You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

385 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Diana Abla Brazil Water Polo 1995
2 Adilson Brazil Basketball 1951 2009
3 Elisângela Adriano Brazil Athletics 1972
4 Renzo Agresta Brazil Fencing 1985
5 José Luiz Aguiar e Ramalho Brazil Handball 1963
6 Alessandra Brazil Basketball 1973
7 Aline Brazil Football 1982
8 Almeida Brazil Football 1947
9 Brandonn Almeida Brazil Swimming 1997
10 César Almeida Brazil Handball 1989
11 Luiza Almeida Brazil Equestrianism 1991
12 Pedro Almeida Brazil Equestrianism 1993
13 Maria Laura Almirão Brazil Athletics 1977
14 Amauri Brazil Volleyball 1959
15 Amaury Brazil Basketball 1935
16 Ana Lúcia Brazil Volleyball 1965
17 Clóvis Anderson Brazil Cycling 1963
18 Daniel Andrade Júnior Brazil Boxing 1970
19 André Brazil Football 1974
20 Andressa Alves Brazil Football 1992
21 Angelim Brazil Basketball 1926 2004
22 José Aparecido Brazil Basketball 1946
23 José Roberto Aranha Brazil Swimming 1951
24 William Arjona Brazil Volleyball 1979
25 Arnaldo Brazil Football 1947
26 Bernardo Arndt Brazil Sailing 1967
27 Mirella Arnhold Brazil Alpine Skiing 1983
28 Aderval Arvani Brazil Volleyball 1949
29 Jan Willem Aten Brazil Sailing 1953
30 Viviane Bahia Brazil Water Polo 1994
31 Baldacin Brazil Handball 1977
32 Andreia Bandeira Brazil Boxing 1987
33 Messias José Baptista Brazil Athletics 1968 2005
34 Bruno Barabani Brazil Weightlifting 1932
35 Leandro Barbosa Brazil Basketball 1982
36 Ivo Battelli Italy Art Competitions 1904
37 Rodney Bell Brazil Water Polo 1936
38 Camila Benedicto Brazil Equestrianism 1977
39 André Berezin Brazil Rowing 1960
40 Arthur Bergo Brazil Rugby Sevens 1994
41 Maria Luísa Betioli Brazil Athletics 1948
42 Cláudio Biekarck Brazil Sailing 1951
43 Bira Brazil Basketball 1944 2002
44 Waldemar Blatskauskas Brazil Basketball 1938 1964
45 Roberto Borelli Brazil Water Polo 1963
46 Eric Borges Brazil Water Polo 1962
47 Brandão Brazil Football 1941
48 Bráz Brazil Basketball 1920 1996
49 Jörg Bruder Brazil Sailing 1937 1973
50 Mario Buckup Brazil Sailing 1947
51 Bia Bulcão Brazil Fencing 1993
52 Milton Busin Brazil Diving 1927 1994
53 Alberto Byington Brazil Athletics 1902 1964
54 Cadum Brazil Basketball 1959
55 Caio Sérgio Caio Brazil Equestrianism 1953
56 Marina Canetta Brazil Archery 1989
57 Waldemar Capucci Brazil Shooting 1929
58 Caravetti Brazil Football 1945
59 Tássia Carcavalli Brazil Basketball 1992
60 Carioquinha Brazil Basketball 1951
61 Wálter Carmona Brazil Judo 1957
62 Ivo Carotini Brazil Water Polo 1942
63 Daniela Carraro Brazil Shooting 1985
64 Luiz Carvalho Brazil Swimming 1962
65 Luíza Carvalho Brazil Water Polo 1983
66 David Castro Brazil Swimming 1964
67 Wagner Castropil Brazil Judo 1966
68 Fernanda Cavalieri Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
69 Celso Brazil Football 1950
70 Isadora Cerullo Brazil Rugby Sevens 1991
71 Luiz Cézar Brazil Boxing 1938
72 Thamer Chaim Brazil Weightlifting 1945
73 Izabella Chiappini Brazil Water Polo 1995
74 Charles Chibana Brazil Judo 1989
75 Marcelo Chierighini Brazil Swimming 1991
76 China Brazil Handball 1974
77 China Brazil Football 1948
