You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Vienna, Wien, Austria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Vienna, Wien, Austria

489 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Grete Adler Austria Swimming, Diving 1896 1990
2 Mario Altmann Austria Ice Hockey 1986
3 Virgilius Altmann Austria Cycling 1913 1943
4 Günter Anderl Austria Figure Skating 1947 2015
5 Alois Anderle Austria Swimming 1869 1953
6 Franz Andrysek Austria Weightlifting 1906 1981
7 Dinos Angelidis-Khronis Greece Basketball 1969
8 Margit Appelt Austria Equestrianism 1975
9 Doris Auer Austria Athletics 1971
10 Carl Auteried Austria Sailing 1914 1998
11 Carl Auteried, Jr. Austria Sailing 1943
12 Werner Bachmayer Austria Canoeing 1960
13 Adolf Bachura Austria Ice Hockey 1933 2017
14 Franz Bartl Austria Handball 1915 1941
15 Herma Bauma Austria Athletics 1915 2003
16 Christoff Beck Austria Figure Skating 1964
17 Kathrin Beck Austria Figure Skating 1966
18 Waltraud Benesch Austria Gymnastics 1941
19 Alfred Berger Austria Figure Skating 1894 1966
20 Elisabeth Bergmann Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1970
21 Edmond Bernhardt Austria Swimming, Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1885 1976
22 Christian Binder Austria Sailing 1962
23 Axel Birnbaum Austria Fencing 1966
24 Constantin Blaha Austria Diving 1987
25 Gustav Blaha Austria Football 1888
26 Sabine Blemenschütz Austria Hockey 1964
27 Rupert Blöch Austria Athletics 1929 2006
28 Josef Bock Austria Art Competitions 1883 1966
29 Wolfgang Böhm Austria Sailing 1941
30 Karl Borschke Austria Art Competitions 1886 1941
31 Nadine Brandl Austria Synchronized Swimming 1990
32 Seppl Brandstetter Austria Football 1891 1945
33 Karl Braunsteiner Austria Football 1891 1916
34 Hans Breidbach-Bernau Austria Art Competitions 1921 2014
35 Franz Brunner Austria Wrestling 1931 2014
36 Melitta Brunner Austria Figure Skating 1907 2003
37 Michaela Brunngraber Austria Cycling 1964
38 Hermann Buchfelder Austria Water Polo 1889
39 Rudolf Buchfelder Austria Water Polo 1884
40 Walter Buchgraber Austria Canoeing 1938 1992
41 Eduard Budil Austria Equestrianism 1924 2015
42 Fritzi Burger Austria Figure Skating 1910 1999
43 Ralph Burghart Austria Figure Skating 1966
44 Eva Cambal Austria Hockey 1947
45 Romolo Catasta Italy Rowing 1923
46 Denise Cesky Austria Sailing 1976
47 Siegfried Charoux Great Britain Art Competitions 1896 1967
48 Robert Cimera Austria Football 1887
49 Erika Csar Austria Hockey 1961 2010
50 Franz Csöngei Austria Ice Hockey 1913
51 Emmerich Danzer Austria Figure Skating 1944
52 Ferry Dedovich Austria Figure Skating 1947
53 Peter Deimböck Austria Cycling 1942
54 Fritz Demmer Austria Ice Hockey 1911
55 Herwig Dirnböck Austria Canoeing 1935
56 Gottfried Dittrich Austria Rowing 1938
57 Kurt Dittrich Austria Swimming 1958
58 Nina Dittrich Austria Swimming 1990
59 Reinhard Divis Austria Ice Hockey 1975
60 Albert Dolleschall Austria Equestrianism 1887 1939
61 Helmuth Donner Austria Athletics 1941
62 Heinz Döpfl Austria Figure Skating 1939 1998
63 Michaela Dorfmeister Austria Alpine Skiing 1973
64 Ernst Drexler West Germany Shooting 1944
65 Hilde Drexler Austria Judo 1983
66 Michael Drobil Austria Art Competitions 1877 1958
