You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden

634 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bride Adams-Ray Sweden Athletics 1907 1993
2 Gregor Adlercreutz Sweden Equestrianism 1898 1944
3 Erik Adlerz Sweden Diving 1892 1975
4 Märta Adlerz Sweden Diving 1897 1979
5 Eugen Ahnström Sweden Diving 1904 1974
6 Peter Åkerberg Sweden Fencing 1960
7 Thomas Åkerberg Sweden Fencing 1959
8 Jan-Erik Åkerström Sweden Bobsleigh 1935
9 Tommy Albelin Sweden Ice Hockey 1964
10 Claes Albihn Sweden Athletics 1971
11 Erland Almkvist Sweden Sailing 1912 1999
12 Erik Almlöf Sweden Athletics 1891 1971
13 Karl-Robert Ameln Sweden Sailing 1919 2016
14 Adolf Andersson Sweden Swimming 1888 1985
15 Åke Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 1982
16 Cletus Andersson Sweden Water Polo 1893 1971
17 Elsa Andersson Sweden Diving 1894 1994
18 Erik Andersson Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1896 1985
19 Göte Andersson Sweden Water Polo 1909 1975
20 Gunilla Andersson Sweden Swimming 1955
21 Gustaf Andersson Sweden Speed Skating 1903 1986
22 Ingrid Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2005
23 Nils Andersson Sweden Swimming 1889 1973
24 Peter Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
25 Robert Andersson Sweden Swimming, Diving, Water Polo 1886 1972
26 Selma Andersson Sweden Diving 1894 1993
27 Stig Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1914 2000
28 Wille Andersson Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1891 1933
29 Oscar Andrén Sweden Boxing 1899 1981
30 Karl Ansén Sweden Football 1887 1959
31 Mikael Appelgren Sweden Table Tennis 1961
32 Ernfrid Appelqvist Sweden Diving 1888 1966
33 Tom Arusoo Canada Swimming 1948
34 Sanna Askelöf Sweden Judo 1983
35 Olle Axelson Sweden Bobsleigh 1913 1980
36 Bengt Backlund Sweden Canoeing 1926 2006
37 Nils Backlund Sweden Water Polo 1896 1964
38 Linnéa Bäckman Sweden Ice Hockey 1991
39 Gabriel Bengtsson Sweden Judo 1977
40 Kristin Bengtsson Sweden Football 1970
41 Odd Bengtsson Sweden Boxing 1959
42 Bertil Berg Sweden Water Polo 1910 1989
43 Ingvar Berg Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1905 1993
44 Bo Berglund Sweden Canoeing 1948
45 Charles Berglund Sweden Ice Hockey 1965
46 Hans Berglund Sweden Canoeing 1918 2006
47 Maud Berglund Sweden Swimming 1934 2000
48 Gustaf Bergman Sweden Boxing 1898 1971
49 Per Bergman Sweden Sailing 1886 1950
50 Sven Bergquist Sweden Ice Hockey, Football 1914 1996
51 Erik Bergqvist Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1891 1954
52 Kristina Bergstrand Sweden Ice Hockey 1963
53 Gustaf Bergström Sweden Shooting 1889 1954
54 Nils Bergström Sweden Athletics 1898 1988
55 Oscar Bergström Sweden Boxing 1903 1961
56 Rune Bergström Sweden Football 1891 1964
57 Louise Bianchini Sweden Art Competitions 1867 1943
58 Gustaf Birch-Lindgren Sweden Art Competitions 1892 1969
59 Elsa Björklund Sweden Swimming 1895 1970
60 Lars Björn Sweden Ice Hockey 1931
61 Håkan Björne Sweden Volleyball 1964
62 Carl Björnstjerna Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1982
63 Linn Blohm Sweden Handball 1992
64 Erik Blomqvist Sweden Athletics 1896 1967
65 Kerstin Bodin Sweden Shooting 1950
66 Gustaf Boivie Sweden Shooting 1864 1951
67 Sten-Olof Bolldén Sweden Swimming 1914 1940
68 Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Jr. Sweden Equestrianism 1904 1995
69 Åke Borg Sweden Swimming 1901 1973
70 Arne Borg Sweden Swimming 1901 1987
71 Erik Boström Sweden Shooting 1869 1932
72 Mikael Brandén Sweden Swimming 1959
73 Michael Brandt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1976
74 Georg Branting Sweden Fencing 1887 1965
75 Kurt Branting Sweden Athletics 1900 1958
76 Lisen Bratt Sweden Equestrianism 1976
77 Rikard Brunn Sweden Weightlifting 1893 1939
78 Curt Brunnqvist Sweden Rowing 1924 2016
79 Eric Burman Sweden Ice Hockey 1897 1985
80 Thomas Byström Sweden Equestrianism 1893 1979
81 Thomas Callerud Sweden Figure Skating 1949