78 Carlos Chinin Brazil Athletics 1985
79 Felipe Claro Brazil Rugby Sevens 1986
80 Camila Comin Brazil Gymnastics 1983
81 Rosângela Conceição Brazil Wrestling 1973
82 Reinaldo Conrad Brazil Sailing 1942
83 Margarida Conte Brazil Handball 1966
84 Paulo Roberto Correia Brazil Athletics 1960
85 Joana Costa Brazil Athletics 1981
86 Narciso Costa Brazil Athletics 1903 1966
87 Vanessa Cozzi Brazil Rowing 1984
88 Maria da Costa Brazil Swimming 1931
89 Márcio da Cruz Brazil Athletics 1974
90 Ruy da Fonseca Brazil Equestrianism 1973
91 Roberto da Rosa Brazil Sailing 1927
92 Adhemar da Silva Brazil Athletics 1927 2001
93 Anubes da Silva Brazil Athletics 1935 2014
94 Paulo da Silva Brazil Basketball 1963
95 Pedro da Silva Brazil Canoeing 1993
96 Wagner da Silva Brazil Basketball 1961
97 Sidnei dal Rovere Brazil Boxing 1959
98 Luiz Daniel Brazil Water Polo 1936
99 Daniela Brazil Football 1984
100 Sérgio Danilas Brazil Volleyball 1952
101 Damiris Dantas Brazil Basketball 1992
102 Ivonete das Neves Brazil Volleyball 1960
103 Fernando de Abreu Brazil Swimming 1944
104 Deyse de Castro Brazil Athletics 1933
105 Lúcio de Castro Brazil Athletics 1910 2004
106 Guto de Faria Brazil Equestrianism 1975
107 Francisco de Jesus Brazil Boxing 1956
108 Mario de Lorenzo Brazil Water Polo 1912
109 Sérgio de Menezes Brazil Athletics 1965
110 Jorge de Oliveira Brazil Shooting 1916
111 Márcio de Oliveira Brazil Athletics 1912 1978
112 Servilio de Oliveira Brazil Boxing 1948
113 Athos de Oliveira Filho Brazil Swimming 1943
114 Celestino João de Palma Brazil Rowing 1912
115 Helena de Salles Brazil Swimming 1919 2011
116 Eduardo de Souza Brazil Sailing 1944
117 Gérson de Souza Brazil Athletics 1959
118 Leticia de Souza Brazil Athletics 1996
119 José de Toledo Brazil Handball 1994
120 Cinzia Delisi Italy Gymnastics 1956
121 Cláudio Deodato Brazil Football 1947
122 Rogério Dezorzi Brazil Boxing 1966
123 Gabriela Dias Brazil Water Polo 1991
124 Roberto Dias Brazil Football 1943 2007
125 Luciana Diniz-Knippling Brazil, Portugal Equestrianism 1970
126 Darío do Amaral Brazil Fencing 1932
127 Doda Brazil Equestrianism 1973
128 Dodi Brazil Basketball 1950
129 Domingos Maracanã Brazil Volleyball 1961
130 Luiz dos Santos Brazil Rowing 1952
131 Vicente dos Santos Brazil Boxing 1929
132 Wanda dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1932
133 Wilson dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1954
134 Manuel dos Santos Filho Brazil Swimming 1939
135 Monica Doti Brazil Table Tennis 1970
136 Mariana Duarte Brazil Water Polo 1996
137 Cassius Duran Brazil Diving 1979
138 Rogério Dutra Brazil Tennis 1984
139 Érika Brazil Football 1988
140 Eudes Brazil Football 1955
141 Luiz Fabre Brazil Boxing 1948
142 Fausto Brazil Basketball 1929 2007
143 Roseli Feitosa Brazil Boxing 1989
144 José Fernandez Brazil Equestrianism 1947
145 José Roberto Fernández Filho Brazil Equestrianism 1980
146 Ferraciú Brazil Basketball 1973
147 Aline Ferreira Brazil Wrestling 1986
148 Nicolas Ferreira Brazil Fencing 1992
149 Peter Ficker Brazil Sailing 1951
150 Nayara Figueira Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1988
