You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada

159 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Lindsay Alcock Canada Skeleton 1977
2 Kirk Allen Canada Ski Jumping 1971
3 John Anderson Canada Equestrianism 1966
4 Mark Astley Canada Ice Hockey 1969
5 Lane Barrett Canada Freestyle Skiing 1964
6 Reto Barrington Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
7 Gregory Baxter Canada Ski Jumping 1989
8 Gary Beacom Canada Figure Skating 1960
9 Felix Belczyk Canada Alpine Skiing 1961
10 Mike Belenkie Canada Rowing 1974
11 Kristin Berg Canada Biathlon 1968
12 Maria Bernard Canada Athletics 1993
13 Allison Beveridge Canada Cycling 1993
14 Chad Biafore Italy Ice Hockey 1968
15 Andrea Blackwell Canada Basketball 1962
16 Jason Block Canada Swimming 1989
17 Paul Boehm Canada Skeleton 1974
18 Barbara Boettcher Canada Rowing 1955
19 Kelly Boucher Canada Basketball 1968
20 Noah Bowman Canada Freestyle Skiing 1992
21 Todd Brost Canada Ice Hockey 1967
22 Dale Brown Canada Boxing 1971
23 Laura Brown Canada Cycling 1986
24 David Brumwell Canada Swimming 1953
25 Anastasia Bucsis Canada Speed Skating 1989
26 Arthur Burn Canada Athletics 1879 1911
27 Michelle Cameron Canada Synchronized Swimming 1962
28 Kyle Carter Canada Equestrianism 1969
29 John Cassidy Canada Basketball 1947
30 Erin Chan Canada Synchronized Swimming 1979
31 Julie Chase Canada Luge 1956
32 Dave Churchill Canada Swimming 1963
33 Ranza Clark Canada Athletics 1961
34 Ian Cockerline Canada Luge 1984
35 Sammy Cools Canada Cycling 1986
36 Nathan Cunningham Canada Bobsleigh 1981
37 Ross Cuthbert Great Britain Ice Hockey 1892 1970
38 Liz Czenczek Canada Hockey 1964
39 Clark Davis Canada Wrestling 1957
40 Mark de Jonge Canada Canoeing 1984
41 Gord Dickson Canada Athletics 1932 2015
42 Dan Doll Canada Luge 1969
43 Sandra Donnelly Canada Equestrianism 1969
44 Justin Dorey Canada Freestyle Skiing 1988
45 Nikki Dryden Canada Swimming 1975
46 Catherine Dunnette Canada Fencing 1980
47 Sam Edney Canada Luge 1984
48 Brenda Eisler Canada Athletics 1951
49 Jodi Evans Canada Basketball 1968
50 Rich Ferguson Canada Athletics 1931 1986
51 Karen Fonteyne Canada Synchronized Swimming 1969
52 Nathan Gafuik Canada Gymnastics 1985
53 Randal Gingera Canada Volleyball 1968
54 Martin Giuffre Canada Badminton 1990
55 Alex Gough Canada Luge 1987
56 Rosalind Groenewoud Canada Freestyle Skiing 1989
57 Zoë Haas Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1962
58 Sharon Hambrook Canada Synchronized Swimming 1963
59 Nicole Hare Canada Rowing 1994
60 Michael Hartley Canada Bobsleigh 1946
61 John Hatch Canada Basketball 1962
62 Derek Heidt Canada Snowboarding 1975
63 Michael Heidt Germany Ice Hockey 1963
64 Scott Henderson Canada Alpine Skiing 1943
65 Taylor Henrich Canada Ski Jumping 1995
66 Ben Hindle Canada Bobsleigh 1974
67 Matt Hindle Canada Bobsleigh 1974
68 Kristine Holzer United States Speed Skating 1974
69 Kaillie Humphries Canada Bobsleigh 1985
70 Don Irvine Canada Canoeing 1954
71 Kaylin Irvine Canada Speed Skating 1990
72 Chris Jeffries Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
73 Cynthia Johnston Canada Basketball 1968
74 Arianne Jones Canada Luge 1990
75 Norman Jones Bermuda Sailing 1923 1995
76 Walter Jones Bermuda Sailing 1926 2007
77 Gilmore Junio Canada Speed Skating 1990
78 Michelle Kelly Canada Skeleton 1974
79 Billy Kibblewhite Canada Athletics 1910 1951
