You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Arnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Arnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands

38 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Karin Abma Netherlands Rowing 1951
2 Sjaak Alberts Netherlands Football 1926 1997
3 Wim Bekkers Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1890 1957
4 Paul Besselink Netherlands Fencing 1967
5 Bart Bongers Netherlands Water Polo 1946
6 Han Cox Netherlands Rowing 1899 1979
7 Karin de Lange Netherlands Athletics 1964
8 Bram Evers Netherlands Athletics 1886 1952
9 Jan Hengeveld Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1894 1961
10 Jacobus Hoogveld Netherlands Athletics 1884 1948
11 Henk Janssen Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1890 1969
12 Tessa Knaven Netherlands Rowing 1971
13 Ben Kniest Netherlands Water Polo 1927 1992
14 Evert Koops Netherlands Athletics 1885 1938
15 Enrico La Cruz Netherlands Boxing 1993
16 Alexander Langeweg Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1961
17 André le Fèvre Netherlands Football 1898 1977
18 Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel Netherlands Cycling 1975
19 Ad Moolhuijzen Netherlands Water Polo 1943
20 Liesbeth Pascal-de Graaff Netherlands Rowing 1946
21 Leo Peelen Netherlands Cycling 1968 2017
22 Estavana Polman Netherlands Handball 1992
23 Alette Pos Netherlands Hockey 1962
24 Klara Post Netherlands Gymnastics 1926
25 Theo Saat Netherlands Athletics 1928 2015
26 Rik Toonen Netherlands Water Polo 1954
27 Shane Van Beest Australia Volleyball 1979
28 Guus van Ditzhuyzen Netherlands Rowing 1909 1996
29 Maarten van Dulm Netherlands Fencing 1879 1949
30 Marit van Eupen Netherlands Rowing 1969
31 Anton van Loon Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1888 1962
32 Willem van Loon Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1891 1975
33 Rinus van Rekum Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1884 1955
34 Wim van Rekum Netherlands Tug-Of-War 1892 1961
35 Hans van Zeeland Netherlands Water Polo 1954
36 Marcel Versteeg Netherlands Athletics 1965
37 Bas Veth Netherlands Art Competitions 1861 1944
38 Daniëlle Vriezema Netherlands Judo 1977