You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic

531 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jiří Adam Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1950
2 Jan Andrlík Czech Republic Canoeing 1977
3 Vladimír Andrs Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
4 Václav Antoš Czechoslovakia Swimming 1905 1978
5 Edith Arnheim Sweden Tennis 1884 1964
6 Malcolm Baker United States Rowing 1969
7 David Bakeš Czech Republic Snowboarding 1982
8 Ferdinand Balcárek Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1904 1975
9 Michal Barda Czechoslovakia Handball 1955
10 Petr Barna Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1966
11 Jan Bártů Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1955
12 Miroslav Bartůšek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1921 1985
13 Tomáš Bauer Czechoslovakia Diving 1932
14 Alex Baumann Canada Swimming 1964
15 Jiří Baumruk Czechoslovakia Basketball 1930 1989
16 Miroslav Baumruk Czechoslovakia Basketball 1926
17 Josef Bechyně Bohemia Wrestling 1880
18 Pavel Bednář Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
19 Sigrit Behrenz Germany Speed Skating 1941
20 Boris Belada Argentina Sailing 1920
21 Petr Beneš Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1974
22 Pavel Benetka Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1921 1997
23 Jiří Beran Czech Republic Fencing 1982
24 Jan Berger Czechoslovakia Football 1955
25 Marek Bílek Czech Republic Athletics 1973
26 Jindřich Blažek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1933 1997
27 Petr Blažek Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1961
28 Milada Blažková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1958
29 Petr Blecha Czechoslovakia Rowing 1970
30 Hana Bobková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1929
31 Josef Bochníček Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1896 1969
32 Josef Boháč Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1914
33 Martin Bohman Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1980
34 Stan Bohonek Canada Figure Skating 1952
35 Zdeněk Bohutínský Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1946
36 Bohuslav Braum Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1956
37 Petr Bříza Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1964
38 František Brzák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1915 2006
39 Jan Brzák-Felix Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1912 1988
40 Gustav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1928 2017
41 Václav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926 1990
42 Ondřej Bureš Czechoslovakia Swimming 1966
43 Otomar Bureš Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1906
44 Josef Čada Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1881 1959
45 Petra Cada Canada Table Tennis 1979
46 Ladislav Čáp Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1926 2001
47 Josef Čapek Czechoslovakia Football 1902 1983
48 Věra Čáslavská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1942 2016
49 Petr Čermák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1942
50 Roman Čermák Czechoslovakia Cycling 1959
51 Jiřina Čermáková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1944
52 Věra Černá Czechoslovakia Athletics 1938 2008
53 František Černík Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1900 1982
54 Roman Červenka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1985
55 Jaroslav Červený Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1950
56 Miloslav Charouzd Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1928 2001
57 Jan Chlístovský Czechoslovakia Cycling 1934
58 Zdeněk Čihák Czechoslovakia Athletics 1933
59 Jaroslav Cihlář Czechoslovakia Cycling 1924 2014
60 Jiří Čtvrtečka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1942
61 Milan Čuda Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1939
62 Étienne Daille France Canoeing 1989
63 Michal Dalecký Czechoslovakia Rowing 1968
64 Thomas de Morawitz Spain Alpine Skiing 1922
65 Vlasta Děkanová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1909 1974
66 Radmila Dobnerová Czechoslovakia Sailing 1969
67 Milan Doleček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
68 Vladimír Dolejš Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1955
69 Jitka Dolejší Czechoslovakia Archery 1958
70 Jiří Doležal Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1962
71 Zdeněk Doležal Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931
72 Josef Dostál Czech Republic Canoeing 1993
73 Zdeněk Douša Czechoslovakia Basketball 1947
74 Věra Drazdíková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933
75 Jaroslav Drobný Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1921 2001
76 Milena Duchková Czechoslovakia Diving 1952