80 Sandra Kirby Canada Rowing 1949
81 Yuri Kisil Canada Swimming 1995
82 Morgan Knabe Canada Swimming 1981
83 Brent Kosolofski Canada Boxing 1964
84 Dorothy Kozak Canada Athletics 1932 2009
85 Kelly Kryczka Canada Synchronized Swimming 1961
86 John Kucera Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
87 Kara Lang Canada Football 1986
88 James Lavery Canada Athletics 1929
89 Sherry Lawrence Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
90 Sheena Lawrick Canada Softball 1983
91 Brady Leman Canada Freestyle Skiing 1986
92 John Malois Canada Cycling 1971
93 Mitchel Malyk Canada Luge 1995
94 Dennis Marineau Canada Bobsleigh 1962
95 Darin McBeath Canada Alpine Skiing 1976
96 Ernie McCullough Canada Athletics 1925 2015
97 Heather McDermid Canada Rowing 1968
98 Robin McKeever Canada Cross Country Skiing 1973
99 Paula McKenzie Canada Bobsleigh 1970
100 Brent McMurtry Canada Cross Country Skiing 1986
101 Todd McNutt Canada Cycling 1964
102 Dione Meier Canada Softball 1981
103 Lori Melien Canada Swimming 1972
104 Torchy Millar Canada Equestrianism 1945
105 Eric Mitchell Canada Ski Jumping 1992
106 Chris Moffat Canada Luge 1979
107 Mike Moffat Canada Luge 1982
108 Dustin Molicki Canada Speed Skating 1975
109 Colin Morgan Canada Judo 1973
110 Keith Morgan Canada Judo 1973
111 Trevor Morrice Canada Ski Jumping 1991
112 Brian Morrison Canada Athletics 1968
113 Michelle Morton Canada Speed Skating 1972
114 Curtis Myden Canada Swimming 1973
115 Michael Nell Canada Ski Jumping 1984
116 Kyle Nissen Canada Freestyle Skiing 1979
117 Kate O'Brien Canada Cycling 1988
118 Jessica O'Connell Canada Athletics 1989
119 Susan O'Connor Canada Curling 1977
120 Jody Patrick Canada Badminton 1978
121 Don Pettie Canada Athletics 1927 2017
122 Brian Pockar Canada Figure Skating 1959 1992
123 Sarah Podorieszach Italy Luge 1989
124 Ryan Radmanovich Canada Baseball 1971
125 Sarah Reid Canada Skeleton 1987
126 Joshua Riker-Fox Canada Modern Pentathlon 1983
127 Chris Robanske Canada Snowboarding 1989
128 Bruce Robertson Canada Rowing 1962
129 Ben Saxton Canada Beach Volleyball 1988
130 Tyler Seitz Canada Luge 1976
131 Kyle Shewfelt Canada Gymnastics 1982
132 Warren Shouldice Canada Freestyle Skiing 1983
133 Nathan Smith Canada Biathlon 1985
134 Justin Snith Canada Luge 1991
135 Wayne Sorensen Canada Shooting 1963
136 Linda Southern-Heathcott Canada Equestrianism 1963
137 Brad Spence Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
138 Tony Stiles Canada Ice Hockey 1959
139 Monique Sullivan Canada Cycling 1989
140 Julie Sutton-Skinner Canada Curling 1968
141 Atsuko Tanaka Canada Ski Jumping 1992
142 Reidun Tatham Canada Synchronized Swimming 1978
143 Michael Tayler Canada Canoeing 1992
144 Sheila Taylor Canada Canoeing 1959
145 Tara Teigen Canada Snowboarding 1975
146 Don Telfer Canada Rowing 1961
147 Harington Telford Canada Luge 1966
148 Mark Tewksbury Canada Swimming 1968
149 Kathy Tough Canada Volleyball 1969
150 Brianne Tutt Canada Speed Skating 1992
151 Rudy Verhoeff Canada Volleyball 1989
152 Graham Vigrass Canada Volleyball 1989
153 Owen Von Richter Canada Swimming 1975
154 Tristan Walker Canada Luge 1991
155 Pat Walter Canada Rowing 1959
156 Shelley Wetterberg Canada Fencing 1971
157 Paul Wettlaufer Canada Hockey 1978
158 Trevor White Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
159 Adam Wong Canada Gymnastics 1985