You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine

219 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Serhiy Advena Ukraine Swimming 1984
2 Yelena Akhaminova Soviet Union Volleyball 1961
3 Mirabella Akhunu Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
4 Vladyslav Akymenko Soviet Union Sailing 1953
5 Aleksandr Almetov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1940 1992
6 Alona Andruk Ukraine Cycling 1987
7 Vadim Arkhipchuk Soviet Union Athletics 1937
8 Mykola Bahlei Soviet Union Basketball 1937 1991
9 Elena Baltacha Great Britain Tennis 1983 2014
10 Leonid Barbiyer Soviet Union Swimming 1937
11 Zhan Beleniuk Ukraine Wrestling 1991
12 Andrey Belofastov Unified Team Water Polo 1969
13 Larysa Berezhna Unified Team Athletics 1961
14 Viktor Berezhniy Unified Team Basketball 1961
15 Hanna Bezsonova Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
16 Volodymyr Bieliaiev Soviet Union Weightlifting 1940
17 Hennadiy Bilodid Ukraine Judo 1977
18 Yuliya Bilohlazova Ukraine Figure Skating 1987
19 Lesia Bilozub Ukraine Speed Skating 1971
20 Oleh Blokhin Soviet Union Football 1952
21 Vasyl Bobrovnykov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1971
22 Liudmyla Bobrus-Poradnyk Soviet Union Handball 1946
23 Yevhen Bohonosiuk Ukraine Gymnastics 1982
24 Oleksiy Bryzhalov Ukraine Fencing 1971
25 Yevhen Buslovych Ukraine Wrestling 1972 2007
26 Alexei Bychenko Israel Figure Skating 1988
27 Petro Chevhun Soviet Union Athletics 1926 1999
28 Viktoriya Chuiko Ukraine Shooting 1972
29 Dmytro Chumak Ukraine Fencing 1980
30 Mykola Chupryna Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1962
31 Tetiana Chuvaieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
32 Serhiy Chykanov Ukraine Rowing 1979
33 Taras Danko Ukraine Wrestling 1980
34 Dmytro Dmytrenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1973
35 Oksana Dovhaliuk Ukraine Basketball 1971
36 Ivan Dovhodko Ukraine Rowing 1989
37 Nataliya Dovhodko Ukraine Rowing 1991
38 Konstantin Dubrovin Germany Swimming 1977
39 Galia Dvorak Spain Table Tennis 1988
40 Valentyn Dzhima Ukraine Biathlon 1965
41 Yuliya Dzhyma Ukraine Biathlon 1990
42 Oleksandr Fedenko Ukraine Cycling 1970
43 Ruslan Fedotenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1979
44 Serhiy Fesenko Ukraine Swimming 1982
45 Rostyslav Feshchuk Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1990
46 Apollon Giber von Greifenfels Russia Fencing 1887
47 Anya Gostomelsky Israel Swimming 1981
48 Yuriy Havrylov Unified Team Handball 1967
49 Iryna Herashchenko Ukraine Athletics 1995
50 Iryna Hlavnyk Ukraine Swimming 1996
51 Dmytro Hlushchenko Ukraine Athletics 1981
52 Tetiana Hlushchenko Soviet Union Handball 1956
53 Nataliya Hodunko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
54 Serhiy Holubytskiy Unified Team, Ukraine Fencing 1969
55 Serhiy Hryn Ukraine Rowing 1981
56 Valeriya Hudym Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
57 Yuriy Hunko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1972
58 Borys Hurevych Soviet Union Wrestling 1937
59 Volodymyr Hustov Ukraine Cycling 1977
60 Vadym Huttsait Unified Team, Ukraine Fencing 1971
61 Viktor Kakoshyn Soviet Union Rowing 1957
62 Andriy Kalashnykov Ukraine Wrestling 1964
63 Hanna Kalinina Ukraine Sailing 1979
64 Volodymyr Kaliuzhniy Ukraine Fencing 1972
65 Iryna Kalymbet Soviet Union Rowing 1968
66 Larysa Karlova Soviet Union Handball 1958
67 Ihor Karpenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1976
68 Nadiya Kazimirchuk Ukraine Fencing 1978
69 Serhiy Khaindrava Unified Team, Ukraine Sailing 1961
70 Anissa Khelfaoui Algeria Fencing 1991
71 Viktor Khryapa Russia Basketball 1982
72 Dmytro Khrystych Ukraine Ice Hockey 1969
73 Aleksandr Kirichenko Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Cycling 1967
74 Valentyn Kletskoy Ukraine Rowing 1985