77 Bohumil Durdis Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1903
78 Josef Dusil Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1910 1998
79 Dominik Dvořák Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1992
80 Filip Dvořák Czech Republic Canoeing 1988
81 Libor Dvořák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1957
82 Josef Effenberger Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1901 1983
83 Kateřina Elhotová Czech Republic Basketball 1989
84 Josef Engel Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1942
85 František Erben Bohemia Gymnastics 1874 1942
86 Josef Ezr Czechoslovakia Basketball 1923 2013
87 Věra Faitlová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1957
88 Jiří Fejtek Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1946
89 Jakub Fiala United States Alpine Skiing 1975
90 Martin Fiala Germany Freestyle Skiing 1968
91 Tony Fiala Canada Biathlon 1966
92 Olga Fikotová-Connolly Czechoslovakia, United States Athletics 1932
93 Jaroslav Findejs Czechoslovakia Football 1943
94 Jiří Fiřt Czech Republic Gymnastics 1972
95 Jan Fleischmann Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1885 1939
96 Miroslav Fleischmann Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1886 1955
97 Kristýna Fleissnerová Czech Republic Rowing 1992
98 Hanuš Folkmann Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1876 1936
99 Vlasta Foltová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1913 2001
100 Ladislav Fouček Czechoslovakia Cycling 1930 1974
101 František Franěk Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1901 1973
102 Hugo Friend United States Athletics 1882 1966
103 Pavel Frinta Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Wrestling 1969
104 Karel Fuchs Bohemia Tennis 1889 1941
105 Pavel Geffert Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
106 Karel Goppold z Lobsdorfu Bohemia Fencing 1894 1956
107 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. Bohemia Fencing 1893 1945
108 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Sr. Bohemia Fencing 1869 1943
109 Rudolf Götz Czech Republic Athletics 1983
110 Lucie Grolichová Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1978
111 Jan Gruber Czech Republic Rowing 1984
112 Josef Gruss Bohemia Tennis 1884 1968
113 Radko Gudas Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1990
114 Přemysl Hainý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1925 1993
115 Jaroslav Hainz Bohemia Tennis 1883
116 Lenka Háječková Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1978
117 František Hájek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1915 2001
118 Zuzana Hájková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1963
119 Anastázie Hajná-Fridrichová Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1946
120 Karel Halík Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1883
121 Jan Hamřík Czechoslovakia Luge 1940
122 Daniel Havel Czech Republic Canoeing 1991
123 Václav Havel Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1920 1979
124 Pavel Havelka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1965
125 Anton Heida United States Gymnastics 1878
126 Jan Hejda Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1978
127 Petr Hejma Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1944
128 Jaroslav Hellebrand Czechoslovakia Rowing 1945
129 Ladislav Heythum Czechoslovakia Rowing 1950
130 Luboš Hilgert Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1960
131 Štěpánka Hilgertová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1968
132 Martin Hladík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1953
133 Josef Hladky Germany Swimming 1962
134 Jakob Hlasek Switzerland Tennis 1964
135 Jana Hlavaty United States Cross Country Skiing 1941
136 Kateřina Hluchá Czech Republic Canoeing 1975
137 František Hochman Czechoslovakia Football 1904 1986
138 Jiří Hoffmann Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1983
139 Pavel Hofmann Czechoslovakia Rowing 1938
140 Włastimil Hofmann Poland Art Competitions 1881 1970
141 Antonín Hojer Czechoslovakia Football 1894 1964
142 František Hojer Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1940
143 Jindra Holá Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1960
144 Jiří Holeček Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1944
145 Ondřej Holeček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1973
146 Karel Holý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1956
147 Petr Horáček Czech Republic Boxing 1974
148 Michal Horváth Czech Republic Rowing 1987
149 Alois Houba Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1904 1982
150 Věra Hrabáková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1941
151 Lucie Hradecká Czech Republic Tennis 1985
152 Karel Hradil Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1937