82 Gösta Carell Sweden Art Competitions 1888 1962
83 Carl Ehrenfried Carlberg Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1962
84 Per Carleson Sweden Fencing 1917 2004
85 Gustaf Carlson Sweden Football 1894 1942
86 Börje Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1933
87 Erik Carlsson Sweden Weightlifting 1893 1981
88 Herman Carlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1906 1990
89 John Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1870 1935
90 Ruben Carlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1913 2004
91 Sune Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1931
92 Stig Cederberg Sweden Boxing 1913 1980
93 Jane Cederqvist Sweden Swimming 1945
94 Hugo Cederschiöld Sweden Shooting 1878 1968
95 Margareta Cederschiöld Sweden Tennis 1879 1962
96 Carl-Axel Christiernsson Sweden Athletics 1898 1969
97 Arne Claesson Sweden Water Polo 1957
98 Hugo Clason Sweden Sailing 1865 1935
99 Birger Cnattingius Sweden Fencing 1875 1950
100 Gustav Collin Sweden Swimming 1890 1966
101 Christer Corpi Sweden Boxing 1960
102 Hjalmar Dahlberg Sweden Athletics 1886 1962
103 Jan Dahlgren Sweden Athletics 1947
104 Lennart Dahlgren Sweden Weightlifting 1952
105 Lisa Dahlkvist Sweden Football 1987
106 Gösta Danielson Sweden Athletics 1889 1960
107 Tommy Danielson Sweden Water Polo 1949
108 Gustaf de Geer Sweden Equestrianism 1920 2003
109 Erik de Laval Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1888 1973
110 Georg de Laval Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1883 1970
111 Patrik de Laval Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1886 1974
112 Lennart Dozzi Sweden Canoeing 1910 1987
113 Hans Drakenberg Sweden Fencing 1901 1982
114 Gustaf Dyrsch Sweden Equestrianism 1890 1974
115 Gustaf Dyrssen Sweden Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1891 1981
116 Enar Edberg Sweden Weightlifting 1936 2013
117 Elina Eggers Sweden Diving 1987
118 Ragnar Ekberg Sweden Athletics 1886 1966
119 Börje Ekedahl Sweden Bobsleigh 1928 2006
120 Nils Eklöf Sweden Athletics 1904 1987
121 Ella Eklund Sweden Diving 1894 1953
122 Ernst Eklund Sweden Diving 1894 1952
123 Per-Erik Eklund Sweden Ice Hockey 1963
124 Ulla-Britt Eklund Sweden Swimming 1934
125 Hilding Ekman Sweden Athletics 1893 1966
126 Helena Elinder Sweden Fencing 1973
127 Erik Elmsäter Sweden Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Athletics 1919 2006
128 Knut Enell Sweden Fencing 1887 1985
129 Bertil Eng Sweden Speed Skating 1930 2006
130 Yngve Engkvist Sweden Sailing 1918 1982
131 Lina Engren Sweden Bobsleigh 1977
132 Agneta Engström Sweden Sailing 1971
133 Thomas Enqvist Sweden Tennis 1974
134 Åke Ericson Sweden Ice Hockey 1913 1986
135 Bo Ericsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1958
136 Gideon Ericsson Sweden Shooting 1871 1936
137 Solveig Ericsson Sweden Athletics 1932 2016
138 Axel Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1903 1960
139 Carl-Erik Eriksson Sweden Bobsleigh 1930
140 Charles Eriksson Sweden Sailing 1907 1964
141 Lars-Börje Eriksson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1966
142 Lester Eriksson Sweden Swimming 1942
143 Magda Eriksson Sweden Football 1993
144 Martin Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1971
145 Mauritz Eriksson Sweden Shooting 1888 1947
146 Thomas Eriksson Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
147 Eva Ernström Sweden Athletics 1961
148 Tage Fahlborg Sweden Canoeing 1912 2005
149 Sven Fahlman Sweden Fencing 1914 2003
150 Rudolf Falk Sweden Athletics 1898 1988
151 Ernst Fast Sweden Athletics 1881 1959
152 Sten Feldreich Sweden Basketball 1955
153 Per Fjästad Sweden Swimming 1883 1955
154 Gustav Fjæstad Sweden Art Competitions 1868 1948
155 Anders Flodqvist Sweden Water Polo 1959
156 Göran Flodström Sweden Fencing 1953
157 Sten Forselius Sweden Shooting 1890 1937
158 Greger Forslöw Sweden Fencing 1961
159 Carl Forssell Sweden Fencing 1917 2005
160 Martina Fortkord Sweden Alpine Skiing 1973
