You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Bærum, Akershus, Norway

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Bærum, Akershus, Norway

67 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Harald Amundsen Norway Canoeing 1962
2 Steinar Amundsen Norway Canoeing 1945
3 Gjert Andersen Norway Nordic Combined 1947
4 Leif Andersen Norway Rowing 1936 2014
5 Gustav Bayer Norway Gymnastics 1895 1977
6 Arne Berg Norway Ice Hockey 1931 2013
7 Inger Bjørnbakken Norway Alpine Skiing 1933
8 Hege Brannsten Norway Canoeing 1972
9 Tiril Bue Norway Sailing 1993
10 Hans Petter Buraas Norway Alpine Skiing 1975
11 Øystein Carlsen Norway Short Track Speed Skating 1973
12 Henrik Christiansen Norway Speed Skating 1983
13 Tiril Eckhoff Norway Biathlon 1990
14 Marthe Enger Eide Norway Sailing 1989
15 Torill Fjeldstad Norway Alpine Skiing 1958
16 Lise Birgitte Fredriksen Norway Sailing 1979
17 Sven Gerner-Mathisen Norway Sailing 1947
18 Andreas Gjersøe Norway Canoeing 1976
19 Bjørn Oscar Gulbrandsen Norway Ice Hockey, Sailing 1925 2011
20 Leif Kristian Haugen Norway Alpine Skiing 1987
21 James Hayden Norway Bobsleigh 1919 1999
22 Tom Hilde Norway Ski Jumping 1987
23 Godtfred Holmvang Norway Athletics 1917 2006
24 Camilla Holth Norway Curling 1978
25 Anne Jahren Norway Cross Country Skiing 1963
26 Birger Jansen Norway Ice Hockey 1948 2016
27 Julie Jensen Norway Freestyle Skiing 1990
28 Sverre Johannessen Norway Alpine Skiing 1921 1993
29 Per Jordbakke Norway Sailing 1932 1965
30 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Norway Alpine Skiing 1992
31 Ingolf Kristiansen Norway Rowing 1938
32 Geir Kvillum Norway Canoeing 1959
33 Erling Landsværk Norway Sailing 1962
34 Arnfinn Larsen Norway Rowing 1930
35 Mira Verås Larsen Norway Canoeing 1987
36 Fredrik Lystad-Jacobsen Norway Ice Hockey 1990
37 Sverre Løken Norway Rowing 1960
38 Ivar Mathisen Norway Canoeing 1920 2008
39 Kristine Moldestad Norway Handball 1969
40 Maria Mollestad Norway Sailing 1996
41 Ole Nafstad Norway Rowing 1946
42 Svein Erik Nilsen Norway Rowing 1944
43 Thor Nilsen Norway Rowing 1931
44 Ida Njåtun Norway Speed Skating 1991
45 Dordi Nordby Norway Curling 1964
46 Siri Nordby Norway Football 1978
47 Jacob Norenberg Norway Canoeing 1979
48 Mattis Næss Norway Canoeing 1973
49 Andreas Orheim Norway Canoeing 1951
50 Øystein Pettersen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1983
51 Thomas Roander Norway Canoeing 1969
52 Marianne Rørvik Norway Curling 1983
53 Ståle Sandbech Norway Snowboarding 1993
54 Lotte Sejersted Norway Alpine Skiing 1995
55 Eivind Skabo Norway Canoeing 1916 2006
56 Sanna Solberg Norway Handball 1990
57 Nora Strømstad Norway Alpine Skiing 1909 2005
58 Rolf Syversen Norway Rowing 1948
59 Jan Einar Thorsen Norway Alpine Skiing 1966
60 Alf Tveten Norway Sailing 1912 1997
61 Svein-Inge Valvik Norway Athletics 1956
62 Rune Velta Norway Ski Jumping 1989
63 Kristina Vestveit Norway Shooting 1986
64 Margot Walle Norway Figure Skating 1921 1990
65 Per Werenskiold Norway Sailing 1944
66 Erik Wiik-Hansen Norway Sailing 1934 2008
67 Harald Økern Norway Nordic Combined 1898 1977