153 Vavřinec Hradílek Czech Republic Canoeing 1987
154 Petr Hrbek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1969
155 Jan Hrdina Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
156 Patrik Hrdina Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Sailing 1967
157 Anna Hřebřinová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1908 1993
158 Karel Hromádka Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1905 1978
159 Berta Hrubá Czechoslovakia Hockey 1946 1998
160 Věra Hrubá Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1920 2003
161 Ida Hubáčková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1954
162 Rudolf Hübner Czechoslovakia Athletics 1944
163 Miloslava Hübnerová-Rezková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1950 2014
164 Zdeněk Humhal Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1933 2015
165 Josef Hušek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1913
166 Bohuslav Hykš Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Tennis 1889
167 Petr Imre Czech Republic Rowing 1975
168 Petr Jákl Czech Republic Judo 1973
169 Štěpán Janáček Czech Republic Athletics 1977
170 Antonín Janda Czechoslovakia Football 1892 1960
171 Eliška Jandová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1974
172 Vladimír Jánoš Czechoslovakia Rowing 1945
173 Bohumil Janoušek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
174 Roman Ječmínek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Fencing 1967
175 Maria Jelinek Canada Figure Skating 1942
176 Otto Jelinek Canada Figure Skating 1940
177 Tomáš Jelínek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1962
178 Stanislav Ježek Czech Republic Canoeing 1976
179 Alfréd Jindra Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1930 2006
180 Karel Jindřichovský Czechoslovakia Handball 1966
181 Jan Jiráň Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
182 Marek Jiras Czech Republic Canoeing 1978
183 Jaroslav Jirkovský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1891 1966
184 Ctirad Jungmann Czechoslovakia Rowing 1959
185 Josef Jungmann Czechoslovakia Fencing 1888 1982
186 Tomáš Jungwirth Czechoslovakia Athletics 1942 1998
187 Rudolf Juřícký Czechoslovakia Cycling 1971
188 Jaroslav Just Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Tennis 1883 1928
189 George Justicz Great Britain Rowing 1931
190 Vladimir Kadlec West Germany Basketball 1957
191 Jiřina Kadlecová Czechoslovakia Hockey 1948
192 Marta Kadlecová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1944
193 Hana Kafková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1965
194 Čestmír Kalina Czechoslovakia Athletics 1922 1988
195 Alexandra Kalinovská Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1974
196 Pavel Kantorek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930
197 Josef Kapín Czechoslovakia Boxing 1945 2014
198 Jan Kapr Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1914 1988
199 Tomáš Karas Czech Republic Rowing 1975
200 Vladimír Karas Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1927 2003
201 Bohuslav Karlík Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1908 1996
202 Jan Kavan Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1905 1986
203 Hana Kavková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1952
204 Anastasija Khmelnytska Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1997
205 Václav Kindl Czechoslovakia Shooting 1882
206 Jindřich Kinský Czechoslovakia Basketball 1927
207 Rolf Kinzl Austria Tennis 1878 1938
208 Rudolf Klabouch Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1929
209 Matyáš Klang Czech Republic Rowing 1991
210 Jan Klapáč Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1941
211 Hugo Klempfner Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1902 1969
212 Ludvík Klíma Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1912 1973
213 Vlastibor Klimeš Czechoslovakia Basketball 1953
214 Zuzana Klimešová Czech Republic Basketball 1979
215 Miroslav Klinger Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1893 1979
216 Eliška Klučinová Czech Republic Athletics 1988
217 Petr Kment Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1942 2013
218 František Knebort Czechoslovakia Football 1944
219 Karel Kněnický Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1995
220 Jan Kobián Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1970
221 Jiří Kochta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946
222 František Kolenatý Czechoslovakia Football 1900 1956
223 Eva Kolínská Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1940
224 Radim Koloušek Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1941
225 Henry Kolowrat, Jr. United States Fencing 1933
226 Martin Konečný Czech Republic Gymnastics 1984
227 Miroslav Koníček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1936