151 César Filardi Brazil Swimming 1946
152 Henrique Filellini Brazil Water Polo 1939
153 Fofão Brazil Volleyball 1970
154 Harry Forsell Brazil Swimming 1907 2006
155 Lucas França Brazil Boxing 1968
156 Francielle Brazil Football 1989
157 Filipe Fuzaro Brazil Shooting 1982
158 Gabriel Jesus Brazil Football 1997
159 Pedro Galasso Brazil Boxing 1930
160 Alexandre Gemignani Brazil Basketball 1925 1998
161 Getúlio Brazil Football 1947
162 Carmine Giorgi Brazil Athletics 1910 1965
163 Antônio Giusfredi Brazil Athletics 1908 1991
164 Alfredo Gomes Brazil Athletics 1899 1963
165 Nestor Gomes Brazil Athletics 1909
166 Paula Cristina Gonçalves Brazil Tennis 1990
167 João Gonçalves Filho Brazil Water Polo, Swimming 1934 2010
168 Lars Grael Brazil Sailing 1964
169 Torben Grael Brazil Sailing 1960
170 Luciana Granato Brazil Rowing 1977
171 Graziane Brazil Basketball 1983
172 Gustavo Guimarães Brazil Water Polo 1994
173 Henrique Guimarães Brazil Judo 1972
174 Oswaldo Guimarães Brazil Handball 1989
175 Plauto Guimarães Brazil Swimming 1972
176 Ricardo Guimarães Brazil Athletics 1909 1974
177 Guto Brazil Canoeing 1978
178 Hamilton Brazil Football 1949
179 Hugo Hanashiro Brazil Table Tennis 1981
180 Arie Richard Hanitzsch Brazil Diving 1927
181 Daniel Hernandes Brazil Judo 1979
182 Vânia Hernandes Brazil Basketball 1963
183 Carlos Honorato Brazil Judo 1974
184 Marcelinho Huertas Brazil Basketball 1983
185 Ida Brazil Volleyball 1965
186 Fábio Igel Brazil Alpine Skiing 1970
187 Paula Ishibashi Brazil Rugby Sevens 1985
188 Tânia Ishii Brazil Judo 1968
189 Vânia Ishii Brazil Judo 1973
190 Jarbas Brazil Football 1957
191 Jatyr Brazil Basketball 1938
192 João Jens Brazil Volleyball 1944
193 Jô Brazil Football 1987
194 Willy Otto Jordan Brazil Swimming 1920
195 Jorge Brazil Football 1946
196 Juliana Brazil Football 1981
197 Juninho Paulista Brazil Football 1973
198 Jurandir Brazil Football 1938
199 Cláudio Kano Brazil Table Tennis 1965 1996
200 Karen Brazil Basketball 1984
201 Karin Brazil Volleyball 1971
202 Manfred Kaufmann Brazil Sailing 1950
203 Kelly Brazil Basketball 1979
204 Gunnar Kemnitz Brazil Diving 1927 2009
205 Cláudio Kestener Brazil Swimming 1961
206 Rolf Kestener Brazil Swimming 1930 1998
207 Felipe Kitadai Brazil Judo 1989
208 Adriana Kostiw Brazil Sailing 1974
209 Caroline Kumahara Brazil Table Tennis 1995
210 Kahena Kunze Brazil Sailing 1991
211 Jean Labatut Brazil Shooting 1971
212 Roberto Lazzarini Brazil Fencing 1961
213 Leila Brazil Basketball 1974
214 Maria Lenk Brazil Swimming 1915 2007
215 Mario Sérgio Lotufo Brazil Water Polo 1960
216 Fernando Louro Brazil Cycling 1962
217 Lucas Brazil Football 1992
218 Melânia Luz Brazil Athletics 1928
219 Antônio Machado Brazil Fencing 1964
220 Roberto Machusso Brazil Judo 1954
221 José Magnani Brazil Cycling 1913 1966
222 Maik Brazil Handball 1980
223 Tayanne Mantovaneli Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
224 Mari Brazil Volleyball 1983
225 Haroldo Mariano Brazil Diving 1928
226 Henrique Marques Brazil Fencing 1996
227 Marquinhos Brazil Football 1994
228 José Martins Brazil Boxing 1931
229 Luiz Martins Brazil Shooting 1917
230 Marco Martins Brazil Fencing 1973