67 Brigitte Duda Austria Diving 1961
68 Ferry Dusika Austria Cycling 1908 1984
69 Pete Eberling United States Speed Skating 1952 2007
70 Peter Ebinger Austria Equestrianism 1958 2015
71 Hanna Eigel Austria Figure Skating 1938
72 Helene Engelmann Austria Figure Skating 1898 1985
73 Magdalene Epply-Staudinger Austria Diving 1910
74 Hans Ertl Austria Ice Hockey 1909
75 Karl Etti Austria Art Competitions 1912 1996
76 Gernot Faderbauer Austria Rowing 1969
77 Harald Faderbauer Austria Rowing 1966
78 Marco Falchetto Austria Fencing 1973
79 Thomas Farnik Austria Shooting 1967
80 Walter Feistritzer Austria Ice Hockey 1920 1981
81 Norbert Felsinger Austria Figure Skating 1939
82 Elvira Fischer Austria Swimming 1978
83 Fritz Fleischer Austria Athletics 1894
84 Georg Fluckinger Austria Luge 1955
85 Hans Fraberger Austria Boxing 1905 1948
86 Kerstin Frank Austria Figure Skating 1988
87 Tanja Frank Austria Sailing 1993
88 Ernst Ludwig Franke Austria Art Competitions 1886 1948
89 Richard Frece Austria Diving 1975
90 Hertha Frey-Dexler Switzerland Figure Skating 1917
91 Thomas Frühmann Austria Equestrianism 1953
92 Hans-Peter Fürst Austria Sailing 1932
93 Dorit Ganster Austria Hockey 1963
94 Roland Garber Austria Cycling 1972
95 Kurt Garschal Austria Cycling 1941
96 Josef Genschieder Austria Cycling 1915 1943
97 Andreas Geritzer Austria Sailing 1977
98 Alfred Gerstenbrand Austria Art Competitions 1881 1977
99 Helga Gnauer Austria Fencing 1929
100 Sepp Göbl Austria Ice Hockey 1905 1971
101 Flóra Gondos Hungary Diving 1992
102 Alois Gottfried Austria Fencing 1901 1996
103 Ludwig Graf Austria Art Competitions 1868 1932
104 Edwin Grienauer Austria Art Competitions 1893 1964
105 Gustav Gross Austria Ice Hockey 1926
106 Maria Grötzer Austria Fencing 1928
107 Dolfi Gruber Austria Athletics 1920 1994
108 Leopold Grundwald Austria Football 1891 1969
109 Hans Haas Austria Weightlifting 1906 1973
110 Daniel Habesohn Austria Table Tennis 1986
111 Erich Habitzl Austria Football 1923 2007
112 Karl Hack Austria Athletics 1892
113 Oswald Haerdtl Austria Art Competitions 1899 1959
114 Adolf Hafner Austria Ice Hockey 1926
115 Andreas Hagara Austria Sailing 1964
116 Roman Hagara Austria Sailing 1966
117 Willy Hahnemann Austria Football 1914 1991
118 Norbert Haimberger Austria Judo 1969
119 Peter Handschmann Austria Figure Skating 1957
120 Susi Handschmann Austria Figure Skating 1959
121 Ernst Happel Austria Football 1925 1992
122 Kurt Harand Austria Ice Hockey 1957
123 Josef Hasenöhrl Austria Rowing 1915 1945
124 Josef Haunzwickel Austria Athletics 1915 2001
125 Julia Hauser Austria Triathlon 1994
126 Sonja Hausladen Austria Swimming 1963
127 Gerhard Hausner Austria Ice Hockey 1947
128 Claudia Heill Austria Judo 1982 2011
129 Veronika Heine Austria Table Tennis 1986
130 Alfred Heinrich Austria Rowing 1880
131 Regine Heitzer Austria Figure Skating 1944
132 Helga Hellebrand-Wiedermann Austria Canoeing 1930 2013
133 Kurt Herbst Austria Weightlifting 1940
134 Otto Herschmann Austria Fencing, Swimming 1877 1942
135 Fritz Herzl Austria Hockey 1898
136 Sebastian Heufler Austria Bobsleigh 1991
137 Rudolf Hill Austria Weightlifting 1948
138 Diana Hinko Austria Figure Skating 1943
139 Karl Hipfinger Austria Weightlifting 1905 1984
