You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Bishkek, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Bishkek, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

47 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Aleksandr Abushakhmetov Soviet Union Fencing 1954 1996
2 Erkin Adylbek uulu Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1991
3 Dmitry Aleksandrov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1992
4 Yuliya Arkhipova-Andreyeva Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1984
5 Aleksandr Babchenko Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1971
6 Yelena Baranova Unified Team, Russia Basketball 1972
7 Otto Barch Soviet Union Athletics 1943
8 Aleksandr Blinov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1954
9 Vyacheslav Bochkaryov Russia Shooting 1968
10 Ivan Borisov Kyrgyzstan Alpine Skiing 1979
11 Nikolay Chernetsky Soviet Union Athletics 1959
12 Alla Davydova Russia Athletics 1966
13 Talant Duyshebayev Unified Team, Spain Handball 1968
14 Tatyana Goldobina Russia Shooting 1975
15 Sergey Gubaryov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1978
16 Ruslan Ismailov Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1986
17 Olga Karasyova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1949
18 Vitaly Khudyakov Kazakhstan Swimming 1994
19 Mariya Korobitskaya Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1990
20 Yury Krakovetsky Kyrgyzstan Judo 1992
21 Yury Lomov Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1964
22 Yury Melentyev Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1964
23 Ulan Moldodosov Kyrgyzstan Weightlifting 1976
24 Saybattal Mursalimov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1930 2014
25 Ulan Nadyrbek Uulu Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1981
26 Olga Nasedkina Kazakhstan Volleyball 1982
27 Vladislav Nelyubin Soviet Union Cycling 1947
28 Olena Oberemko Ukraine Basketball 1973
29 Konstantīns Ovčiņņikovs Latvia Judo 1983
30 Igor Paklin Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1963
31 Aleksey Panfili Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1974
32 Aleksandr Panfilov Soviet Union Cycling 1960
33 Denis Petrashov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 2000
34 Yevgeny Petrashov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1974
35 Aleksey Pogorelov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1983
36 Olga Reshetkova Kyrgyzstan Cross Country Skiing 1982
37 Edita Schaufler Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
38 Konstantin Schneider Germany Wrestling 1975
39 Yana Shcherban Russia Volleyball 1989
40 Irina Shevchenko Russia Athletics 1975
41 Marina Sysoyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1959
42 Darya Talanova Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1995
43 Yevgeny Timofeyev Kyrgyzstan Alpine Skiing 1994
44 Dmitry Trelevsky Kyrgyzstan Alpine Skiing 1983
45 Nataliya Tsyganova Russia Athletics 1971
46 Ruslan Tyumenbayev Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1986
47 Tatyana Yefimenko Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1981