231 Cazuo Matsumoto Brazil Table Tennis 1985
232 Mattar Brazil Football 1944
233 Luiz Mattar Brazil Tennis 1963
234 Guilherme Melaragno Brazil Fencing 1993
235 Vanessa Menga Brazil Tennis 1976
236 Luiz Menon Brazil Basketball 1944
237 Aurélio Miguel Brazil Judo 1964
238 Américo Montanarini Brazil Basketball 1917 1994
239 Montanaro Brazil Volleyball 1958
240 Meg Montão Brazil Handball 1971
241 Carolina Moraes Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1980
242 Isabela Moraes Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1980
243 Paulo Moratore Brazil Handball 1968
244 José Moreira Brazil Swimming 1961
245 Severino Moreira Brazil Shooting 1913
246 Moreno Brazil Football 1948
247 Antônio Carlos Moreno Brazil Volleyball 1948
248 Phillip Morrison Brazil Swimming 1984
249 Mosquito Brazil Basketball 1939 2001
250 Carlos Motta Brazil Judo 1955
251 Elisabeth Müller Brazil Athletics 1926 2010
252 Lothar Christian Munder Brazil Alpine Skiing 1962
253 Assis Naban Brazil Athletics 1906 1998
254 Marcelo Negrão Brazil Volleyball 1972
255 Carlos Nelli Brazil Athletics 1902 1994
256 Leandro Neves Brazil Volleyball 1983
257 Sarah Nikitin Brazil Archery 1988
258 Juan Nogueira Brazil Boxing 1988
259 Mariany Nonaka Brazil Table Tennis 1988
260 Poliana Okimoto Brazil Swimming 1983
261 João Victor Oliva Brazil Equestrianism 1996
262 Amanda Oliveira Brazil Water Polo 1987
263 Celso Oliveira Brazil Canoeing 1988
264 Sérgio Oliveira Brazil Judo 1967
265 Tess Oliveira Brazil Water Polo 1987
266 Wanderley Oliveira Brazil Boxing 1965
267 Curt Onalfo United States Football 1969
268 Jaime Oncins Brazil Tennis 1970
269 Luiz Onmura Brazil Judo 1960
270 Carlos Pacheco Brazil Judo 1957
271 Lucas Paixão Brazil Hockey 1994
272 Marcelo Palma Brazil Athletics 1966
273 Francisco Papaiano Brazil Fencing 1971
274 Cristiane Parmigiano Brazil Judo 1979
275 Élora Pattaro Brazil Fencing 1986
276 Paulinho Villas Boas Brazil Basketball 1963
277 Camila Pedrosa Brazil Water Polo 1975
278 João Pereira Brazil Swimming 1905 1984
279 Sergio Pessoa Canada Judo 1988
280 Sérgio Pessoa Brazil Judo 1962
281 Dani Piedade Brazil Handball 1979
282 Pedro Pinciroli Júnior Brazil Water Polo 1943
283 Pinha Brazil Volleyball 1973
284 Daniel Pinheiro Brazil Handball 1972
285 Lucila Pini Brazil Athletics 1930 1974
286 Gil Pinto Brazil Gymnastics 1965
287 Plínio Brazil Football 1946
288 Polé Brazil Water Polo 1945
289 Pontello Brazil Basketball 1971
290 Bruno Prada Brazil Sailing 1971
291 Thaissa Presti Brazil Athletics 1988
292 Domingos Puglisi Brazil Athletics 1911
293 Gerolamo Quaglia Italy Wrestling 1902 1985
294 Jéssica Quintino Brazil Handball 1991
295 Rafinha Brazil Football 1993
296 Renato Ramalho Brazil Swimming 1967
297 Fernando Reis Brazil Weightlifting 1990
298 Carlos Ribas Brazil Equestrianism 1973
299 José Ribas Argentina Athletics 1899
300 Álvaro Ribeiro Brazil Athletics 1901 1979
301 Angela Ribeiro Brazil Diving 1962
302 Leandro Ribela Brazil Cross Country Skiing 1980
303 Ricardinho Brazil Volleyball 1975
304 Wolfgang Richter Brazil Sailing 1926
305 Cassio Rivetti Ukraine Equestrianism 1980
306 Edson Rizzo Brazil Handball 1957