161 Arne Francke Sweden Equestrianism 1904 1973
162 Jens Fredricson Sweden Equestrianism 1967
163 Erik Friborg Sweden Cycling 1893 1968
164 Bengt Fröbom Sweden Cycling 1926 2012
165 Sture Frölén Sweden Art Competitions 1907 1999
166 Götrik Frykman Sweden Football 1891 1948
167 Stina Gardell Sweden Swimming 1990
168 Christer Garpenborg Sweden Athletics 1952
169 Gunnar Garpö Sweden Bobsleigh 1919 1976
170 Inga Gentzel Sweden Athletics 1908 1991
171 Lars Glassér Sweden Canoeing 1925 1999
172 Gillis Grafström Sweden Figure Skating 1893 1938
173 Erik Granfelt Sweden Tug-Of-War, Gymnastics 1883 1962
174 Hans Granfelt Sweden Fencing, Athletics 1897 1963
175 Nils Granfelt Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1959
176 Michel Grant Sweden Judo 1958
177 Pablo Grate Sweden Canoeing 1967
178 Gustaf Grönberger Sweden Tug-Of-War 1882 1972
179 Åke Grönhagen Sweden Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1885 1974
180 William Grüner Sweden Athletics 1888 1961
181 Isaac Grünewald Sweden Art Competitions 1889 1946
182 Wille Grut Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1914 2012
183 Max Gumpel Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1890 1965
184 Peter Gunterberg Sweden Basketball 1956
185 Prince Gustaf Adolf Sweden Equestrianism 1906 1947
186 Anton Gustafsson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1877 1943
187 Aulo Gustafsson Sweden Swimming 1908 1982
188 Birger Gustafsson Sweden Sailing 1874 1969
189 Ragnar Gustafsson Sweden Equestrianism 1930
190 Rolf Gustafsson Sweden Boxing 1906 1986
191 Thomas Gustafsson Sweden Bobsleigh 1948
192 Gerhard Gyllenhammar Sweden Art Competitions 1873 1968
193 Ebbe Gyllenstierna Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1911 2003
194 Aprilia Hägglöf Sweden Snowboarding 1983
195 Karl Haglund Sweden Athletics 1890 1971
196 Lars Haglund Sweden Athletics 1940
197 Nils-Erik Haglund Sweden Swimming 1893 1921
198 Edward Hald Sweden Art Competitions 1883 1980
199 Carl-Jan Hamilton Sweden Equestrianism 1916 2007
200 Pauline Hammarlund Sweden Football 1994
201 Oscar Hamrén Sweden Swimming 1891 1960
202 Janette Hargin Sweden Alpine Skiing 1977
203 Mattias Hargin Sweden Alpine Skiing 1985
204 Erik Harling Sweden Swimming 1910 1978
205 Johan Harmenberg Sweden Fencing 1954
206 Stig Hedberg Sweden Sailing 1915 1996
207 Börje Hedblom Sweden Bobsleigh 1940 1976
208 Ture Hedman Sweden Gymnastics 1895 1950
209 Per-Ulf Helander Sweden Luge 1935 2012
210 Therese Helgesson Sweden Handball 1983
211 Lennart Hellman Sweden Ice Hockey 1914 1960
212 Adolf Hellquist Sweden Diving 1901 1971
213 Elsa Hellquist Sweden Fencing 1886 1983
214 Anders Hellqvist Sweden Judo 1963
215 Nils Hellsten Sweden Fencing 1886 1962
216 Nils Hellsten Sweden Gymnastics 1885 1963
217 Bror Hellström Sweden Athletics 1914 1992
218 Kristian Hellström Sweden Athletics 1880 1946
219 Gerhard Henning Denmark Art Competitions 1880 1967
220 Niklas Henning Sweden Alpine Skiing 1964
221 Thor Henning Sweden Swimming 1894 1967
222 Ragnar Heurlin Sweden Canoeing 1928 2013
223 Bengt Heyman Sweden Sailing 1883 1942
224 Sigfrid Heyner Sweden Swimming 1909 1995
225 Moa Hjelmer Sweden Athletics 1990
226 Kent Hjerpe Sweden Fencing 1958
227 Karl Hjorth Sweden Fencing 1875 1949
228 Erik Holm Sweden Water Polo 1912 1999
229 Kenneth Holm Sweden Luge 1958
230 Mikael Holm Sweden Luge 1968
231 Styrbjörn Holm Sweden Sailing 1928 1994
232 Birger Holmqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1900 1989
233 Harry Holmqvist Sweden Athletics 1907 2005
234 Annelie Holmström Sweden Swimming 1964
235 Henric Horn af Åminne Sweden Equestrianism 1880 1947
236 Tomas Hoszek Sweden Volleyball 1960
237 Edvard Hultgren Sweden Boxing 1904 1984
238 Nils Hæggström Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1885 1974
239 Mikael Ishak Sweden Football 1993
240 Karl-Erik Israelsson Sweden Athletics 1929 2013
241 Badou Jack Gambia Boxing 1983
242 Ulla Jäfvert Sweden Swimming 1946
