You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Munich, Bayern, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Munich, Bayern, Germany

167 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Katrin Adlkofer West Germany, Germany Sailing 1966
2 Gabriele Altweck West Germany Cycling 1963
3 Hubert Ausböck Germany Boxing 1908
4 Hansjörg Baltes West Germany Speed Skating 1964
5 Paul Barth West Germany Judo 1945
6 Thomas Bauer Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1984
7 Hans Baumann West Germany Bobsleigh 1932
8 Matthias Baumann West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1963
9 Otto Bäurle Germany Athletics 1887 1951
10 Emil Bildstein Germany Water Polo 1931
11 Uwe Blab West Germany, Germany Basketball 1962
12 Jürgen Blum Germany Equestrianism 1956
13 Josef Böck Germany Wrestling 1913 1999
14 Willy Bogner Germany Alpine Skiing 1942
15 Elisabeth Bonetsmüller Germany Athletics 1907 1987
16 Heinrich Burger Germany Figure Skating 1881 1942
17 Patrick Bussler Germany Snowboarding 1984
18 Peter Caninenberg West Germany Hockey 1956
19 Ernst Christl West Germany Cycling 1964
20 Florian Cruciger West Germany Bobsleigh 1958
21 Manfred Curry United States Sailing 1899 1953
22 Isabel de Navarre West Germany Figure Skating 1956
23 Stefan Dotzler West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
24 Helga Dudzinski Germany Figure Skating 1929
25 Peter Dürr West Germany Alpine Skiing 1960
26 Thomas Dürst West Germany Cycling 1967
27 Volker Duschner West Germany Fencing 1945
28 Vreni Eberle West Germany Swimming 1950
29 Edith Eckbauer West Germany Rowing 1949
30 Wolfgang Ehrl Germany Wrestling 1912 1980
31 Doris Eisenhofer West Germany Synchronized Swimming 1968
32 Bernard Endrich West Germany Volleyball 1949
33 Tobias Englmaier Germany Judo 1988
34 Norbert Ettner Germany Shooting 1977
35 Lefteris Fafalis Greece Cross Country Skiing 1976
36 Christine Ferneck West Germany, Germany Hockey 1968
37 Eberhard Ferstl Germany Hockey 1933
38 Henriette Fröschl West Germany Figure Skating 1959
39 Zenta Gastl-Kopp Germany Athletics 1933
40 Monika Gawenus-Holzner-Pflug West Germany Speed Skating 1954
41 Natalie Geisenberger Germany Luge 1988
42 Ferdinand Gerz Germany Sailing 1988
43 Wolfgang Gerz West Germany Sailing 1952
44 Ludwig Goldbrunner Germany Football 1908 1981
45 Alois Hannecker West Germany Athletics 1961
46 Peter Hell West Germany Bobsleigh 1947
47 Maxi Herber Germany Figure Skating 1920 2006
48 Christina Hering Germany Athletics 1994
49 Sebastian Hering Germany Wrestling 1910 1978
50 Bernd Hessel West Germany Canoeing 1961
51 Alfred Hierl Germany Art Competitions 1910 1950
52 Katharina Himmler Germany Snowboarding 1975
53 Patrick Hoffmann Germany Curling 1974
54 Xaver Hoffmann Germany Snowboarding 1974
55 Herbert Höfl Germany, West Germany Speed Skating 1941
56 Ludwig Hofmann Germany Football 1900 1935
57 Anna Höll Germany Sailing 1981
58 Korbinian Holzer Germany Ice Hockey 1988
59 Josef Hornauer Germany Football 1908 1985
60 Karin Horninger Germany Volleyball 1971
61 Annie Hübler Germany Figure Skating 1885 1976
62 Hans Jakob Germany Football 1908 1994
63 Angelo Jank Germany Art Competitions 1868 1940
64 Fritz Jungblut Germany Speed Skating 1907
65 Ulli Kaden East Germany Boxing 1959
66 Hermann Keimel Germany Art Competitions 1899 1948
67 Rosa Kellner Germany Athletics 1910 1984
68 Stephan Keppler Germany Alpine Skiing 1983
69 Julius Keyl Germany Athletics, Gymnastics 1877 1959
70 Marina Kiehl West Germany Alpine Skiing 1965
71 Albin Killat West Germany, Germany Diving 1961
72 Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein West Germany Alpine Skiing 1961
73 Tanja Klein Austria Cycling 1969
74 Silvester Knipfer West Germany Shooting 1936
75 Werner Krammel West Germany Swimming 1949
76 Rupert Kratzer West Germany Cycling 1945 2013
77 Ernst Krebs Germany Canoeing 1906 1970
78 Gottfried Kustermann West Germany Shooting 1943
79 Christine Lang West Germany Synchronized Swimming 1964
80 Christine Laprell West Germany Alpine Skiing 1950
81 Heinz Laprell West Germany Sailing 1947