75 Anatoliy Klimanov Soviet Union Boxing 1949 2009
76 Oleksandr Klymenko Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1970 2000
77 Serhiy Klymentiev Ukraine Ice Hockey 1975
78 Serhiy Klymniuk Ukraine Canoeing 1976
79 Oksana Knizhnik Ukraine Gymnastics 1977
80 Maksym Kokosha Ukraine Swimming 1983
81 Oleksandr Kolchynskiy Soviet Union Wrestling 1955 2002
82 Nataliya Kononenko Ukraine Gymnastics 1994
83 Mariya Koryttseva Ukraine Tennis 1985
84 Oleh Kosiak Ukraine Gymnastics 1975
85 Anastasiya Koval Ukraine Gymnastics 1992
86 Andriy Kovalenko Unified Team, Ukraine, Australia Water Polo 1970
87 Anton Kovalevskiy Ukraine Figure Skating 1985
88 Alina Kozich Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
89 Ivan Kozlov Ukraine Ski Jumping 1978
90 Andrzej Kozłowski Poland Weightlifting 1968
91 Serhiy Krasiuk Soviet Union Swimming 1961
92 Evgeni Krasnopolski Israel Figure Skating 1988
93 Serhiy Kravchuk Unified Team Fencing 1964
94 Hryhoriy Kriss Soviet Union Fencing 1940
95 Ninel Krutova Soviet Union Diving 1926
96 Denis Kudla United States Tennis 1992
97 Viktor Kudynskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1943 2005
98 Nikolay Kuksenkov Ukraine, Russia Gymnastics 1989
99 Maryna Kyiko Ukraine Trampolining 1987
100 Anhelina Kysla Ukraine Gymnastics 1991
101 Oleg Ladik Canada Wrestling 1971
102 Yevgeny Lalenkov Russia Speed Skating 1981
103 Vasyl Lantukh Ukraine Bobsleigh 1969
104 Yuliya Lavrenchuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1978
105 Yuliya Lavrentieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1997
106 Tetiana Lebedeva Unified Team Alpine Skiing 1973
107 Olha Leleiko Ukraine Fencing 1977
108 Yuliya Levchenko Ukraine Athletics 1997
109 Olena Liashenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1976
110 Valentina Liashenko Georgia Athletics 1981
111 Mariya Litoshenko Soviet Union Handball 1949
112 Liliya Ludan Ukraine Luge 1969
113 Volodymyr Lukashenko Ukraine Fencing 1980
114 Vitaliy Makovetskiy Soviet Union Speed Skating 1967
115 Valeriia Maksiuta Israel Gymnastics 1987
116 Halyna Maniachenko-Yefremenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1980
117 Oleksandr Mantsevych Soviet Union Rowing 1960
118 Pavlo Matsuiev Ukraine Sailing 1990
119 Konstantin Matusevich Israel Athletics 1971
120 Svitlana Maziy Soviet Union, Ukraine Rowing 1968
121 Nikolay Melnitsky Russia Shooting 1887 1965
122 Olena Miahkykh Ukraine Speed Skating 1978
123 Vira Misevych Soviet Union Equestrianism 1945 1995
124 Dmytro Monakov Soviet Union, Ukraine Shooting 1963 2007
125 Andriy Mukhin Ukraine Luge 1971
126 Oleksiy Mykhailychenko Soviet Union Football 1963
127 Ihor Nahaiev Soviet Union, Unified Team Canoeing 1966
128 Lazar Naroditsky Soviet Union Athletics 1937
129 Mikhail Nastenko Russia Equestrianism 1966
130 Liudmyla Nazarenko Ukraine Basketball 1967
131 Lada Nesterenko Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1976
132 Quedjau Nhabali Ukraine Judo 1990
133 Valentyn Oletskiy Ukraine Ice Hockey 1971
134 Yuriy Orlov Ukraine Sailing 1977
135 Dmytro Oseledets Ukraine Swimming 1994
136 Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska Ukraine Athletics 1976
137 Dimitrij Ovtcharov Germany Table Tennis 1988
138 Iryna Palchykova Soviet Union Handball 1959
139 Yuriy Panchenko Soviet Union Volleyball 1959
140 Yuriy Panchuk Ukraine Bobsleigh 1965
141 Petro Paxnyuk Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1991
142 Marharyta Pesotska Ukraine Table Tennis 1991
143 Tetiana Petliuk Ukraine Athletics 1982
144 Ihor Petrenko Soviet Union Athletics 1938
145 Serhiy Pichuhin Unified Team, Ukraine Sailing 1961
146 Maxim Podoprigora Austria Swimming 1978
147 Heorhiy Pohosov Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1960
148 Oleh Polyvach Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
149 Oleksiy Ponikarovskiy Ukraine Ice Hockey 1980