140 Elfriede Hirnschall Austria Gymnastics 1945
141 Nikolaus Hirschl Austria Wrestling 1908 1991
142 Hans Hocke Austria Fencing 1939
143 Otto Hofner Austria Art Competitions 1879 1946
144 Gregor Högler Austria Athletics 1972
145 Karl Höltl Austria Tug-Of-War, Wrestling 1874 1934
146 Emil Hoppe Austria Art Competitions 1876 1957
147 Alexander Horst Austria Beach Volleyball 1982
148 Gustav Hrubý Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1916
149 Ernst Huber Austria Art Competitions 1895 1960
150 Peter Huber Austria Diving 1930
151 Sabina Hudribusch Austria Freestyle Skiing 1967
152 Josef Humplik Austria Art Competitions 1888 1958
153 Gerhard Huska Austria Sailing 1939
154 Ludwig Hussak Austria Football 1883 1965
155 Erwin Ilz Austria Art Competitions 1891 1954
156 Fritz Inthaler Austria Cycling 1937
157 Max Ippen Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1906 1957
158 Hannelore Janele Austria Swimming 1943
159 Albert Janesch Austria Art Competitions 1889 1973
160 Florian Janistyn Austria Swimming 1988
161 Émile Jaques-Dalcroze Switzerland Art Competitions 1865 1950
162 Karin Jarl-Sakellarios Austria Art Competitions 1885 1948
163 Karl Jindrak Austria Table Tennis 1972
164 Peter Jonas Austria Figure Skating 1941
165 Julius Juhn Austria Ice Hockey 1921
166 Emil Juracka Austria Handball 1912 1944
167 Walter Kaitna Austria Hockey 1914 1983
168 Max Kaltenberger Austria Bobsleigh 1941
169 Josef Kaltenbrunner Austria Football 1888
170 Paula Kann United States Alpine Skiing 1922 2001
171 Karl Kaschka Austria Fencing 1904 1941
172 Felix Kaspar Austria Figure Skating 1915 2003
173 Wilhelm Kaufmann Austria Art Competitions 1895 1975
174 Hanny Kellner Austria Diving 1892
175 Josefa Kellner Austria Swimming 1891
176 Paul Kerb Austria Fencing 1929
177 Ferdinand Kiefler Austria Handball 1913 1945
178 Brigitte Kindler Austria Hockey 1957
179 Ferdinand Kitt Austria Art Competitions 1887 1961
180 Rudolf Klaban Austria Athletics 1938
181 Viola Kleiser Austria Bobsleigh 1990
182 Pedro Klempa Argentina Alpine Skiing 1941
183 Hermann Knoll Austria Ice Hockey, Hockey 1931 2015
184 Gotfrid Köchert Austria Sailing 1918 1986
185 Leopold Kohl Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1930
186 Gerhard Köhler Austria Bobsleigh 1978
187 Erich Korbel Austria Speed Skating 1941
188 Alfred Körner Austria Football 1926
189 Birgit Koschischek Austria Swimming 1987
190 Karl Kotratschek Austria Athletics 1914 1941
191 Károly Kővári Hungary Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1912 1978
192 Andrea Kozma Austria Hockey 1962
193 Rudolf Kramer Austria Cycling 1886
194 Eric Krieger Austria Judo 1975
195 Claudia Kristofics-Binder Austria Figure Skating 1961
196 Günther Kriz Austria Cycling 1940
197 Gustav Krojer Austria Athletics 1885 1945
198 Ludwig Kronfuß Austria Speed Skating 1950
199 Corinna Kuhnle Austria Canoeing 1987
200 Rudy Kuntner United States Football 1908 1982
201 Kurt Kurz Austria Ice Hockey 1927 2013
202 Hermann Kutschera Austria Art Competitions 1903 1991
203 Martin Lachkovics Austria Athletics 1975
204 Grete Lainer Austria Figure Skating 1914
205 André Lakos Austria Ice Hockey 1979
206 Norbert Lambing Austria Rowing 1976
207 Liselotte Landbeck Belgium Figure Skating 1916 2013
