You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

137 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Don Andrews Canada Sailing 1947
2 Blair Bann Canada Volleyball 1988
3 Tan Barkley Canada Rowing 1965
4 Bryan Barnett Canada Athletics, Bobsleigh 1987
5 Ewan Beaton Canada Judo 1969
6 Colbie Bell Canada Wrestling 1971
7 Jay Blankenau Canada Volleyball 1989
8 Wolfgang Blankenau Canada Handball 1955
9 Art Boileau Canada Athletics 1957
10 Roger Bourbonnais Canada Ice Hockey 1942
11 Jay Bouwmeester Canada Ice Hockey 1983
12 Kevin Boyles Canada Volleyball 1967
13 Barb Broen-Ouelette Canada Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1964
14 Jacqueline Brooks Canada Equestrianism 1967
15 Eryn Bulmer Canada Diving 1976
16 Liz Carruthers Canada Diving 1951
17 Jenny Ciochetti Canada Bobsleigh 1984
18 Kendra Clarke Canada Athletics 1996
19 Robin Clegg Canada Biathlon 1977
20 Mary Conn Canada Hockey 1963
21 Jack Davies Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2009
22 Megan Delehanty Canada Rowing 1968
23 John Devaney Canada Ice Hockey 1958
24 Alex Devlin Canada Basketball 1949
25 Bruce Dickson Canada Ice Hockey 1931
26 Judy Diduck Canada Ice Hockey 1966
27 Hnat Domenichelli Switzerland Ice Hockey 1976
28 Dave Donnelly Canada Ice Hockey 1963
29 Keltie Duggan Canada Swimming 1970
30 Gregory Edgelow Canada Wrestling 1964
31 Paula Findlay Canada Triathlon 1989
32 David Ford Canada Canoeing 1967
33 Amanda Fortier Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
34 Jaime Fortier Canada Cross Country Skiing 1976
35 Christopher Frehlick Canada Volleyball 1962
36 Terry Gagnon Canada Volleyball 1962
37 Don Gauf Canada Ice Hockey 1927 2014
38 Cheryl Gibson Canada Swimming 1959
39 Graeme Gorham Canada Ski Jumping 1987
40 Donald Grady Canada Ski Jumping 1951
41 Richard Grady Canada Ski Jumping 1955
42 Cam Grant Canada Swimming 1970
43 Jamie Gregg Canada Speed Skating 1985
44 Jessica Gregg Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1988
45 Randy Gregg Canada Ice Hockey 1956
46 Ralph Hansch Canada Ice Hockey 1924 2008
47 Keltie Hansen Canada Freestyle Skiing 1992
48 Blythe Hartley Canada Diving 1982
49 Stanley Hayer Czech Republic, Canada Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1973
50 Jennifer Heil Canada Freestyle Skiing 1983
51 Cam Henning Canada Swimming 1960
52 Kip Hladky Canada Hockey 1960
53 Brenda Holmes Canada Swimming 1958
54 Kaila Holtz Canada Softball 1981
55 Andrew Hoskins Canada Rowing 1975
56 Zoë Hoskins Canada Rowing 1981
57 Jarome Iginla Canada Ice Hockey 1977
58 Jane Isakson Canada Biathlon 1965
59 Doug Jamison Canada Swimming 1952
60 Riley Janes Canada Swimming 1980
61 Roy Janse Canada Sailing 1971
62 Sandra Jenkins Canada Curling 1961
63 Mike Johnson Canada Baseball 1975
64 Heather Jones Canada Hockey 1970
65 Ken Karpoff Canada Biathlon 1956
66 Barry Kennedy Canada Modern Pentathlon 1953
67 Toni Kordic Canada Basketball 1964
68 Dusty Korek Canada Ski Jumping 1995
69 Stephanie Labbé Canada Football 1986
70 Richard Lambert Canada Handball 1948
71 Lawrence Lemieux Canada Sailing 1955
72 Crispin Lipscomb Canada Snowboarding 1979
73 Pierre Lueders Canada Bobsleigh 1970
74 Jesse Lumsden Canada Bobsleigh 1982
75 Kent Manderville Canada Ice Hockey 1971
76 Jon Mandick Canada Rowing 1981
77 Janice Mason Canada Rowing 1959
78 Kevin Maxwell Canada Ice Hockey 1960
79 Marion McCarthy Canada Speed Skating 1907 1987
80 Donna McGinnis Canada Swimming 1968
81 Aileen Meagher Canada Athletics 1910 1987
82 Megan Metcalfe Canada Athletics 1982
83 Bob Meyers Canada Ice Hockey 1924 2014
84 Esther Miller Canada Cross Country Skiing 1957
85 Tracy Mills Canada Volleyball 1962
86 Cindy Neale-Ishoy Canada Equestrianism 1952
87 Maureen New Canada Swimming 1963
88 Ian Newhouse Canada Athletics 1956
89 Scott Niedermayer Canada Ice Hockey 1973
90 Lynn Nightingale Canada Figure Skating 1956
91 Brandon O'Neill Canada Gymnastics 1984
92 Scotty Olson Canada Boxing 1968
93 Alex Ongaro Canada Cycling 1963
94 Carolyne Oughton Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
95 Greg Parks Canada Ice Hockey 1967 2015
96 Eric Paterson Canada Ice Hockey 1929 2014
97 Marc Peers Canada Sailing 1971
98 Karen Percy Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
99 Katherine Plouffe Canada Basketball 1992
100 Michelle Plouffe Canada Basketball 1992
101 Kevin Primeau Canada Ice Hockey 1956
102 Kevin Quintilio Canada Biathlon 1973
103 Michael Rascher Canada Rowing 1965
104 Cari Read Canada Synchronized Swimming 1970
105 Stefan Read Canada Ski Jumping 1987
106 Allan Reddon Canada Gymnastics 1962
107 Mike Riddle Canada Freestyle Skiing 1986
108 Mike Robertson Canada Snowboarding 1985
109 Laurenne Ross United States Alpine Skiing 1988
110 Doreen Ryan Canada Speed Skating 1931
111 Mike Scarth Canada Swimming 1959
112 Wally Schreiber Canada Ice Hockey 1962
113 Eric Sehn Canada Diving 1984
114 Oliver Shanks Canada Boxing 1915 1970
115 Edward Shaske Canada Shooting 1927 1982
116 Kevin Sirois Canada Speed Skating 1949 1972
117 Michael Slipchuk Canada Figure Skating 1966
118 George Smith Canada Swimming 1949
119 Graham Smith Canada Swimming 1958
120 Susan Smith Canada Swimming 1950
121 Debbie Sonnenberg Canada Softball 1971
122 Kylie Stone Canada Gymnastics 1987
123 Alison Sydor Canada Cycling 1966
124 Shannon Szabados Canada Ice Hockey 1986
125 Harry Taylor Canada Swimming 1968
126 Paul Tichelaar Canada Triathlon 1982
127 Kristin Topham Canada Swimming 1973
128 Mark Versfeld Canada Swimming 1976
129 Mike Whitaker Canada Swimming 1951
130 Angela Whyte Canada Athletics 1980
131 Bradley Willock Canada Volleyball 1962
132 Jennifer Wood Canada Gymnastics 1972
133 Joanne Woods Canada Canoeing 1959
134 Neville Wright Canada Bobsleigh 1980
135 Ken Yaremchuk Canada Ice Hockey 1964
136 Chris Yule Japan Ice Hockey 1975
137 Zarley Zalapski Canada Ice Hockey 1968