You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Lima, Lima, Peru

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Lima, Lima, Peru

95 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fiorella Aíta Peru Volleyball 1977
2 Alejandro Alvizuri Peru Swimming 1968
3 Jaime Aparicio Colombia Athletics 1929
4 Humberto Arguedas Peru Football 1937
5 Mariafe Artacho Australia Beach Volleyball 1993
6 Víctor Aspillaga Peru Rowing 1985
7 Manuel Bacigalupo Peru Cycling 1916 1965
8 Rolando Bacigalupo Peru Basketball 1914
9 Sixto Barrera Peru Wrestling 1983
10 Enrique Barúa Peru Fencing 1950
11 Mario Bazán Peru Athletics 1987
12 Francisco Boza Peru Shooting 1964
13 Eloy Campos Peru Football 1942
14 Herminio Campos Peru Football 1937
15 Roberto Carcelén Peru Cross Country Skiing 1970
16 Hugo Carmona Peru Football 1939
17 Marko Carrillo Peru Shooting 1988
18 Luisa Cervera Peru Volleyball 1964
19 Consuelo Changanaqui Peru Swimming 1951
20 Jean Colbach Luxembourg Athletics 1897
21 Cristina Cornejo Peru Weightlifting 1985
22 Fiorella Cueva Peru Weightlifting 1998
23 Willy Dasso Peru Basketball 1917
24 Rosario de Vivanco Peru Swimming 1949
25 Alfredo Deza Peru Athletics 1979
26 Enrique Dibos Peru Shooting 1932
27 Julissa Diez Peru Taekwondo 1989
28 María Doig Peru Fencing 1991
29 Daniel Eral Peru Football 1940
30 Denisse Fajardo Peru Volleyball 1964
31 Mauricio Fiol Peru Swimming 1994
32 Antonio Flecha Peru Basketball 1912
33 Luisa Fuentes Peru Volleyball 1948
34 Carina Ana García Bolivia Shooting 1984
35 Kimberly García Peru Athletics 1993
36 Rosa García Peru Volleyball 1964
37 Pedro García, Sr. Peru Shooting 1930
38 José Carlos Godoy Peru Basketball 1911
39 Efrain Gusquiza Peru Weightlifting 1945
40 Sidney Guzman Peru Wrestling 1977
41 Luis Horna Peru Tennis 1980
42 Luis Jacob Peru Basketball 1912
43 Sebastián Jahnsen Peru Swimming 1990
44 Esperanza Jiménez Peru Volleyball 1942
45 Tony Ledgard Peru Cycling 1971
46 Walter Ledgard, Jr. Peru Swimming 1945 2016
47 Walter Ledgard, Sr. Peru Swimming 1915 1999
48 Renzo León Peru Rowing 1990
49 Juan López Peru Rowing 1934
50 Teodoro Luña Peru Football 1938
51 Natalia Málaga Peru Volleyball 1964
52 Luis Mantilla Peru Shooting 1911 1987
53 Carlos Marcenaro Peru Athletics 1912
54 Marco Matellini Peru Shooting 1972
55 Héctor Menacho Peru Rowing 1928
56 Enrique Mendizábal Peru Shooting 1918
57 Carlomagno Meneses Peru Boxing 1927 2012
58 Milagros Moy Peru Volleyball 1975
59 Walter Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1962
60 Yair Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1970
61 Augusto Nicolini Peru Sailing 1972
62 Nicolas Nieri Peru Football 1939
63 Edith Noeding Peru Athletics 1954
64 Antonio Oré Peru Basketball 1914
65 Ariana Orrego Peru Gymnastics 1998
66 Nicolás Pacheco Peru Shooting 1994
67 Rodrigo Pacheco Peru Badminton 1983
68 Lauro Pacussich Peru Rowing 1940
69 Jorge Patiño Peru Shooting 1911
70 Gaby Pérez Peru Volleyball 1968
71 Walter Perón Peru Shooting 1929
72 Stefano Peschiera Peru Sailing 1995
73 Carmen Pimentel Peru Volleyball 1961
74 Juan Postigos Peru Judo 1989
75 Víctor Puente Peru Rowing 1941
76 Marcelo Quiñones Peru Boxing 1949
77 Alberto Ramírez Peru Football 1941
78 Claudia Rivero Peru Badminton 1986
79 Alberto Rossel Peru Boxing 1975
80 Wenceslao Salgado Peru Shooting 1900
81 Paloma Schmidt Peru Sailing 1987
82 Valeria Silva Peru Swimming 1985
83 Yanet Sovero Peru Wrestling 1983
84 Guillermo Suárez Peru Athletics 1912
85 Cecilia Tait Peru Volleyball 1962
86 Luis Tristán Peru Athletics 1984
87 Cenaida Uribe Peru Volleyball 1965
88 Juan Valdivieso Peru Football 1910 2007
89 Carlos Vásquez Peru Basketball 1942 1984
90 Edwin Vásquez Peru Shooting 1922 1993
91 Norma Velarde Peru Volleyball 1946
92 Alejandro Villanueva Peru Football 1908 1944
93 Antonio Vita Peru Shooting 1921
94 Jaime Yzaga Peru Tennis 1967
95 Carlos Zegarra Peru Judo 1984