208 Erwin Lang Austria Art Competitions 1886 1962
209 Helmut Lang Austria Athletics 1940
210 Franz Langthaler Austria Weightlifting 1964
211 Manuel Latusa Austria Ice Hockey 1984
212 Hannes Lembacher Austria Fencing 1954
213 Julius Lenhart Austria Gymnastics 1875 1962
214 Alexander Lernet-Holenia Austria Art Competitions 1897 1976
215 Wolfgang Leu Austria Modern Pentathlon 1945
216 Herbert Lindner Austria Fencing 1952
217 Lutz Lischka Austria Judo 1944
218 Adolf Löblich Austria Rowing 1938
219 Patricia Lorenz Austria Hockey 1963
220 Regina Lorenz Austria Hockey 1963
221 Roland Losert Austria Fencing 1945
222 Willy Löwinger Austria Speed Skating 1916 2013
223 Fritzi Löwy Austria Swimming 1910 1994
224 Michael Ludwig Austria Fencing 1972
225 Robert Lukas Austria Ice Hockey 1978
226 Gustav Mader Austria Bobsleigh 1899 1945
227 Paula Maly Austria Art Competitions 1891 1974
228 Franz Mandl Austria Football 1916 1988
229 Hermann Mandl Austria Equestrianism 1856 1922
230 Arthur Mannsbarth Austria Speed Skating, Cycling 1930
231 Rudolf Maresch Austria Cycling 1934
232 Fiorenzo Marini Italy Fencing 1914 1991
233 Margarethe Markl Austria Art Competitions 1902 1981
234 Harry Martin Canada Cycling 1889 1922
235 Merten Mauritz Austria Fencing 1965
236 Hellmut May Austria Figure Skating 1921 2011
237 Karl-Maria May Austria Art Competitions 1886 1963
238 Gerhard Mayer Austria Athletics 1980
239 Christian Meidlinger Austria Cycling 1971
240 Willy Meisl Austria Art Competitions 1895 1968
241 Paul Meissner Austria Art Competitions 1907 1983
242 Doris Meltzer Austria Handball 1973
243 Jürgen Melzer Austria Tennis 1981
244 Robert Merz Austria Football 1887 1914
245 Thomas Metzger Austria Equestrianism 1959
246 Miroslav Metzner-Fritz Yugoslavia Wrestling 1904 1992
247 Adolf Michel Austria Shooting 1878
248 Elisabeth Mikula Austria Figure Skating 1951
249 Nicolae Mișu Romania Tennis 1893 1973
250 Alfred Mohr Austria Cycling 1913
251 Ulrich Moissl Germany Hockey 1974
252 Iris Morhammer Austria Handball 1973
253 Erich Moritz Austria Sailing 1940
254 Kurt Mrkwicka Austria Diving 1937
255 Manfred Mühr Austria Ice Hockey 1967
256 Beatrix Müllner Austria Synchronized Swimming 1970
257 Christine Müllner Austria Synchronized Swimming 1975
258 Heinrich Münzberger Austria Shooting 1946
259 Michael Nemec Austria Figure Skating 1955
260 Ursula Nemec Austria Figure Skating 1957
261 Liesl Nestler Austria Figure Skating 1951
262 Leopold Neubauer Austria Football 1889
263 Lambert Neumaier Austria Ice Hockey 1910 1986
264 Paul Neumann Austria Swimming 1875 1932
265 Richard Neutra United States Art Competitions 1892 1970
266 Tassilo Neuwirth Austria Ice Hockey 1940
267 Andreas Nödl Austria Ice Hockey 1987
268 Hans Nogler Austria Alpine Skiing 1919 2011
269 Nora Novotny Austria Swimming 1939
270 Oskar Nowak Austria Ice Hockey, Hockey 1913
271 Robert Nowotny Austria Beach Volleyball 1974
272 Fred Oberlander Great Britain Wrestling 1911 1996
273 Ernst Ocwirk Austria Football 1926 1980
274 Steffi Ofenböck Austria Handball 1981
275 Franz Offenberger Austria Speed Skating 1931 2003
276 Kurt Oppelt Austria Figure Skating 1932 2015
277 Simon Orlik Austria Swimming 1877 1942
278 Ingrid Ostler Austria Figure Skating 1948