243 Hugo Jahnke Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1939
244 Carl Jahnzon Sweden Athletics 1881 1955
245 Menotti Jakobsson Sweden Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1892 1970
246 Hanna Jaltner Sweden Swimming 1976
247 Abbe Jansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1897 1985
248 Åke Jansson Sweden Athletics 1916 1998
249 Axel Jansson Sweden Shooting 1882 1909
250 Harry Jansson Sweden Speed Skating 1916 2002
251 Johan Jansson Sweden Diving 1892 1943
252 Sixten Jansson Sweden Canoeing 1913 2006
253 Werner Jernström Sweden Shooting 1883 1930
254 Alfred Johansson Sweden Diving 1876 1941
255 Arne Johansson Sweden Cycling 1927
256 Emil Johansson Sweden Boxing 1907 1986
257 Gerda Johansson Sweden Diving 1891 1965
258 Gösta Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1929 1997
259 Greta Johansson Sweden Diving, Swimming 1895 1978
260 Gustaf Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1900 1971
261 Hugo Johansson Sweden Shooting 1887 1977
262 Kurt Johansson Sweden Shooting 1914 2011
263 Märta Johansson Sweden Diving 1907 1998
264 Mikael Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
265 Nils Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1904 1936
266 Ove Johansson Sweden Weightlifting 1943
267 Rune Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 1998
268 Selfrid Johansson Sweden Boxing 1907 1976
269 Signe Johansson Sweden Diving 1905 2010
270 Svante Johansson Sweden Diving 1927 1986
271 Sven Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1931 2011
272 Louise Jöhncke Sweden Swimming 1976
273 Torsten Jöhncke Sweden Ice Hockey 1912 1984
274 Folke Johnson Sweden Sailing 1887 1962
275 Rolf Johnsson Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1931
276 Sonja Johnsson Sweden Swimming 1895 1986
277 Johan Jonasson Sweden Gymnastics 1966
278 Gustaf Adolf Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1879 1949
279 Jonas Jonsson Sweden Sailing 1873 1926
280 Robert Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1886 1921
281 Gösta Jönsson-Frändfors Sweden Wrestling 1915 1973
282 Carl Josefsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1895 1974
283 Gustaf Josefsson Sweden Football 1916 1983
284 Eric Josjö Sweden Athletics 1961
285 Åke Julin Sweden Water Polo 1919 2008
286 Harald Julin Sweden Swimming, Water Polo 1890 1967
287 Rolf Julin Sweden Water Polo 1918 1997
288 Arne Jutner Sweden Water Polo 1920 2009
289 Bo Kaiser Sweden Sailing 1930
290 Lars Käll Sweden Sailing 1933 2009
291 Stig Käll Sweden Sailing 1938
292 Sigurd Kander Sweden Sailing 1890 1980
293 Ernst Karlberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1901 1987
294 Maude Karlén Sweden Gymnastics 1932
295 Einar Karlsson Sweden Wrestling 1908 1980
296 Carl Kempe Sweden Tennis 1884 1967
297 Oscar Kjällander Sweden Boxing 1901 1979
298 Magnus Kjell Sweden Sailing 1958
299 Stefan Kjernholm Sweden Luge 1951
300 Nils Klein Sweden Shooting 1878 1936
301 Arvid Knöppel Sweden Shooting 1867 1925
302 Claës König Sweden Equestrianism 1885 1961
303 Leif Koorn Sweden Gymnastics 1937
304 Sebastian Kraupp Sweden Curling 1985
305 Georg Krog United States Nordic Combined 1946
306 Jörgen Kruse Sweden Bobsleigh 1967
307 Boo Kullberg Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1962
308 Karl-Axel Kullerstrand Sweden Athletics 1892 1981
309 Nicklas Kulti Sweden Tennis 1971
310 Ulf Kvendbo Canada Ski Jumping 1948
311 Ivan Lamby Sweden Sailing 1885 1970
312 Martin Lamprecht Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1963
313 Sven Landberg Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1962
314 Gunnar Landelius Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 2000
315 Gabriel Landeskog Sweden Ice Hockey 1992
316 Seth Landqvist Sweden Athletics 1882 1945
317 Brynolf Larsson Sweden Athletics 1885 1973
318 Dan Larsson Sweden Swimming 1958
319 Erik Larsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1905 1970
320 Helge Larsson Sweden Canoeing 1916 1971
