You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

77 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Yuliya Akulenko Ukraine Athletics 1977
2 Lidiya Alfeyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1946
3 Yevheniya Andrieieva Ukraine Rowing 1976
4 Demir Atasoy Turkey Swimming 1987
5 Ivan Babaryka Ukraine Athletics 1982
6 Oksana Baiul Ukraine Figure Skating 1977
7 Yevhen Braslavets Ukraine Sailing 1972
8 Olena Buzhenko Ukraine Athletics 1972
9 Vitaliy Chernobai Soviet Union Athletics 1929
10 Volodymyr Demchenko Ukraine Athletics 1981
11 Marharyta Dorozhon Ukraine Athletics 1987
12 Vladyslav Druzhchenko Ukraine Badminton 1973
13 Yevheniya Filanenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1982
14 Inna Frolova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1965
15 Valentyn Hrekov Ukraine Judo 1976
16 Larysa Hryha Ukraine Badminton 1984
17 Nataliya Huba Ukraine Rowing 1978
18 Artem Ivanov Ukraine Weightlifting 1987
19 Yelizaveta Karabash Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
20 Tetiana Khala Ukraine Swimming 1987
21 Yevhen Khytrov Ukraine Boxing 1988
22 Liudmyla Kichenok Ukraine Tennis 1992
23 Nadiya Kichenok Ukraine Tennis 1992
24 Kateryna Kostenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
25 Hanna Kravchenko Ukraine Rowing 1986
26 Inesa Kravets Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1966
27 Włodzimierz Krygier Poland Ice Hockey 1900 1975
28 Denys Kushnirov Ukraine Shooting 1992
29 Olena Lapunova Ukraine Swimming 1980
30 Viktoriya Leleka Ukraine Basketball 1973
31 Volodymyr Liutiy Soviet Union Football 1962
32 Oleksiy Lukashevych Ukraine Athletics 1977
33 Oleh Lykov Ukraine Rowing 1973
34 Ihor Marchenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1977
35 Ihor Matviyenko Ukraine Sailing 1971
36 Oleh Molyboha Soviet Union Volleyball 1953
37 Tatyana Navka Belarus, Russia Figure Skating 1975
38 Mykyta Nesterenko Ukraine Athletics 1991
39 Bohdan Nikishyn Ukraine Fencing 1980
40 Dimitrij Nonin Germany Gymnastics 1979
41 Olena Nozdran Ukraine Badminton 1975
42 Yuliya Obertas Russia Figure Skating 1984
43 Viktor Omelianovych Soviet Union Rowing 1958
44 Oleksandr P'iatnytsia Ukraine Athletics 1985
45 Dmytro Palamarchuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1979
46 Viktoriya Paradiz Ukraine Basketball 1968
47 Vladimir Pilguy Soviet Union Football 1948
48 Vitaliy Polianskiy Ukraine Judo 1981
49 Larysa Polyvoda Soviet Union Swimming 1963
50 Olesia Povkh Ukraine Athletics 1987
51 Kostiantyn Pronenko Ukraine Rowing 1971
52 Mykola Redkin Soviet Union Athletics 1928
53 Lyudmila Rogozhina Soviet Union Basketball 1959
54 Olena Ronzhyna-Morozova Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1970
55 Bobby Rosenfeld Canada Athletics 1904 1969
56 Olena Rurak Ukraine Athletics 1972
57 Vita Rybalko Ukraine Athletics 1982
58 Tetiana Shchurenko Ukraine Athletics 1976
59 Yuriy Shliakhov Ukraine Diving 1983
60 Nataliya Silianova Ukraine Basketball 1971
61 Oleksandr Sitkovskiy Ukraine Athletics 1978
62 Nadiya Stavko Soviet Union Swimming 1958
63 Oleksandr Stretskiy Ukraine Boxing 1986
64 Serhiy Tahirov Ukraine Weightlifting 1989
65 Kateryna Tarasenko Ukraine Rowing 1987
66 Oleh Tverdokhlib Unified Team Athletics 1969 1995
67 Mariya Ulitina Ukraine Badminton 1991
68 Tetiana Volosozhar Ukraine, Russia Figure Skating 1986
69 Hanna Yaroshchuk Ukraine Athletics 1989
70 Viktoriya Yevtushenko Ukraine Badminton 1965
71 Vasyl Yurchenko Soviet Union Canoeing 1950
72 Kostiantyn Zaitsev Ukraine Rowing 1976
73 Oleksandr Zaskalko Soviet Union, Ukraine Rowing 1967
74 Olena Zhyrko Unified Team, Ukraine Basketball 1968
75 Valery Zubanov Soviet Union Sailing 1951
76 Nikolay Zuyev Russia Badminton 1967
77 Julian Łukaszewicz Poland Athletics 1904 1982