You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Chișinău, Chişinău, Moldova

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Chișinău, Chişinău, Moldova

66 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Radu Albot Moldova Tennis 1989
2 Natalia Artic-Stratulat Moldova Athletics 1987
3 Sergiu Balan Moldova Cross Country Skiing 1987
4 Iurie Başcatov Soviet Union, Unified Team Swimming 1968
5 Oleg Berdos Moldova Cycling 1987
6 Lyudmila Bogdanova Russia Judo 1983
7 Olga Bolşova Unified Team, Moldova Athletics 1968
8 Valeriu Calancea Romania Weightlifting 1980
9 Dumitru Captari Romania Weightlifting 1989
10 Andrei Cecan Moldova Swimming 1976
11 Serghei Cechir Moldova Weightlifting 1990
12 Natalia Cercheş Moldova Athletics 1976
13 Vitalie Cerches Moldova Athletics 1973
14 Yury Cherednik Soviet Union, Unified Team Volleyball 1966
15 Nicoleta Coica Moldova Swimming 1982
16 Olesea Cojuhari Moldova Athletics 1990
17 Dimitri Colupaev Germany Swimming 1990
18 Olga Cristea Moldova Athletics 1987
19 Georgy de Davydov Russia Shooting 1874
20 Valeriu Duminică Moldova Judo 1987
21 Ion Emilianov Moldova Athletics 1977
22 Valentina Enachi Moldova Athletics 1966
23 Victor Florescu Moldova Judo 1973
24 Vyacheslav Gorpishin Russia Handball 1970
25 Anatol Grințescu Romania Water Polo 1939 2014
26 Octavian Guţu Moldova Swimming 1982
27 Cristina Iovu Moldova Weightlifting 1992
28 Ruslan Ivanov Moldova Cycling 1973
29 Alexandru Ivlev Moldova Swimming 1981
30 Vladimir Letnicov Moldova Athletics 1981
31 Lia Manoliu Romania Athletics 1932 1998
32 Serghei Marghiev Moldova Athletics 1992
33 Serghei Mariniuc Unified Team, Moldova Swimming 1969
34 Eugenia Mateianu Romania Fencing 1936
35 Alexandra Mirca Moldova Archery 1993
36 Denys Molchanov Ukraine Tennis 1987
37 Oleg Moldovan Soviet Union, Moldova Shooting 1966
38 Sergey Mukhin Soviet Union Equestrianism 1950
39 Sergei Mureico Moldova, Bulgaria Wrestling 1970
40 Iaroslav Musinschi Moldova Athletics 1976
41 Dan Olaru Moldova Archery 1996
42 Sergey Ostapchuk Russia Swimming 1976
43 Ştefan Pinciuc Moldova Swimming 1985
44 Alexandr Pliuschin Moldova Cycling 1987
45 Sofia Polcanova Austria Table Tennis 1994
46 Elena Popescu Moldova Athletics 1989
47 Gheorghe Popovici Romania Wrestling 1938
48 Sergiu Postică Moldova Swimming 1985
49 Natalia Prișcepa Moldova Weightlifting 1989
50 Victor Rogut Moldova Swimming 1979
51 Alexei Sancov Moldova Swimming 1999
52 Oleksiy Semenov Ukraine Athletics 1982
53 Olqa Senyuk Azerbaijan Archery 1991
54 Itzhak Shum Israel Football 1948
55 Denis Simanovich Belarus Athletics 1987
56 Dimitriana Surdu Moldova Athletics 1994
57 Vadim Tatarov Moldova Swimming 1971
58 Sergiu Toma Moldova, United Arab Emirates Judo 1987
59 Maria Tregubov Moldova Swimming 1984
60 Serghei Țvetcov Romania Cycling 1988
61 Dmitry Usagin Bulgaria Boxing 1978
62 Veronica Vdovicenco Moldova Swimming 1985
63 Nataliya Vieru Russia Basketball 1989
64 Vadim Zadoinov Unified Team, Moldova Athletics 1969
65 Andrei Zaharov Moldova Swimming 1975
66 Marina Zgurscaia Moldova Shooting 1989