321 Karl August Larsson Sweden Shooting 1906 1971
322 Lars-Erik Larsson Sweden Fencing 1944
323 Rune Larsson Sweden Athletics 1924 2016
324 Sigfrid Larsson Sweden Diving 1882 1968
325 Urban Lennartsson Sweden Volleyball 1962
326 Attila Levin Sweden Boxing 1976
327 Lars Lewén Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1975
328 Greger Lewenhaupt Sweden Equestrianism 1920 2008
329 Martin Lidberg Sweden Wrestling 1973
330 Hans Liljedahl Sweden Shooting 1913 1991
331 Peter Liljedahl Sweden Canoeing 1967
332 Gösta Lilliehöök Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1884 1974
333 Gerola Lindahl Sweden Gymnastics 1943
334 Karl Lindahl Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1960
335 Margareta Lindberg Sweden Tennis 1889 1984
336 Pelle Lindbergh Sweden Ice Hockey 1959 1985
337 Gustaf Lindblom Sweden Fencing 1883 1976
338 Karl Lindblom Sweden Athletics 1892 1969
339 Bertil Linde Sweden Ice Hockey 1907 1990
340 Bernt Lindelöf Sweden Canoeing 1945
341 Bengt Linders Sweden Swimming 1904 1984
342 Maria Lindh Sweden Ice Hockey 1993
343 Nils Lindh Sweden Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1889 1957
344 Gunnar Lindholm Sweden Fencing 1887 1972
345 Bo Lindman Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1899 1992
346 Britta Lindmark Sweden Figure Skating 1929
347 Erik Lindqvist Sweden Sailing 1886 1934
348 Jenny Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1978
349 Niklas Lindqvist Sweden Alpine Skiing 1964
350 Agneta Lindskog Sweden Luge 1953
351 Klas Lindström Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 2009
352 Stig Lindström Sweden Fencing 1904 1975
353 Tommie Lindström Sweden Swimming 1938
354 Tore Lindzén Sweden Water Polo 1914 2003
355 Axel Ljung Sweden Athletics, Gymnastics 1884 1938
356 Hans Ljungberg Sweden Swimming 1948
357 Karl Ljungberg Sweden Sailing 1868 1943
358 Elisabeth Ljunggren-Morris Sweden Swimming 1948
359 Lars Ljungman Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 1962
360 Arne Ljungqvist Sweden Athletics 1931
361 Tore Ljungqvist Sweden Water Polo 1905 1980
362 Robert Löfman Sweden Shooting 1875 1940
363 Ivan Lönnberg Sweden Athletics 1891 1918
364 Michelle Löwenhielm Sweden Ice Hockey 1995
365 Eva Lund Sweden Curling 1971
366 Emil Lundberg Sweden Diving 1863 1945
367 Bertil Lundell Sweden Ice Hockey 1908 1996
368 Einar Lundell Sweden Ice Hockey 1894 1976
369 Hans Lundén Sweden Water Polo 1957
370 Jan Lundin Sweden Swimming 1942
371 Carl Lundquist Sweden Cycling 1891 1916
372 Erik Lundquist Sweden Shooting 1896 1961
373 Göran Lundqvist Sweden Diving 1941
374 John Lundqvist Sweden Art Competitions 1882 1972
375 Åge Lundström Sweden Equestrianism 1890 1975
376 Emanuel Lundström Sweden Athletics 1896 1961
377 Örjan Lüning Sweden Art Competitions 1919 1995
378 Kjell Lutteman Sweden Bobsleigh 1937
379 Emy Machnow Sweden Swimming 1897 1974
380 Lennart Magnusson Sweden Fencing 1924 2011
381 Ragnar Magnusson Sweden Athletics 1901 1981
382 Rolf Magnusson Sweden Fencing 1921
383 Bernt Malion Sweden Basketball 1957
384 Jeanette Malm Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1972
385 Ragnar Malm Sweden Cycling 1893 1959
386 Sven Malm Sweden Athletics 1894 1974
387 Teodor Malm Sweden Football 1889 1950
388 Ove Malmberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1933
389 Frank Martin Sweden Equestrianism 1885 1962
390 Kim Martin-Hasson Sweden Ice Hockey 1986
391 Hans Mild Sweden Ice Hockey 1934 2007
392 Osvald Moberg Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1933
393 Nils Molander Sweden Ice Hockey 1889 1974
394 Frans Möller Sweden Tennis 1886 1954
395 Sven Montan Sweden Diving 1887 1971
396 Elna Montgomery Sweden Figure Skating 1885 1981
397 Tommy Mörth Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
398 Henning Müller Sweden Tennis 1896 1980
399 Stig Munthe-Sandberg Sweden Art Competitions 1903 1950
400 Lars Myrberg Sweden Boxing 1964
401 Louise Nathhorst Sweden Equestrianism 1955
402 Dag Nätterqvist Sweden Equestrianism 1922 2009
