You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Oskemen, Shyrgys Qazaqstan, Kazakhstan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Oskemen, Shyrgys Qazaqstan, Kazakhstan

58 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Boris Aleksandrov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955 2002
2 Sergey Aleksandrov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
3 Danil Anisimov Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1978
4 Nik Antropov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1980
5 Artyom Argokov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
6 Dmitry Barmashov Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1985
7 Darkhan Bayakhmetov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1985
8 Yevgeny Blokhin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1979
9 Mikhail Borodulin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967 2003
10 Pyotr Devyatkin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1977 2016
11 Igor Dorokhin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1962
12 Dmitry Dudaryev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
13 Yuliya Galysheva Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1992
14 Pavel Kamentsev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1969
15 Sergey Khodos Russia Fencing 1986
16 Aleksey Koledayev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
17 Vitaly Kolesnik Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1979
18 Aleksandr Koreshkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1968
19 Yevgeny Koreshkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
20 Konstantin Korotkov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1961
21 Oleg Kovalenko Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
22 Vladimir Kozlov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1959
23 Oleg Kryazhev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
24 Yekaterina Lukichova-Smirnova Kazakhstan Canoeing 1988
25 Viktor Makarov Ukraine Shooting 1965
26 Yevgeny Nabokov Russia Ice Hockey 1975
27 Igor Nikitin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1973
28 Andrey Ogorodnikov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1982
29 Dimitri Pätzold Germany Ice Hockey 1983
30 Andrey Pchelyakov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1972
31 Yevgeny Pupkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
32 Dmitry Reykherd Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1989
33 Yuliya Rodionova Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1990
34 Darya Rybalova Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1988
35 Olga Rypakova Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
36 Erlan Sagymbayev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
37 Andrey Samokhvalov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
38 Andrey Savenkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
39 Konstantin Shafranov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1968
40 Denis Shemelin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
41 Aleksandr Shimin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
42 Aydyn Smagulov Kyrgyzstan Judo 1976
43 Yekaterina Smolina Russia Ice Hockey 1988
44 Yekaterina Snytina Belarus Basketball 1985
45 Andrey Sokolov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1968
46 Anastasiya Soprunova Kazakhstan Athletics 1986
47 Danabek Suzhanov Kazakhstan Boxing 1984
48 Vitaly Tregubov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
49 Aleksey Troshchinsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1973
50 Andrey Troshchinsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978 2015
51 Valeriya Tsoy Kazakhstan Snowboarding 1988
52 Dmitry Upper Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
53 Aleksey Vasilchenko Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1981
54 Yana Vasilyeva Kazakhstan Handball 1981
55 Rafail Vergoyazov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1993
56 Vitaly Yeremeyev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
57 Vladimir Zavyalov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
58 Igor Zemlyanoy Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967