heggtveit Canada Alpine Skiing 1939
62 Jill Henselwood Canada Equestrianism 1962
63 Ted Hibberd Canada Ice Hockey 1926 2017
64 Rhys Hill Canada Canoeing 1986
65 Donna Hobin Canada Basketball 1956
66 Debbie Huband Canada Basketball 1956
67 Marianne Illing Canada Water Polo 1974
68 Wendy Irving Canada Equestrianism 1951
69 Hari Kant Canada Hockey 1969
70 Bob Kasting Canada Swimming 1950
71 Sandra Keith Canada Biathlon 1980
72 Steven Kelly Canada Shooting 1952
73 Clayton Kenny Canada Boxing 1928 2015
74 Bruce Kidd Canada Athletics 1943
75 Joey Kilburn Canada Bobsleigh 1949
76 Bruce Kirby Canada Sailing 1929
77 Jen Kish Canada Rugby Sevens 1988
78 William Knight Canada Volleyball 1964
79 Alison Korn Canada Rowing 1970
80 Harvey Lacelle Canada Boxing 1918 1942
81 Jacques Landry Canada Ski Jumping 1911 1976
82 Marc Lavoie Canada Fencing 1954
83 Jeff Lay Canada Rowing 1969
84 Ken LeBlanc Canada Bobsleigh 1968
85 Ingrid Liepa Canada Speed Skating 1966
86 Peter Maher Canada Athletics 1960
87 Valérie Marcoux Canada Figure Skating 1980
88 Brian Marshall Canada Athletics 1965
89 Jean McAllister Canada Cross Country Skiing 1964
90 Cheryl McArton Canada Swimming 1966
91 Dawn McEwen Canada Curling 1980
92 Chris Mears Canada Baseball 1978
93 Bruce Medd Canada Gymnastics 1953
94 Athol Meech Canada Rowing 1907 1981
95 Lise Meloche Canada Biathlon 1960
96 Amy Millar Canada Equestrianism 1977
97 Tom Moon United States Ice Hockey 1908 1986
98 Angus Mortimer Canada Canoeing 1985
99 Barry Mungar Canada Basketball 1961
100 Mike Neary Canada Rowing 1948
101 Paul Bonifacio Parkinson Italy Figure Skating 1991
102 Neil Paterson Canada Figure Skating 1964
103 Paul Poirier Canada Figure Skating 1991
104 John Primrose Canada Shooting 1942
105 Art Prud'homme Canada Boxing 1899
106 Heather Mary Purnell Canada Gymnastics 1986
107 Merritt Putman Canada Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1900 1995
108 Marie-Odile Raymond Canada Cross Country Skiing 1973
109 Glenda Reiser Canada Athletics 1955 2008
110 Ab Renaud Canada Ice Hockey 1920 2012
111 Melville Rogers Canada Figure Skating 1899 1973
112 Ralph Saint Germain Canada Ice Hockey 1904 1974
113 Joey Sandulo Canada Boxing 1931
114 Reg Schroeter Canada Ice Hockey 1921 2002
115 Barbara Ann Scott Canada Figure Skating 1928 2012
116 Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson Canada Swimming 1995
117 Kurt Sjolund Canada Nordic Combined 1955
118 Cam Smedley Canada Canoeing 1990
119 Claire Smith Canada Equestrianism 1963
120 Eric Smith Canada Canoeing 1964
121 William Smith Canada Shooting 1877 1953
122 Cody Sorensen Canada Bobsleigh 1986
123 Julie Steggall Canada Freestyle Skiing 1971
124 Shawn Swords Canada Basketball 1973
125 Irving Taylor Canada Ice Hockey 1919 1991
126 Chris Therien Canada Ice Hockey 1971
127 Frederick Tommy Canada Alpine Skiing 1941 2004
128 Michael Tommy Canada Alpine Skiing 1963
129 Dave Turcotte Canada Basketball 1965
130 Brian Walton Canada Cycling 1965
131 Natasha Watcham-Roy Canada Rugby Sevens 1992
132 Penny Werthner Canada Athletics 1951
133 Chris Wightman Canada Luge 1966
134 Paul Williams Canada Athletics 1956
135 Peter Wilson Canada Ski Jumping 1952