228 Jiří Konopásek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1946
229 Petr Kop Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1937 2017
230 Jiří Kopáč Czech Republic Rowing 1982
231 Karel Kopp Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1903 1956
232 David Kopřiva Czech Republic Rowing 1979
233 František Kopřiva Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1892
234 Miroslav Koranda Czechoslovakia Rowing 1934 2008
235 Ivana Kořinková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1950
236 Zdeněk Kos Czechoslovakia Basketball 1951
237 Jan Košek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1914 1979
238 Jiří Kotrč Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
239 Otakar Kouba Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1906
240 František Koukal Czechoslovakia Fencing 1949
241 Klára Koukalová-Zakopalová Czech Republic Tennis 1982
242 Lenka Kováčová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1966
243 Veronika Kozelská-Fenclová Czech Republic Sailing 1981
244 Jan Koželuh Czechoslovakia Tennis 1904 1979
245 Jarmila Králíčková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1944
246 Antonín Kramerius Czechoslovakia Football 1939
247 Jindra Kramperová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1940
248 Tomáš Kratochvíl Czech Republic Athletics 1971
249 Lukáš Krejči Slovakia Biathlon 1969
250 Hana Krejčová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1961
251 Antonín Kříž Czechoslovakia Cycling 1943
252 František Kříž Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Fencing 1884 1966
253 Josef Kříž Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1895 1988
254 Ladislav Kříž Czechoslovakia Athletics 1944
255 Eva Křížová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1966
256 Kryštof Krýzl Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1986
257 Jan Kubista Czechoslovakia Athletics 1960
258 František Kučera Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
259 Oldřich Kučera Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1914 1964
260 René Kučera Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1972
261 Kateřina Kudějová Czech Republic Canoeing 1990
262 Vladimír Kudrna Czechoslovakia Shooting 1923 1991
263 Jan Kuf Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1991
264 Aleksandar Kukolj Serbia Judo 1991
265 Pavel Kupka Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1946
266 František Kůrka Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1903 1952
267 Milan Kyselý Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
268 Svatava Kysilková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1964
269 Petr Lacina Czech Republic Judo 1973
270 Vladek Lacina Czechoslovakia Rowing 1949
271 Eva Lacinová Czechoslovakia Badminton 1971
272 Otakar Lada Bohemia Fencing 1883 1956
273 Vlastimil Lada-Sázavský Bohemia Fencing 1886 1956
274 Antonín Landa Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1899 1968
275 Jiří Lanský Czechoslovakia Athletics 1933 2017
276 Eva Lauermanová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1931
277 Martin Lébl Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1980
278 Ester Ledecká Czech Republic Snowboarding 1995
279 René Líbal Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
280 Hana Lišková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1952
281 Oldřich Lomecký Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1920 2011
282 Miloslav Loos Czechoslovakia Cycling 1914 2010
283 Vilém Loos Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1895 1942
284 Ladislav Lorenc Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
285 Jiří Lundák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1939
286 Dušan Macháček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1966
287 Daniel Machek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1959
288 Irena Machovcak Netherlands Volleyball 1968
289 Tomáš Máder Czech Republic Canoeing 1974
290 Walter Mai West Germany Sailing 1936
291 Jakub Makovička Czech Republic Rowing 1981
292 Josef Maleček Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1903 1982
293 Václav Maleček Czech Republic Rowing 1974
294 Miroslav Málek Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1915 1995
295 Josef Malý Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1894 1943
296 Vilém Mandlík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1936
297 Josef Mařatka Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1874 1937
298 Otakar Mareček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1943
299 Anna Marešová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
300 Zuzana Marková Czechoslovakia Swimming 1952
301 Hana Mašková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1949 1972
302 Karel Masopust Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1942
