You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

85 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Utz Aichinger West Germany Hockey 1938
2 Peter Aldag Germany Sailing 1965
3 Michaela Baschin Germany Judo 1984
4 Kim Bauermeister Germany Athletics 1970
5 Willi Baumeister Germany Art Competitions 1889 1955
6 Svenja Bazlen Germany Triathlon 1984
7 Hans Bernlöhr Germany Boxing 1907 1991
8 Hugo Betting Germany Rugby 1880 1930
9 Elmar Borrmann West Germany, Germany Fencing 1957
10 Alfred Braunschweiger Germany Diving 1885 1952
11 Jürgen Brümmer West Germany Gymnastics 1964 2014
12 Beate Bühler West Germany, Germany Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1964
13 Karl Burger Germany Football 1883 1959
14 Joachim Dehmel Germany Athletics 1969
15 Wolfgang Dessecker Germany Athletics 1911 1973
16 Alfred Dompert Germany Athletics 1914 1991
17 Hilary Dresser Great Britain Canoeing 1968
18 Erika Endriss West Germany Rowing 1954
19 Jürgen Evers West Germany Athletics 1965
20 Heiko Fischer West Germany Figure Skating 1960 1989
21 Julius Frey Germany Swimming 1881 1960
22 Anuschka Gläser Germany Figure Skating 1969
23 Peter Glemser Germany Cycling 1940
24 Oskar Gloeckler Germany Art Competitions 1893 1938
25 Andreas Gloerfeld West Germany Athletics 1948
26 Serge Gnabry Germany Football 1995
27 Vanessa Grimberg Germany Swimming 1993
28 Maylin Hausch-Wende Germany Figure Skating 1988
29 Franziska Hentschel Germany Hockey 1970
30 Nadine Hildebrand Germany Athletics 1987
31 Thomas Huber West Germany Water Polo 1963
32 Irene Ivancan Germany Table Tennis 1983
33 Wolfgang Junginger West Germany Alpine Skiing 1951 1982
34 Konstantinos Kariotis Greece Rowing 1971
35 Evangelos Kheimonas Greece Sailing 1980
36 Michael Kiedel Germany Swimming 1975
37 Alfred Kienzle Germany Water Polo 1913 1940
38 Eugen Kipp Germany Football 1885 1931
39 Hanna Kolb Germany Cross Country Skiing 1991
40 Sabrina Koschella West Germany Handball 1963
41 Sebastian Krimmer Germany Gymnastics 1990
42 Almut Lehmann West Germany Figure Skating 1953
43 Christina Liebherr Switzerland Equestrianism 1979
44 Hans Lutz West Germany Cycling 1949
45 Leonie Maier Germany Football 1992
46 Rolf Maier France Weightlifting 1936
47 Marc Meiling West Germany Judo 1962
48 Jochen Meißner West Germany Rowing 1943
49 Klaus Michler Germany Hockey 1970
50 Vincenzo Nardiello Italy Boxing 1966
51 Eugen Niederer Switzerland Art Competitions 1881 1957
52 Andreas Nischwitz West Germany Figure Skating 1957
53 Oliver Oetke Germany Beach Volleyball 1968
54 Edith Oker West Germany Athletics 1961
55 Ludwig Ott West Germany Water Polo 1937
56 Grischa Prömel Germany Football 1995
57 Siegfried Radandt West Germany Bobsleigh 1937
58 Karin Reichert-Frisch Germany, West Germany Athletics 1941
59 Katrin Reinert Germany Rowing 1988
60 Fritz Reiser Germany Athletics 1875
61 Tina Riegel West Germany Figure Skating 1965
62 Renate Riek West Germany Volleyball 1960
63 Hella Roth West Germany Hockey 1963
64 Bernhard Rühling Germany Rowing 1969
65 Helmut Schäfer Germany Weightlifting 1908 1994
66 Gerhard Schiller West Germany Swimming 1949
67 Elfgard Schittenhelm West Germany Athletics 1947
68 Jörg Schmall West Germany Sailing 1943
69 August Schmierer Germany Rugby 1870
70 Jochen Schneider West Germany Canoeing 1942
71 Sandra Schumacher West Germany Cycling 1966
72 Martin Schwalb West Germany, Germany Handball 1963
73 Dietmar Seiz West Germany Water Polo 1942
74 Isaak Theodoridis Greece Wrestling 1968
75 Jeremy Toljan Germany Football 1994
76 Bernard Tomic Australia Tennis 1992
77 Ben Vogg Switzerland Equestrianism 1992
78 Anna von Harnier Germany Judo 1981
79 Gottlob Walz Germany Diving 1881 1943
80 Patrick Weissinger Germany Water Polo 1973
81 Guillermo Weller Argentina Athletics 1913 1999
82 Nina Wengert Germany Rowing 1984
83 Werner Zandt Germany Athletics 1927 2009
84 Rolf Ziegler West Germany Athletics 1951
85 Monika Zipplies West Germany Rowing 1956