403 Åke Nauman Sweden Water Polo 1908 1995
404 Theodor Nauman Sweden Water Polo 1885 1947
405 Axel-Herman Nilsson Sweden Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1894 1969
406 Carin Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1904 1999
407 Carl Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1888 1915
408 Dagmar Nilsson Sweden Diving 1894 1974
409 Karl-Gottfrid Nilsson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1879 1944
410 Magnus Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1888 1958
411 Per Nilsson Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1964
412 Rickard Nilsson Sweden Weightlifting 1960
413 Ann-Margret Nirling Sweden Diving 1918 1999
414 Bertil Norberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1910 1995
415 Martin Norberg Sweden Water Polo 1902 1991
416 Martin Nordenström Sweden Fencing 1888 1945
417 Arthur Nordenswan Sweden Shooting 1883 1970
418 Alice Nordin Sweden Art Competitions 1871 1948
419 Jens Nordqvist Sweden Canoeing 1959
420 Owe Nordqvist Sweden Cycling 1927 2015
421 Bengt Nordwall Sweden Swimming 1941
422 Charles Norelius Sweden Swimming 1882 1974
423 Martha Norelius United States Swimming 1909 1955
424 Svea Norén Sweden Figure Skating 1895 1985
425 Anders Norling Sweden Swimming 1956
426 Axel Norling Sweden Gymnastics, Diving, Tug-Of-War 1884 1964
427 Daniel Norling Sweden Gymnastics, Equestrianism 1888 1958
428 Mattias Norström Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
429 Holger Nurmela Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 2005
430 Herman Nyberg Sweden Shooting 1863 1947
431 Katja Nyberg Norway Handball 1979
432 Michael Nylander Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
433 Tore Nylund Sweden Diving 1894 1975
434 Helge Öberg Sweden Diving 1906 1966
435 Rune Öberg Sweden Water Polo 1922 2002
436 Sigfrid Öberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1907 1949
437 Jens Öhling Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
438 Olle Ohlson Sweden Water Polo 1921 1983
439 Gösta Ölander Sweden Diving 1911 1984
440 Ewa Olliwier Sweden Diving 1904 1955
441 August Olsson Sweden Sailing 1878 1943
442 Eva Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1951
443 Jenny Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1979 2012
444 Per-Olof Olsson Sweden Swimming 1918 1982
445 Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg Sweden Equestrianism 1953
446 Thor Österdahl Sweden Athletics 1900 1973
447 Johan Oxenstierna Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1899 1995
448 Arvid Perslow Sweden Sailing 1880 1931
449 Erik Persson Sweden Football 1909 1989
450 Gösta Persson Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1904 1991
451 Hélène Persson Sweden Figure Skating 1966
452 Lennart Persson Sweden Sailing 1958
453 Niklaes Persson Sweden Canoeing 1978
454 Nils Persson Sweden Sailing 1879 1941
455 Ylva Persson Sweden Swimming 1960
456 Carl Wilhelm Petersén Sweden Curling 1884 1973
457 Wilhelm Petersén Sweden Ice Hockey 1906 1988
458 Leonard Peterson Sweden Gymnastics 1885 1956
459 Pelle Petterson Sweden Sailing 1932
460 Bror Pettersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1924 1978
461 Emy Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1908 1996
462 Göta Pettersson Sweden Gymnastics 1926 1993
463 Josefin Pettersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
464 Rolf Pettersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 2010
465 Sten Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1902 1984
466 Stig Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1935
467 Sven Pettersson Sweden Swimming, Water Polo 1911 2000
468 Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling Sweden Gymnastics 1932
469 Henry Peyron Sweden Fencing 1883 1972
470 Jan Poignant Sweden Shooting 1941
471 Robin Quaison Sweden Football 1993
472 Nils Ramm Sweden Boxing 1903 1986
473 Bengt Rask Sweden Swimming 1928