303 Karel Matoušek Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1928
304 Katherina Matousek Canada Figure Skating 1964
305 Jindřich Maudr Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906 1990
306 Zdeněk Mejstřík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
307 Zdeněk Městecký Bohemia Athletics 1881 1935
308 Zdenek Mezl Canada Ski Jumping 1948
309 Jan Micka Czech Republic Swimming 1995
310 Darina Mifkova Italy Volleyball 1974
311 Ivo Minář Czech Republic Tennis 1984
312 Václav Mls Czechoslovakia Rowing 1949
313 Olga Modrachová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930 1995
314 Bohumil Modrý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1916 1963
315 Anna Mohrová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1944
316 Václav Mottl Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1914 1982
317 Jan Mrvík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1939
318 Jaromír Musil Czech Republic Judo 1988
319 Jiří Musil Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1965
320 Petr Narovec Slovakia Bobsleigh 1977
321 Martina Navratilova United States Tennis 1956
322 Marta Nedvědová Czech Republic Shooting 1976
323 Karel Neffe Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
324 Karel Neffe, Jr. Czech Republic Rowing 1985
325 Jana Nejedly Canada Tennis 1974
326 Miroslav Nekola Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1947
327 Jiřína Nekolová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931
328 Alexandra Nekvapilová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1919 2014
329 Eva Němcová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1972
330 Jiřina Němcová-Vobořilová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
331 Karel Nepomucký Czechoslovakia Football 1939
332 Otto Noll Austria Football 1882 1922
333 Michal Novotný Czech Republic Snowboarding 1981
334 Miroslav Nový Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1930
335 Richard Nový Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
336 Jiří Opavský Czechoslovakia Cycling 1931
337 Ferdinand Opitz Austria Art Competitions 1885 1960
338 Zdeněk Opočenský Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1896 1975
339 Martin Otáhal Czech Republic Canoeing 1971
340 Carole Jane Pachl Canada Figure Skating 1938
341 Jiří Palko Czechoslovakia Rowing 1941 2014
342 Michaela Pavlíčková Czech Republic Basketball 1977
343 Miloš Pech Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1927
344 Marta Pechová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1952
345 Jiří Pecka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1917 1997
346 Oldřiška Pěkná Czechoslovakia Rowing 1950
347 Lucie Pelantová Czech Republic Athletics 1986
348 Jaroslav Penc Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1948
349 Martin Penc Czechoslovakia Cycling 1957
350 Vladimír Penc Bohemia Athletics 1893
351 Milena Pergnerová Czech Republic Canoeing 1975
352 Antonín Perič Czechoslovakia Cycling 1896 1980
353 Milan Perič Czechoslovakia Cycling 1928 1967
354 Antonín Perner Czechoslovakia Football 1899 1973
355 Marie-Louise Perrenoud France Speed Skating 1947
356 Eva Peštová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1952
357 George Peternousek Netherlands Ice Hockey 1947
358 Květa Petříčková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1952
359 Adam Petrouš Czech Republic Football 1977
360 Fritz Felix Piepes Austria Tennis 1887
361 Václav Pilát Czechoslovakia Football 1888 1971
362 Jan Plaček Czechoslovakia Football 1894 1957
363 Jan Plichta Czechoslovakia Athletics 1891 1975
364 Martin Podhráský Czech Republic Shooting 1983
365 Jakub Podrazil Czech Republic Rowing 1992
366 Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský Bohemia Athletics 1881 1916
367 Luděk Pojezný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
368 Jiří Pokorný Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
369 Josef Pokorný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
370 Miloslav Pokorný Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926 1948
371 Ondřej Polívka Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1988
372 Lukáš Pollert Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
373 Miroslav Pospíšil Czechoslovakia Football 1890 1964
374 Bohumil Povejšil Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1912
375 Frank Prihoda Australia Alpine Skiing 1921
376 Vlasta Přikrylová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1943
377 Zuzana Prokešová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1950
378 Bohumír Prokop Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
379 Michal Prokop Czech Republic Cycling 1981
380 Josef Prorok Czech Republic Athletics 1987
381 František Provazník Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
382 Václav Pšenička, Jr. Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1931 2015
