You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Homel, Homel, Belarus

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Homel, Homel, Belarus

44 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Inna Abramova Soviet Union Swimming 1966
2 Vladimir Afonin Soviet Union Athletics 1947
3 Alesya Babushkina Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
4 Sergey Demchenko Belarus Wrestling 1974
5 Andrey Demyanenko Belarus Rowing 1984
6 Timofey Deynichenko Belarus Wrestling 1986
7 Yevgeny Gavrilenko Soviet Union Athletics 1951
8 Leonid Geyshtor Soviet Union Canoeing 1936
9 Yelena Ginko Belarus Athletics 1976
10 Yekaterina Gonchar Belarus Athletics 1988
11 Aleksandr Guzov Belarus Wrestling 1975
12 Volodymyr Ivanov Soviet Union Boxing 1936
13 Volodymyr Ivanov Soviet Union Volleyball 1940
14 Sergey Kalesnik Soviet Union, Unified Team, Belarus Canoeing 1970
15 Andrej Klimovets Germany Handball 1974
16 Vladimir Kopytov Belarus Wrestling 1965
17 Tatyana Kostromina Belarus Table Tennis 1973
18 Sergey Kukharenko Belarus Judo 1976
19 Yelena Levchenko Belarus Basketball 1983
20 Vyacheslav Makarenko Belarus Wrestling 1975
21 Igor Makarov Belarus Judo 1979
22 Tatyana Narelik Belarus Rowing 1983
23 Georgy Nekhayev Belarus Shooting 1960
24 Stanislav Neverovsky Belarus Swimming 1981
25 Denis Osipov Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1983
26 Alena Popchanka Belarus, France Swimming 1979
27 Yekatarina Poplavskaya Belarus Athletics 1987
28 Kseniya Priyemko-Detsuk Belarus Athletics 1986
29 Vladislav Pryamov Belarus Athletics 1984
30 Viktor Pusev Soviet Union Canoeing 1966
31 Yelena Rudkovskaya Unified Team, Belarus Swimming 1973
32 Denis Savenkov Belarus Gymnastics 1983
33 Dmitry Savitsky Belarus Gymnastics 1984
34 Olga Sergeyenko-Sudareva Belarus Athletics 1984
35 Kirill Serikov Russia Luge 1982
36 Zhanna Shubyonok Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1970
37 Aleksandr Sidorenko Belarus Wrestling 1972
38 Konstantin Sivtsov Belarus Cycling 1982
39 Oleg Solomakhin Belarus Rowing 1971
40 Yevgeny Tsurkin Belarus Swimming 1990
41 Irina Ushakova Soviet Union Fencing 1954
42 Irina Yatchenko Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1965
43 Vladimir Yemelyanov Belarus Weightlifting 1970
44 Stanislav Zhuravlyov Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1988