279 Karl Pannos Austria Gymnastics 1908 1944
280 Henriette Parzer Austria Gymnastics 1943
281 Barbara Paulus Austria Tennis 1970
282 Sergius Pauser Austria Art Competitions 1896 1970
283 Erik Pausin Austria Figure Skating 1920 1997
284 Ilse Pausin Austria Figure Skating 1919 1999
285 Eva Pawlik Austria Figure Skating 1927 1983
286 Brigitta Pecanka Austria Hockey 1959
287 Eleonore Pecanka Austria Hockey 1956
288 Josef Pecanka Austria Hockey 1925 2015
289 Waltraut Peck-Repa Austria Fencing 1940
290 Franz Pelikan Austria Football 1925 1994
291 Inge Pertmayr Austria Diving 1947 2010
292 Anton Perwein Austria Handball 1911 1981
293 Norbert Petschel Austria Sailing 1961
294 Alexander Peya Austria Tennis 1980
295 Franz Peydl Austria Art Competitions 1907 1977
296 Hans Pfann Austria Art Competitions 1890 1973
297 Eva Pfarrhofer Austria Diving 1928 2017
298 Karl Pilß Austria Art Competitions 1902 1979
299 Markus Piso Austria Sailing 1966
300 Elisabeth Pistauer Austria Hockey 1955
301 Kurt Pittner Austria Weightlifting 1943
302 Herma Planck-Szabo Austria Figure Skating 1902 1986
303 Herbert Polzhuber Austria Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1938 2015
304 Paul Popp Austria Cycling 1963
305 Andrea Porsch Austria Hockey 1959
306 Christoph Pöstinger Austria Athletics 1972
307 Kurt Postl Austria Cycling 1937
308 Franz Potucek Austria Ice Hockey 1927 2001
309 René Pranz Austria Fencing 1985
310 Oswald Probst Austria Archery 1935 2015
311 Gerhard Prohaska Austria Swimming 1958
312 Alfred Proksch Austria Athletics 1908 2011
313 Erwin Puchinger Austria Art Competitions 1876 1944
314 Konrad Puhrer Austria Cycling
315 Susanne Pumper Austria Athletics 1970
316 Maria Ramberger Austria Snowboarding 1986
317 Robert Rammer Austria Cycling 1890
318 Walter Rantasa Austria Rowing 1966
319 Horst Rascher Germany, West Germany Boxing 1940
320 Max Raub Austria Canoeing 1926
321 Rudolf Rauch Austria Athletics 1893
322 Florian Reichstädter Austria Sailing 1980
323 Marion Reiff Austria Diving 1979
324 Josef Reisinger Austria Speed Skating 1940 2003
325 Helmuth Resch Austria Fencing 1933
326 Anatol Richter Austria Fencing 1970
327 Jürgen Richter Austria Diving 1970
328 Anja Richter-Libiseller Austria Diving 1977
329 Werner Riebenbauer Austria Cycling 1974
330 Alfons Riedel Austria Art Competitions 1901 1969
331 Hans Riedl Austria Sailing 1911
332 Josef Riedl Austria Art Competitions 1884 1965
333 Claudia Riegler Austria Snowboarding 1973
334 Heinrich Rienössl Austria Art Competitions 1877 1939
335 Alfred Rinesch Austria Art Competitions 1911
336 Felix Rinner Austria Athletics 1911 1976
337 Petra Ritter Austria Tennis 1972
338 Josef Ritz Austria Fencing 1899 1943
339 Markus Rogan Austria Swimming 1982
340 Anna Rokita Austria Speed Skating 1986
341 Hans Rosenfeld Austria Hockey 1903
342 Hertha Rosmini Austria Alpine Skiing 1913
343 Oswald Roux Austria Art Competitions 1880 1961
344 Karl Ruberl Austria Swimming 1881 1966
345 Arnold Ruiner Austria Cycling 1937 2011
346 Andreas Salat Austria Ice Hockey 1964
347 Franz Sarnitz Austria Shooting 1919 1992
348 Otto Satzinger Austria Diving 1878 1945
349 Walter Schachlitz Austria Water Polo 1887
350 Karl Schäfer Austria Figure Skating, Swimming 1909 1976