383 Václav Pšenička, Sr. Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1906 1961
384 Vladimír Ptáček Czechoslovakia Basketball 1954
385 Petr Pulkrábek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1939
386 Jaroslav Pušbauer Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1901 1976
387 Zdeněk Pýcha Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926
388 Jana Rabasová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933 2008
389 Emmerich Rath Austria Athletics 1883 1962
390 Jindřiška Řeháčková Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1955
391 Liliana Řeháková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1958 2008
392 Pavel Řeřábek Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1952
393 František Řezáč Czechoslovakia Cycling 1943 1979
394 Pavel Richter Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1954
395 Rudolf Richter Bohemia Athletics 1883 1962
396 Bohumila Řimnáčová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1947
397 Jiří Rohan Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1964
398 Hedwiga Rosenbaumová Bohemia Tennis 1864 1939
399 Václav Roubík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1919
400 Václav Roziňák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1997
401 Vitaly Rudenchik Bulgaria Biathlon 1982
402 Josef Růžička Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1925 1986
403 Tomáš Šach Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1947
404 Marcela Sadilová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1967
405 Karla Šašková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943
406 Ivan Satrapa Czechoslovakia Handball 1946
407 Josef Å ebek Bohemia Tennis 1888
408 Barbora Seemanová Czech Republic Swimming 2000
409 Emil Seifert Czechoslovakia Football 1900 1973
410 Jiří Sekyra Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1929 1977
411 Jitka Senecká Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1940
412 Josef Seyfried Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1895 1956
413 Jiří Siegel Czechoslovakia Basketball 1927 2012
414 Eva Široká Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943
415 Marek Skála Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1989
416 Jiří Skobla Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930 1978
417 Milan Å kopek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1959
418 Milada Skrbková Czechoslovakia Tennis 1897 1935
419 Zdeněk Škrland Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1914 1996
420 Jaroslava Slavíčková Czechoslovakia Swimming 1953
421 Josef Å lehofer Czechoslovakia Athletics 1899 1980
422 Markéta Sluková Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1988
423 Emil Šmatlák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1916 2006
424 Václav Šmídl Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1940
425 Ondřej Sosenka Czech Republic Cycling 1975
426 Jan Souček Czech Republic Canoeing 1978
427 Irena Soukupová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1964
428 Klára Spilková Czech Republic Golf 1994
429 Antonín Šponar Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1920 2002
430 Milan Å rejber Czechoslovakia Tennis 1963
431 Božena Srncová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1925 1997
432 Josef Å roubek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1891 1964
433 Zdeněk Srstka Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1935
434 Tomáš Staněk Czech Republic Athletics 1991
435 Bohumil Starnovský Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1953
436 Jaroslav Starosta Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
437 Jiří Šťastný Czechoslovakia Basketball 1938
438 Karel Steiner Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1934
439 František Stejskal Czechoslovakia Athletics 1895 1975
440 Jan Štěrba Czech Republic Canoeing 1981
441 Karel Stibor Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1923 1948
442 František Štika Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
443 Jan Stokláska Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1983
444 Alena Stolzová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
445 Vilibald Šťovík Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1917 1948
446 Josef Straka, Jr. Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
447 Andrea Strnadová Czechoslovakia Tennis 1972
448 Michala Strnadová Czech Republic Canoeing 1979
449 Michal Å ubrt Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
450 Cyril Suk Czech Republic Tennis 1967
451 Helena Suková Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Tennis 1965
452 Miroslav Å ustera Bohemia Athletics, Wrestling 1878 1961
453 Ladislav Å vanda Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1959
454 David Svoboda Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1985
