You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Plovdiv, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Plovdiv, Plovdiv, Bulgaria

94 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Stefan Aleksandrov Bulgaria Boxing 1946
2 Todor Aleksiev Bulgaria Volleyball 1983
3 Anna Angelova Bulgaria Fencing 1971
4 Lalka Berberova Bulgaria Rowing 1965
5 Stoyan Bobekov Bulgaria Cycling 1953
6 Biser Boyadzhiev Bulgaria Rowing 1948
7 Spas Bukhalov Bulgaria Athletics 1980
8 Sunay Bulut Turkey Weightlifting 1967
9 Atanas Chochev Bulgaria Athletics 1957
10 Georgi Chomakov Bulgaria Fencing 1959
11 Nikola Chongarov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1989
12 Anna Chuk Bulgaria Rowing 1983
13 Delyana Dacheva Bulgaria Canoeing 1982
14 Yordan Danchev Bulgaria Rowing 1970
15 Stoyan Delchev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1959
16 Ina Delcheva Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
17 Todor Diev Bulgaria Football 1934 1995
18 Rumen Dimitrov Bulgaria Athletics 1986
19 Milen Dobrev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1980 2015
20 Nenko Dobrev Bulgaria Rowing 1946
21 Krasimir Dunev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1972
22 Iliya Dzhivondov Bulgaria Athletics 1978
23 Nikolay Georgiev Bulgaria Canoeing 1960
24 Yanislav Gerchev Bulgaria Judo 1989
25 Stoyanka Gruycheva-Kurbatova Bulgaria Rowing 1955
26 Lidiya Gusheva Bulgaria Athletics 1952
27 Dimitar Kamburski Bulgaria Rowing 1966
28 Ventseslav Kanchev Bulgaria Rowing 1953
29 Mariya Kartalova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1969
30 Siyka Kelbecheva-Barbulova Bulgaria Rowing 1951
31 Valentina Kevliyan Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
32 Nina Khadzhiyankova Bulgaria Basketball 1963
33 Snezhana Khristakieva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1977
34 Aleksandar Khristov Bulgaria Boxing 1964
35 Kalofer Khristozov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1969
36 Mariya Kichukova Bulgaria Canoeing 1972
37 Angel Kodinov Bulgaria Canoeing 1997
38 Martsel Koen Bulgaria Shooting 1933
39 Nikolay Kolev Bulgaria Rowing 1973
40 Nikolay Kolev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1978
41 Tanya Koleva-Stefanova Bulgaria Athletics 1972
42 Stefka Kostadinova Bulgaria Athletics 1965
43 Boyanka Kostova Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1993
44 Dimitar Krastanov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1994
45 Kuncho Kunchev Bulgaria Boxing 1951
46 Petko Lazarov Bulgaria Basketball 1935
47 Lyubomir Lyubenov Bulgaria Canoeing 1957
48 Stefka Madina Bulgaria Rowing 1963
49 Nikolay Marincheshki Bulgaria Fencing 1957
50 Nonka Matova Bulgaria Shooting 1954
51 Petar Merkov Bulgaria Canoeing 1976
52 Angelina Mikhaylova Bulgaria Basketball 1960
53 Atanas Mladenov Bulgaria Athletics 1960
54 Georgi Yordanov Naydenov Bulgaria Football 1936
55 Apostolos Nikolaidis Greece Athletics, Football 1896 1980
56 Orlin Ninov Bulgaria Rowing 1970
57 Diana Paliyska Bulgaria Canoeing 1966
58 Evdokiya Pandezova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1947
59 Pando Pandov Bulgaria Basketball 1946
60 Vasil Paparizov Bulgaria Boxing 1934
61 Nuran Pelikyan Bulgaria Wrestling 1967
62 Nikolay Penchev Bulgaria Volleyball 1992
63 Mariya Petrova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
64 Bonka Pindzheva Bulgaria Canoeing 1970
65 Tsvetana Pironkova Bulgaria Tennis 1987
66 Diana Popova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
67 Sofka Popova Bulgaria Athletics 1953
68 Iva Prandzheva Bulgaria Athletics 1972
69 Nina Rangelova Bulgaria Swimming 1990
70 Genko Rashkov Bulgaria Equestrianism 1920 1996
71 Orlin Rusev Bulgaria Judo 1972
72 Dimitar Sakhanikov Bulgaria Basketball 1942
73 Nataliya Shimchuk Belarus Athletics 1981
74 Ventzislav Simeonov Italy Volleyball 1977
75 Nayden Stanchev Bulgaria Boxing 1949
76 Ivan Stoitsov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1985
77 Penka Stoyanova Bulgaria Basketball 1950
78 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Boxing 1946
79 Antoaneta Strumenlieva Bulgaria Swimming 1968
80 Ivelina Taleva Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
81 Milka Tancheva Bulgaria Rowing 1982
82 Lilyana Todorova Bulgaria Athletics 1946
83 Petar Uzunov Bulgaria Volleyball 1971
84 Ivanka Vancheva Bulgaria Athletics 1953
85 Kristian Vasilev Bulgaria Rowing 1991
86 Mariya Vergova-Petkova Bulgaria Athletics 1950
87 Krum Yanev Bulgaria Football 1929 2012
88 Petko Yankov Bulgaria Athletics 1977
89 Razvigor Yankov Bulgaria Athletics 1954
90 Nevriye Yılmaz Turkey Basketball 1980
91 Yordan Yovchev Bulgaria Gymnastics 1973
92 Petar Zapryanov Bulgaria Shooting 1959
93 Nikolaos Zarifis Greece Tennis 1885 1941
94 Asen Zlatev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1960