351 August Schaffer Austria Cycling 1905
352 Friedrich Scharrer Austria Wrestling 1891
353 Kurt Schein Austria Cycling 1930
354 Andreas Scherhaufer Austria Shooting 1970
355 Birgit Schielin Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
356 Rudolf Schilberg Austria Weightlifting 1894 1961
357 Silvia Schinzel Austria Athletics 1958
358 Franz Schitzhofer Austria Shooting 1958
359 Karl Schmaderer Austria Cycling 1914 2000
360 Alfred Schmalzer Austria Handball 1912 1944
361 Matthias Schmid Austria Sailing 1980
362 Raimund Schmidt Austria Rowing 1960
363 Rudolf Schmidt Austria Art Competitions 1894 1980
364 Kurt Schmied Austria Cycling 1965
365 Christoph Schmölzer Austria Rowing 1962
366 Alois Schnabel Austria Handball 1910 1982
367 Hans Schneider Austria Ice Hockey 1913 1993
368 Walter Schneider Austria Ice Hockey 1953
369 Hans Schönbaumsfeld Austria Fencing 1900 1972
370 Otto Schönthal Austria Art Competitions 1878 1961
371 Trixi Schuba Austria Figure Skating 1951
372 Ludwig Schuberth Austria Handball 1911 1989
373 Franz Schuh Austria Swimming 1891
374 Franz Schüßler Austria Ice Hockey 1911 1942
375 Franz Schuster Germany Art Competitions 1892 1972
376 Günther Schuster Austria Rowing 1963
377 Martin Schützenauer Austria Bobsleigh, Athletics 1962
378 Sissy Schwarz Austria Figure Skating 1936
379 Wolfgang Schwarz Austria Figure Skating 1947
380 Fritzi Schwingl Austria Canoeing 1921 2016
381 Reinhold Seeböck Austria Speed Skating 1943
382 Helmut Seibt Austria Figure Skating 1929 1992
383 Peter Seilern Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1936
384 Peter Seisenbacher Austria Judo 1960
385 Helli Sengstschmid Austria Figure Skating 1944
386 Bernhard Sieber Austria Rowing 1990
387 Paul Sieber Austria Rowing 1993
388 Ladislaus Simacek Austria Athletics 1913 2004
389 Christian Sittler Austria Boxing 1954
390 Gustav Slanec Austria Speed Skating 1913 1974
391 Georg Somloi Austria Fencing 1960
392 Angel Somov Austria Bobsleigh 1990
393 Ernst Soudek Austria Athletics 1940
394 Christoph Soukup Austria Cycling 1980
395 Reginald Spevak Austria Ice Hockey 1898 1959
396 Hans Spitzauer Austria Sailing 1965
397 Oliver Stamm Austria Beach Volleyball 1966
398 Willibald Stanek Austria Ice Hockey 1913
399 Bernhard Starkbaum Austria Ice Hockey 1986
400 Josef Staudinger Austria Diving 1906 1998
401 Arthur Steiner Austria Art Competitions 1896 1984
402 Lilly Steiner Austria Art Competitions 1884 1961
403 Matthias Steiner Austria, Germany Weightlifting 1982
404 Hedy Stenuf Austria Figure Skating 1922 2010
405 Friederike Stern Austria Hockey 1960
406 Fini Sticker Austria Swimming 1894 1960
407 Hermann Stiegholzer Austria Art Competitions 1894 1982
408 Max Stiepl Austria Speed Skating 1914 1992
409 Ilse Stipanovsky Austria Hockey 1957
410 Franz Stocher Austria Cycling 1969
411 Barbara Strass Austria Handball 1974
412 Inge Strell Austria Figure Skating 1947
413 Robert Struckl Austria Athletics 1918 2013
414 Jan Studnicka Austria Football 1883 1967
415 Friedrich Suda Austria Swimming 1939
416 Anton Summer Austria Judo 1967
417 Bedřich Šupčík Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1898 1957
418 Liese Sykora-Prokop Austria Athletics 1941 2006
419 Nicky Szapáry Austria Shooting 1959