455 František Svoboda Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1904
456 Jiří Svoboda Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1954
457 Martin Svoboda Czechoslovakia Rowing 1975
458 Svatopluk Svoboda Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1886 1971
459 Alena Svobodová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
460 Otakar Švorčík Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Fencing 1886 1955
461 Václav Syrový Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1934 2010
462 Sabina Telenská Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rowing 1974
463 Oldřich Teplý Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1940
464 Pavel Tesař Czechoslovakia Cycling 1967
465 Štěpán Tesařík Czech Republic Athletics 1978
466 Zdena Tichá Czechoslovakia Rowing 1952
467 Katerina Tichy Canada Alpine Skiing 1974
468 Oldřich Tikal Czechoslovakia Rowing 1938
469 Jan Tille Czechoslovakia Fencing 1891 1966
470 Jindřich Tintěra Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1901 1995
471 Václav Tintěra Bohemia Cycling 1893
472 Ladislav Toman Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1934
473 Josef Tomášek Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1904 1979
474 Jiří Tožička Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1901 1981
475 Aleš Trčka Czechoslovakia Cycling 1961
476 Lukáš Trefil Czech Republic Canoeing 1988
477 Josef Trmal Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1932
478 Josef Trousílek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1918 1990
479 Roman Turușanco Romania Figure Skating 1917
480 Michal Vabroušek Czech Republic Rowing 1975
481 Daniel Vacek Czech Republic Tennis 1971
482 Michal Vacek Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
483 Jakub Vadlejch Czech Republic Athletics 1990
484 Petr Vakoč Czech Republic Cycling 1992
485 Gejza Valent Czechoslovakia Athletics 1953
486 Jaroslava Valentová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1945
487 Zdeněk Váňa Czechoslovakia Athletics 1939
488 Věra Vančurová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1932
489 František Vaněček Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1891 1945
490 Jan Vaník Czechoslovakia Football 1892 1950
491 Milan Vápenka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943 2013
492 Michaela Vávrová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1974
493 Jiří Veber Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
494 Ludvík Vébr Czechoslovakia Rowing 1960
495 Michal Vejsada Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1960
496 Miroslav Vejvoda Czechoslovakia Sailing 1932
497 Jana Veselá Czech Republic Basketball 1983
498 Ivo Vesely Australia Ice Hockey 1926 2002
499 Jan Vetešník Czech Republic Rowing 1984
500 Marie Větrovská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1912 1987
501 Marie Víchová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1948
502 Otakar Vindyš Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1884 1949
503 Pavel Vizner Czech Republic Tennis 1970
504 Hana Vlasáková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1948
505 Jiří Vojtík Czech Republic Athletics 1981
506 Jan Vokoun Bohemia Cycling 1887
507 Pavel Vokoun Czechoslovakia Swimming 1970
508 Ivana Vokurková Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1971
509 David Volek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1966
510 Ivana Voračková Czech Republic Basketball 1979
511 Lucie Vrbenská Czech Republic Athletics 1977
512 Jiří Vrdlovec Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1956
513 Ája Vrzáňová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931 2015
514 Jiří Vyčichlo Czechoslovakia Athletics 1946
515 Otakar Vydra Czechoslovakia Athletics 1901 1982
516 Bedřich Vygoda Bohemia Athletics 1894
517 Václav Winter Czechoslovakia Athletics 1924 2009
518 Václav Wirt Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1893 1962
519 František Wirth Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1915 2003
520 Oldřich Zábrodský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926 2015
521 Vladimír Zábrodský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1923
522 Olda Žák Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1900 1983
523 Hana Žáková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1974
524 Hana Zarevúcká Czechoslovakia Basketball 1961
525 Radek Zavadil Czechoslovakia Rowing 1973
526 Lenka Zavadilová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1975
527 Jaromír Zeman Bohemia Tennis 1886
528 Jaroslav Zeman Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Wrestling 1962
529 Ladislav Žemla Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Tennis 1887 1955
530 Richard Žemlička Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1964
531 František Zyka Czechoslovakia Athletics 1902