307 Taís Rochel Brazil Fencing 1983
308 Rodrigão Brazil Volleyball 1979
309 Gabrielle Roncatto Brazil Swimming 1998
310 Jackson Rondinelli Brazil Diving 1994
311 Rosana Brazil Football 1982
312 Roseli Brazil Football 1969
313 Jorge Sacomã Brazil Boxing 1937 2015
314 José Carlos Saiani Brazil Basketball 1956
315 Saka Georgia Beach Volleyball 1979
316 Fernando Sandoval Brazil Water Polo 1942
317 Eduardo Santos Brazil Judo 1983
318 Gabriel Santos Brazil Swimming 1996
319 Juliana Santos Brazil Rugby Sevens 1984
320 Haline Scatrut Brazil Rugby Sevens 1992
321 Fernando Scavasin Brazil Fencing 1984
322 Martin Schaefer Brazil Rugby Sevens 1989
323 Monica Scheel Brazil Sailing 1967
324 Robert Scheidt Brazil Sailing 1973
325 Heinz Schumann Germany Athletics 1936
326 Eleonora Scmitt Brazil Swimming 1931
327 Paulo Sevciuc Brazil Volleyball 1943
328 Luiz Shinohara Brazil Judo 1954
329 Lhofei Shiozawa Brazil Judo 1941 2008
330 Alex William Silva Brazil Judo 1988
331 Anísio Silva Brazil Athletics 1969
332 Márcio Silva Brazil Bobsleigh 1980
333 Peter Silva Brazil Boxing 1964
334 Sílvinha Brazil Basketball 1982
335 Sílvio Brazil Basketball 1960
336 Pedro Simão Brazil Shooting 1915
337 André Soares Brazil Handball 1984
338 Walter Soares Brazil Rowing 1959
339 Allan Sobocinski Brazil Shooting 1931
340 Milton Sobocinski Brazil Shooting 1934
341 Marta Sobral Brazil Basketball 1964
342 Massinet Sorcinelli Brazil Basketball 1922 1971
343 José Carlos Souza Brazil Swimming 1971
344 Vanessa Spínola Brazil Athletics 1990
345 Débora Srour Brazil Shooting 1962
346 Estevam Strata Brazil Rowing 1899
347 Sérgio Sztancsa Brazil Rowing 1954
348 Cláudia Teles Brazil Rugby Sevens 1992
349 Marcus Temke Brazil Sailing 1962
350 Thaís Guedes Brazil Football 1993
351 Antônio Toledo Filho Brazil Boxing 1953
352 Ricardo Tonieto Brazil Water Polo 1962
353 Toninho Brazil Football 1947
354 Caio Torres Brazil Basketball 1987
355 Gustavo Tsuboi Brazil Table Tennis 1985
356 Vágner Brazil Football 1949
357 Valdir Brazil Football 1937
358 Henrique Vallim de Aguiar Brazil Fencing 1896
359 Deusdete Vasconcelos Brazil Boxing 1947
360 Pedro Veniss Brazil Equestrianism 1983
361 Andrea Vieira Brazil Tennis 1971
362 Vivian Brazil Basketball 1976
363 Hilda von Puttkammer Brazil Fencing 1912
364 Deraldo Wanderley Brazil Volleyball 1956
365 Adolpho Wellisch Brazil Diving 1886 1972
366 Alexander Welter Brazil Sailing 1953
367 Marcel Wenceslau Brazil Taekwondo 1981
368 Marcio Wenceslau Brazil Taekwondo 1980
369 William Brazil Volleyball 1954
370 Felipe Wu Brazil Shooting 1992
371 Xexa Brazil Handball 1964
372 Stênio Yamamoto Brazil Shooting 1961
373 Shigueto Yamasaki Júnior Brazil Judo 1966
374 Marina Zablith Brazil Water Polo 1987
375 Farid Zablith Filho Brazil Swimming 1942
376 Paulo Zanetti Brazil Swimming 1952
377 Danielle Zangrando Brazil Judo 1979
378 Jorge Zarif Brazil Sailing 1992
379 Jorge Zarif Neto Brazil Sailing 1957 2008
380 Zé Elias Brazil Football 1976
381 Zé Geraldo Brazil Basketball 1950
382 Zé Roberto Brazil Football 1945 2016
383 Zézé Brazil Basketball 1966
384 Sieglinda Zigler Brazil Swimming 1919
385 Raúl Zumbano Brazil Boxing 1925 2001