You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia

65 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Artur Aivazian Ukraine Shooting 1973
2 Ruben Aleksanyan Armenia Weightlifting 1990
3 Roman Amoyan Armenia Wrestling 1983
4 Aram Avagyan Armenia Boxing 1991
5 Hovhannes Avtandilyan Armenia Diving 1978
6 Eduard Azaryan Soviet Union Gymnastics 1958
7 Hrachik Babayan Armenia Shooting 1996
8 Norayr Bakhtamyan Armenia Shooting 1970
9 Martin Berberyan Armenia Wrestling 1980
10 Aleksandr Chestnikh Armenia Figure Skating 1974
11 Anna Chicherova Russia Athletics 1982
12 Gayane Chiloyan Armenia Athletics 2000
13 Ashot Danielyan Armenia Weightlifting 1974
14 Eduard Darbinyan Armenia Weightlifting 1971
15 Artur Davtyan Armenia Gymnastics 1992
16 Silva Emirzyan Soviet Union Diving 1966
17 Vladimir Engibaryan Soviet Union Boxing 1932 2013
18 Vaghinak Galstyan Armenia Wrestling 1973
19 Artur Gevorgjan Germany Shooting 1965
20 Arsen Gevorgyan Armenia Judo 1975
21 Artur Gevorgyan Armenia Boxing 1975
22 David Graf Germany Boxing 1989
23 Samvel Gyozalyan Belarus, Armenia Figure Skating 1970
24 Arusyak Gyulbudaghyan Armenia Diving 1979
25 Israyel Hakobkokhyan Soviet Union Boxing 1960
26 Artem Harutyunyan Germany Boxing 1990
27 Khoren Hovhannisyan Soviet Union Football 1955
28 Mihran Jaburyan Armenia Wrestling 1984
29 Ashot Karagyan Soviet Union Fencing 1951
30 Ani Khachikyan Armenia Athletics 1991
31 Diana Khubeseryan Armenia Athletics 1994
32 Mikayel Koloyan Armenia Swimming 1983
33 Maria Krasiltseva Armenia Figure Skating 1981
34 Anush Manukyan Armenia Swimming 1970
35 Dimitri Margaryan Armenia Swimming 1978
36 Vladimir Margaryan Armenia Boxing 1991
37 Arsen Melikyan Armenia Weightlifting 1976
38 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia Gymnastics 1984
39 Edvard Mikayelyan Soviet Union Gymnastics 1950
40 Yuliana Mikheeva Armenia Swimming 1977
41 Vahan Mkhitaryan Armenia Swimming 1996
42 Karen Mnatsakanyan Armenia Wrestling 1977
43 Nshan Munchyan Armenia Boxing 1963
44 Nina Muradyan Soviet Union Volleyball 1954
45 Aleksan Nalbandyan Armenia Boxing 1971
46 Vardan Pahlevanyan Armenia Athletics 1988
47 Hrachya Petikyan Soviet Union, Unified Team, Armenia Shooting 1960
48 Shirak Poghosyan Armenia Athletics 1969
49 Sona Poghosyan Armenia Weightlifting 1998
50 Armen Rafayelyan Armenia Freestyle Skiing 1978
51 Aram Ramazyan Armenia Boxing 1978
52 Rafayel Samurgashev Armenia Wrestling 1963
53 Sargis Sargsyan Armenia Tennis 1973
54 Amaliya Sharoyan Armenia Athletics 1988
55 Ksenya Smetanenko Armenia Figure Skating 1979
56 Eduard Soghomonyan Brazil Wrestling 1990
57 Davit Torosyan Soviet Union Boxing 1950
58 Ihor Tselovalnykov Soviet Union Cycling 1944 1986
59 Hovhannes Varderesyan Armenia Wrestling 1989
60 Vardan Voskanyan Armenia Judo 1972
61 Hayk Yeghiazaryan Armenia Weightlifting 1972
62 Yana Yegoryan Russia Fencing 1993
63 Harutyun Yenokyan Armenia Wrestling 1985
64 Arman Yeremyan Armenia Taekwondo 1986
65 Vardan Zakarjan Germany Boxing 1970