150 Yuliya Prokopchuk Ukraine Diving 1986
151 Maryna Pryshchepa Ukraine Judo 1983
152 Liudmyla Radchenko Soviet Union Athletics 1932
153 Osvald Rechke Russia Shooting 1883
154 Artem Rubanko Ukraine Athletics 1974
155 Yuriy Rudyk Ukraine Figure Skating 1991
156 Olena Sadovnycha Ukraine Archery 1967
157 Bohdan Savenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
158 Mykola Savolainen Ukraine Athletics 1980
159 V'iacheslav Semenov Soviet Union Football 1947
160 Vladyslav Serov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1978 2012
161 Karolina Sevastyanova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
162 Vadym Shakhraichuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
163 Maksym Shemberiev Ukraine Swimming 1993
164 Andriy Sienichkin Ukraine Gymnastics 1991
165 Kostiantyn Simchuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
166 Yuliya Siparenko Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1980
167 Hanna Siukalo Ukraine Handball 1976
168 Vadym Skuratov Ukraine Water Polo 1967
169 Volodymyr Soroka Ukraine Judo 1982
170 Andrzej Sołtan-Pereświat Poland Rowing 1906
171 Andriy Sriubko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1975
172 Serhiy Stakhovskiy Ukraine Tennis 1986
173 Yury Starunsky Soviet Union Volleyball 1945 2010
174 Yuriy Stetsenko Soviet Union Canoeing 1945
175 Klavdiya Studennikova Soviet Union Swimming 1958
176 Nataliya Sverchikova Ukraine Short Track Speed Skating 1974
177 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan Soviet Union Athletics 1938
178 Borys Tereshchuk Soviet Union Volleyball 1945
179 Olena Teroshyna Soviet Union Rowing 1959
180 Aleksandr Tillo Russia Shooting 1870 1938
181 Yelizaveta Tishchenko Russia Volleyball 1975
182 Oleksandr Tkachenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
183 Oleh Tkachov Ukraine Shooting 1962
184 Yuriy Tokovy Ukraine Sailing 1964
185 Dmytro Tolkunov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1979
186 Walter Tomsen United States Shooting 1912 2000
187 Vladyslav Tretiak Ukraine Fencing 1980
188 Vladlen Trostianskiy Soviet Union Wrestling 1935
189 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova Soviet Union Diving 1962
190 Zinaïda Turchyna Soviet Union Handball 1946
191 V'iacheslav Tymchenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1971
192 Ivan Tymko Ukraine Rowing 1979
193 Pavlo Tymoshchenko Ukraine Modern Pentathlon 1986
194 Andriy Tyshchenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
195 Yulen Uralov Soviet Union Fencing 1924
196 Ihor Urbanskiy Ukraine Luge 1970
197 Viktoriya Us Ukraine Canoeing 1993
198 Vladimir Ushakov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1982
199 Serhiy Varlamov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1978
200 Kyle Vashkulat United States Judo 1990
201 Iosyp Vitebskiy Soviet Union Fencing 1938
202 Sofiya Vlasova Ukraine Short Track Speed Skating 1991
203 Julia Voitovitsch Germany Swimming 1976
204 Marian Wodziański Poland Rowing 1901 1983
205 Nataliya Yakushenko Unified Team, Ukraine Luge 1972
206 Vita Yakymchuk Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1980
207 Iryna Yarotska Ukraine Gymnastics 1985
208 Ihor Yemchuk Soviet Union Rowing 1930 2008
209 Tamara Yerofieieva Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
210 Aleksandr Zakharov Soviet Union Water Polo 1954
211 Halyna Zakharova Soviet Union Handball 1947
212 Oleksandr Zakharuk Ukraine Wrestling 1976
213 Bohdan Zamostianyk Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
214 V'iacheslav Zavalniuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
215 Daryna Zevina Ukraine Swimming 1994
216 Aleksey Zhitnik Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1972
217 Yuriy Zhuravskiy Ukraine Bobsleigh 1974
218 Heorhiy Zhylin Soviet Union Rowing 1925 1997
219 Igor Zubjuk Hungary Handball 1961