82 Peter Lax West Germany Ice Hockey 1941
83 Helmut Lebert Germany Rowing 1941
84 Alexander Leibkind West Germany Judo 1952 2006
85 Albert Leidmann Germany Boxing 1908 1945
86 Willi Lesch West Germany Alpine Skiing 1942
87 Claudia Lichtenberg Germany Cycling 1985
88 Hans Lichtenstern West Germany Speed Skating 1948
89 Nina Linde Germany Ice Hockey 1980
90 Paul Lindpaintner Germany Tennis 1883 1969
91 Hans Luber Germany Diving 1893 1940
92 Vinzenz Lüps Germany Snowboarding 1981
93 Alexander Mann Germany Bobsleigh 1980
94 Gisela Mauermayer Germany Athletics 1913 1995
95 Bene Mayr Germany Freestyle Skiing 1989
96 Evi Mittermaier West Germany Alpine Skiing 1953
97 Heidi Mittermaier Germany Alpine Skiing 1941
98 Carl Moos Switzerland Art Competitions 1878 1959
99 Gene Morgan United States Cross Country Skiing 1944
100 Georg Müller Germany Art Competitions 1880 1952
101 Manfred Nerlinger West Germany, Germany Weightlifting 1960
102 Gottlieb Neumair Germany Wrestling 1939
103 Robin Neumann Netherlands Swimming 1997
104 Felix Neureuther Germany Alpine Skiing 1984
105 Marcel Nguyen Germany Gymnastics 1987
106 Günther Nickel West Germany Athletics 1946
107 Lorenz Nieberl Germany Bobsleigh 1919 1968
108 Andreas Niederberger West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1963
109 Manfred Oettl Peru Alpine Skiing 1993
110 Ornella Oettl Peru Alpine Skiing 1991
111 Eduardo Otero Argentina Swimming 1980
112 Herbert Reich Germany Sailing 1938
113 Sepp Reif Germany, West Germany Ice Hockey 1937
114 Josef Rieder Germany Cycling 1893 1916
115 Franz Rieger Germany Art Competitions 1895 1965
116 Susi Riermeier West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
117 Hans Rösch Germany Bobsleigh 1914
118 Willi Sandner Germany Speed Skating 1911 1984
119 Ingrid Santer West Germany Gymnastics 1955
120 Wolfgang Scharf West Germany Speed Skating 1959
121 Philipp Schenk Germany Ice Hockey 1914
122 Ulrich Schillinger Germany Cycling 1945
123 Josef Schleinkofer Germany Boxing 1910 1984
124 Manfred Schnelldorfer Germany Figure Skating 1943
125 Florian Schönbeck Germany Athletics 1974
126 Martin Schröttle Germany Ice Hockey 1901 1972
127 Christoph Schubert Germany Ice Hockey 1982
128 Leyti Seck Senegal Alpine Skiing 1981
129 Yvonne Seifert Germany Freestyle Skiing 1964
130 Frank Shorter United States Athletics 1947
131 Willy Simetsreiter Germany Football 1915 2001
132 Wolfgang Simon West Germany Volleyball 1948
133 Helga María Sista Argentina Alpine Skiing 1947
134 Sigrid Smuda West Germany Speed Skating 1960
135 Michael Sperr West Germany Bobsleigh 1962
136 Hans Stangl Germany Art Competitions 1888 1963
137 Christian Steiner West Germany Figure Skating 1960
138 Georg Strobl Germany Ice Hockey 1910 1991
139 Erika Strößenreuther Germany Athletics 1938
140 Monika Stützle West Germany Speed Skating 1953
141 Ewald Tauer Germany Wrestling 1941
142 Richard Trautmann Germany Judo 1969
143 Christian Tröger Germany Swimming 1969
144 Tobias Unger Germany Athletics 1979
145 Johann Vierthaler Germany Art Competitions 1869 1957
146 Renate Voglsang Austria Equestrianism 1971
147 Hans Vogt Germany Sailing 1962
148 Markus Vogt Germany Rowing 1965
149 Karl von Halt Germany Athletics 1891 1964
150 Georg von Kaufmann Germany Cross Country Skiing 1907 1972
151 Eugen von Lotzbeck Germany Equestrianism 1882 1942
152 Hermann von Valta Germany Bobsleigh 1900 1968
153 Max Weinhold Germany Hockey 1982
154 Rich Weiss United States Canoeing 1963 1997
155 Joseph Welzenbacher Germany Cycling
156 Alexandra Wenk Germany Swimming 1995
157 Andi Wenzel Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1958
158 Karl Wild Germany Ice Hockey 1917 1975
159 Petra Wimbersky Germany Football 1982
160 Michael Winter Germany Shooting 1976
161 Barbara Wirth Germany Alpine Skiing 1989
162 Gudrun Witte West Germany Volleyball 1962
163 Hans Wölpert Germany Weightlifting 1898 1957
164 Christopher Zeller Germany Hockey 1984
165 Philipp Zeller Germany Hockey 1983
166 Gerd Zimmermann Germany, West Germany Speed Skating 1942
167 Marion Zoller Germany Swimming 1968