474 Elsa Regnell Sweden Diving 1889 1967
475 Lisa Regnell Sweden Diving 1887 1979
476 Nils Regnell Sweden Swimming 1884 1950
477 Stefan Rehn Sweden Football 1966
478 Rolf Ridderwall Sweden Ice Hockey 1958
479 Hans Ring Sweden Athletics 1928 2015
480 Nils Rinman Sweden Sailing 1880 1939
481 Olle Rinman Sweden Sailing 1908 1985
482 Lennart Risberg Sweden Boxing 1935 2013
483 Sofia Rito Uruguay Weightlifting 1985
484 Eva Rönström Sweden Gymnastics 1932
485 Sven Rosén Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1963
486 Carl Rosenblad Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1953
487 Danijela Rundqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
488 Gösta Runö Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1896 1922
489 Axel Runström Sweden Diving, Water Polo 1883 1943
490 Kerstin Rybrant Sweden Diving 1945
491 Ernfrid Rydberg Sweden Athletics 1896 1976
492 Nils Rydström Sweden Fencing 1921
493 Rudolf Rydström Sweden Wrestling 1886 1929
494 Henri Saint Cyr Sweden Equestrianism 1902 1979
495 Gösta Salén Sweden Sailing 1922 2002
496 Hugo Sällström Sweden Sailing 1870 1951
497 Evelina Samuelsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
498 Ingrid Sandahl Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2011
499 Åke Sandin Sweden Canoeing 1944
500 Ulf Sandström Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
501 Johan Schåltz Sweden Judo 1953
502 Eigil Schwab Sweden Art Competitions 1882 1952
503 Gunnar Setterwall Sweden Tennis 1881 1928
504 Erik Severin Sweden Curling 1879 1942
505 Åke Seyffarth Sweden Speed Skating 1919 1998
506 Axel Sjöberg Sweden Art Competitions 1866 1950
507 Curt Sjöberg Sweden Diving, Gymnastics 1897 1948
508 Axel Sjöblom Sweden Gymnastics 1882 1951
509 Carl Sjöblom Sweden Rowing 1911 1977
510 Simon Sjödin Sweden Swimming 1986
511 Karl-Einar Sjögren Sweden Sailing 1871 1956
512 Arvid Sjöqvist Sweden Sailing 1884 1960
513 Fritz Sjöqvist Sweden Sailing 1884 1962
514 Stefan Sjöstrand Sweden Boxing 1962
515 Sune Skagerling Sweden Bobsleigh 1919 1997
516 Erik Skoglund Sweden Swimming 1903 1984
517 Nils Skoglund Sweden Diving 1906 1980
518 Åke Skyttevall Sweden Basketball 1956
519 Giannis Smalios Greece Athletics 1987
520 Rolf Smedmark Sweden Athletics 1886 1951
521 Anders Söderberg Sweden Luge 1971
522 Åke Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2002
523 Erik Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2009
524 Bruno Söderström Sweden Athletics 1881 1969
525 Gustaf Söderström Sweden Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1865 1958
526 Tommy Söderström Sweden Ice Hockey 1969
527 Einar Sörensen Sweden Fencing 1875 1941
528 Arvid Spångberg Sweden Diving 1890 1959
529 Karl Gustaf Staaf Sweden Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1881 1953
530 Christer Stenberg Sweden Water Polo 1956
531 Åke Stenqvist Sweden Athletics 1914 2006
532 Gustaf Stiernspetz Sweden Shooting 1889 1966
533 Roland Stoltz Sweden Ice Hockey 1931 2001
534 Tore Strindberg Sweden Art Competitions 1882 1968
535 Anton Ström Sweden Sailing 1910 1994
536 Carin Strömberg Sweden Handball 1993
537 Kurt Sucksdorff Sweden Ice Hockey 1904 1960
538 Harry Sundberg Sweden Football 1898 1945
539 Ingrid Sundberg Sweden Alpine Skiing 1948
540 Maud Sundberg Sweden Athletics 1911 2010
541 Eric Sundblad Sweden Athletics 1897 1983
542 Jörgen Sundelin Sweden Sailing 1945
543 Stefan Sundelin Sweden Sailing 1936 2003
544 Dan Sundén-Cullberg Sweden Sailing 1907 1982
545 Nils Sundh Sweden Ski Jumping 1898 1969
546 Ronnie Sundin Sweden Ice Hockey 1970
547 Gunnar Sundman Sweden Swimming 1893 1946
548 John Svanberg Sweden Athletics 1881 1957
549 Kurt Svanberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1913 2001
550 Ludwig Svennerstål Sweden Equestrianism 1990
551 Carl Svensson Sweden Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting 1879 1956
552 Einar Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1894 1959
553 Georg Svensson Sweden Water Polo 1908 1970