420 Nina Taborsky Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
421 Hans Tatzer Austria Ice Hockey 1905 1944
422 Hans Tauscher Austria Handball 1909 1979
423 Oskar Thiede Austria Art Competitions 1879 1961
424 Heinrich Thun Austria Athletics 1938
425 Gustav Tischer Austria Ice Hockey 1932
426 Martin Toporek Austria Athletics 1961
427 Sándor, Count Török de Szendrő Hungary Shooting 1881 1939
428 Peter Toyfl Austria Speed Skating 1941
429 Józef Trenkwald Poland Equestrianism 1897 1956
430 Lore Trittner Austria Swimming 1933
431 Sabine Tröger Austria Athletics 1967
432 Rudolf Troppert Austria Weightlifting 1909 1999
433 Friedrich Turek Austria Ice Hockey 1940
434 Herbert Ulrich Austria Ice Hockey 1921
435 Martin Ulrich Austria Ice Hockey 1969
436 Rudi Valenta Austria Cycling 1921 2001
437 Ludwig Valentich Austria Art Competitions 1884 1961
438 Thomas Vanek Austria Ice Hockey 1984
439 Anton Velim Austria Art Competitions 1892 1954
440 Andreas Vojta Austria Athletics 1989
441 Rudolf Vojta Austria Ice Hockey 1912 1984
442 Jaroslav Volak Austria Handball 1915
443 Hubertus von Beyer Austria Art Competitions 1912 1974
444 Richard von Foregger Austria Swimming 1872 1960
445 Max, Prince von Hohenlohe Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1931 1994
446 Harald von Musil Austria Sailing 1908 1987
447 Konstantin, Prince von Padua Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1912 2001
448 Herbert von Reyl Austria Art Competitions 1898 1937
449 Zeno von Singalewicz Austria Swimming 1875
450 Alois Wacha Austria Cycling 1888
451 Fritz Wächtler Austria Figure Skating 1906
452 Josef Wagner Austria Water Polo 1886
453 Otto Wahle Austria Swimming 1879 1963
454 Fritz Walter Austria Ice Hockey 1924 1980
455 Josef Walter Austria Football 1925 1992
456 Josef Wanetschek Austria Fencing 1933
457 Josef Wastl Austria Swimming 1892
458 Rudolf Watzl Austria Wrestling 1882 1915
459 Karl Wazulek Austria Speed Skating 1914 1958
460 Franz Weber Austria Football 1888
461 Ursula Weber Austria Athletics 1960
462 Klaus Weingärtner Austria Ice Hockey 1944
463 Hugo Weinstengel Austria Bobsleigh 1907
464 Hermann Weiß Austria Ice Hockey 1909
465 Michael Weiss Austria Cycling 1981
466 Ingrid Wendl Austria Figure Skating 1940
467 Jennifer Wenth Austria Athletics 1991
468 Herbert Wieninger Austria Art Competitions 1910 2002
469 Bernd Wiesberger Austria Golf 1985
470 Franz Wimmer Austria Cycling 1932
471 Helfried Winger Austria Ice Hockey 1921
472 Stefan Withalm Austria Bobsleigh 1983
473 Christl Wöber Austria Swimming 1942
474 Stefan Wögerbauer Austria Athletics 1959
475 Poldl Wohlrab Austria Handball 1912 1981
476 Alexandra Worisch Austria Synchronized Swimming 1965
477 Franz Worisch Austria Diving 1926 1989
478 Michael Worisch Austria Diving 1958
479 Berta Zahourek Austria Swimming 1896 1967
480 Petra Zahrl Austria Swimming 1981
481 Thomas Zajac Austria Sailing 1985
482 Arthur Zborzil Austria Tennis 1885 1937
483 Alfred Zechmeister Austria Canoeing 1950
484 Hans Zehetner Austria Handball 1912 1942
485 Kurt Zellhofer Austria Cycling 1958
486 Josef Zemann Austria Weightlifting 1906 1992
487 Josef Zilker Austria Cycling 1891
488 Peter Znenahlik Austria Ice Hockey 1963
489 Walter Znenahlik Austria Ice Hockey 1935