You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Shymkent, Ongutsik Qazaqstan, Kazakhstan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Shymkent, Ongutsik Qazaqstan, Kazakhstan

42 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bakhyt Akhmetov Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan Weightlifting 1979
2 Zhanbota Aldabergenova Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1995
3 Yevgeny Alekseyev Kazakhstan Canoeing 1977
4 Pirmammad Aliyev Kazakhstan Trampolining 1997
5 Anna Alyabyeva Kazakhstan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
6 Zoya Ananchenko Kazakhstan Canoeing 1996
7 Zhibek Arapbayeva Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1991
8 Sergey Arzamasov Kazakhstan Athletics 1971
9 Rakymzhan Asembekov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1978
10 Sabina Ashirbayeva Kazakhstan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1998
11 Moldir Azimbay Kazakhstan Gymnastics 1995
12 Yermek Bayduashov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1982
13 Svetlana Bodritskaya Kazakhstan Athletics 1971
14 Mariya Dmitriyenko Kazakhstan Shooting 1988
15 Olga Dovgun Kazakhstan Shooting 1970
16 Sergey Gorovoy Kazakhstan Water Polo 1975
17 Baglan Inkarbek Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1994
18 Dmitry Koblov Kazakhstan Athletics 1992
19 Yelizaveta Korol Kazakhstan Shooting 1994
20 Mikhail Kuznetsov Kazakhstan Triathlon 1979
21 Nursultan Mamayev Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1993
22 Olzhas Orazaliyev Kazakhstan Boxing 1980
23 Yelena Partova Kazakhstan Handball 1985
24 Marina Pikalova Kazakhstan Handball 1985
25 Irina Podoynikova Kazakhstan Canoeing 1988
26 Aleksandra Podryadova Kazakhstan Judo 1989
27 Luiza Saidiyeva Kazakhstan Archery 1994
28 Oleg Sakirkin Kazakhstan Athletics 1966 2015
29 Sergey Sergin Kazakhstan Canoeing 1976
30 Yelena Shalygina Kazakhstan Wrestling 1986
31 Pavel Sidorov Kazakhstan Swimming 1976
32 Olga Tereshkova Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
33 Nataliya Yakovleva Kazakhstan Handball 1986
34 Grigory Yegorov Soviet Union, Kazakhstan Athletics 1967
35 Aleksandr Yemelyanov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1984
36 Mikhail Yemelyanov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1991
37 Kayrat Yeraliyev Kazakhstan Boxing 1990
38 Feruza Yergeshova Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1991
39 Rashid Yunusmetov Kazakhstan Shooting 1979
40 Yury Yurkov Kazakhstan Shooting 1983
41 Aliya Yusupova Kazakhstan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
42 Birzhan Zhakypov Kazakhstan Boxing 1984