554 Karl-Gustaf Svensson Sweden Shooting 1879 1962
555 Lars Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 1999
556 Malin Swedberg Sweden Football 1968
557 Per Täckenström Sweden Fencing 1963
558 Sören Tallhem Sweden Athletics 1964
559 Henrik Tallinder Sweden Ice Hockey 1979
560 Bengt Tandberg Sweden Art Competitions 1874 1948
561 Olle Tandberg Sweden Boxing 1918 1996
562 Hans Tegeback Sweden Swimming 1950
563 David Theander Sweden Swimming 1892 1985
564 Mats Thelin Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
565 Michael Thelvén Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
566 Alvar Thiel Sweden Sailing 1893 1973
567 Björn Thofelt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1935
568 Sven Thofelt Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1904 1993
569 Sven Thorell Sweden Sailing 1888 1974
570 Marcus Thorén Sweden Taekwondo 1971
571 Per Thorén Sweden Figure Skating 1885 1962
572 Sven Thorgren Sweden Snowboarding 1994
573 Terje Thorslund Norway Athletics 1945
574 Kurt Thune Finland Shooting 1953
575 Simon Tibbling Sweden Football 1994
576 Erik Tjäder Sweden Diving 1863 1949
577 Carl-Axel Torén Sweden Equestrianism 1887 1961
578 Gösta Törner Sweden Gymnastics 1895 1971
579 Wilhelm Törsleff Sweden Sailing 1906 1998
580 Theodoros Tounousidis Greece Wrestling 1984
581 Demir Turgut Turkey Sailing 1909
582 Erik Uddebom Sweden Athletics 1934
583 Torsten Ullman Sweden Shooting 1908 1993
584 Jacob Une Larsson Sweden Football 1994
585 Jan Viktorsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1964
586 Vangelis-Giorgos Voglis Greece Handball 1977
587 Hübner von Holst Sweden Shooting 1881 1945
588 Hans von Rosen Sweden Equestrianism 1888 1952
589 Maud von Rosen Sweden Equestrianism 1925
590 Pontus von Rosen Sweden Fencing 1881 1951
591 Lars von Stockenström Sweden Equestrianism 1894 1968
592 Veronica Wagner Sweden Gymnastics 1987
593 Torgny Wåhlander Sweden Athletics 1935
594 Karl Wahlberg Sweden Curling 1874 1934
595 Anna-Stina Wahlberg-Baidinger Sweden Diving 1931
596 Jan-Ove Waldner Sweden Table Tennis 1965
597 Marcus Wallenberg Sweden Sailing 1899 1982
598 Victor Wallenberg Sweden Shooting 1875 1970
599 Mats Waltin Sweden Ice Hockey 1953
600 Birgitta Wängberg Sweden Swimming 1939
601 Olle Wänlund Sweden Cycling 1923 2009
602 Jan-Olof Wannius Sweden Equestrianism 1942
603 Vivi-Anne Wassdahl Sweden Alpine Skiing 1932
604 Sune Wehlin Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1923
605 Edvard Wennerholm Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1943
606 Eric Wennström Sweden Athletics 1909 1990
607 Georg Werner Sweden Swimming 1904 2002
608 Gunnar Werner Sweden Swimming 1915 1993
609 Gustaf Wersäll Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1887 1973
610 Ture Wersäll Sweden Tug-Of-War 1883 1965
611 Jacob Westberg Sweden Athletics 1885 1933
612 Oscar Wester Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1995
613 Bo Westerberg Sweden Sailing 1913 1991
614 Gustaf Westerberg Sweden Cycling 1884 1955
615 Martin Westerberg Sweden Art Competitions 1892 1963
616 Bo Westergren Sweden Swimming 1950
617 Herbert Westermark Sweden Sailing 1891 1981
618 Nils Westermark Sweden Sailing 1892 1980
619 Victor Wetterström Sweden Curling 1884 1956
620 Fredrik Wickman Sweden Luge 1958
621 Hilmer Wictorin Sweden Water Polo 1894 1964
622 Ernst Wide Sweden Athletics 1888 1950
623 Nils Widforss Sweden Gymnastics 1880 1960
624 Axel Wiegandt Sweden Athletics 1888 1947
625 Douglas Wijkander Sweden Equestrianism 1918 1984
626 Eva Wikner Sweden Swimming 1955
627 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén Sweden Equestrianism 1967
628 Tage Wissnell Sweden Swimming 1905 1984
629 Gustaf Wretman Sweden Swimming 1888 1949
630 Shin Yahata Japan Ice Hockey 1974
631 Leif Yttergren Sweden Basketball 1956
632 Oscar Zallhagen Sweden Athletics 1893 1971
633 John Zander Sweden Athletics 1890 1967
634 Bertz Zetterberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1930 2011