You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Bakı, Bakı, Azerbaijan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Bakı, Bakı, Azerbaijan

77 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ruslan Abbasov Azerbaijan Athletics 1986
2 Arif Abdullayev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1968
3 Namiq Abdullayev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1971
4 İlqar Abdulov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
5 Ceyhun Abiyev Azerbaijan Boxing 1974
6 Fatimə Alkərəmova Azerbaijan Swimming 2002
7 Andrey Alshan Soviet Union Fencing 1960
8 Arkadi Andriasyan Soviet Union Football 1947
9 Vüqar Aslanov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1976
10 İradə Aşumova Azerbaijan Shooting 1958
11 Aleksandr Averin Soviet Union Cycling 1954
12 David Ayrapetyan Russia Boxing 1983
13 Karina Aznavuryan Russia Fencing 1974
14 Nazim Babayev Azerbaijan Athletics 1997
15 Natik Bagirov Belarus Judo 1964
16 Pərviz Bağırov Azerbaijan Boxing 1994
17 Rövşən Bayramov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1987
18 Valeri Belenki Unified Team, Germany Gymnastics 1969
19 Cavid Çələbiyev Azerbaijan Boxing 1992
20 Serqey Dyaçkov Azerbaijan Swimming 1982
21 Nataliya Filina Azerbaijan Swimming 1987
22 Galina Ganeker Soviet Union Athletics 1917
23 Ramil Guliyev Azerbaijan, Turkey Athletics 1990
24 Vətən Hüseynli Azerbaijan Boxing 1992
25 Nazim Hüseynov Unified Team, Azerbaijan Judo 1969
26 Rövşən Hüseynov Azerbaijan Boxing 1975
27 Vəfa Hüseynova Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
28 Sərdar Həsənov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1985
29 Elçin Mehdi İsmayılov Azerbaijan Judo 1982
30 Nadezhda Karpukhina Soviet Union Diving 1949
31 Nadezhda Khnik'ina-Dvalishvili Soviet Union Athletics 1933
32 Yury Konovalov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 2008
33 Boris Koretsky Soviet Union Fencing 1961
34 Aleksandr Kornelyuk Soviet Union Athletics 1950
35 Vladimir Krivtsov Soviet Union Swimming 1952
36 Vera Lantratova Soviet Union Volleyball 1947
37 Ruslan Lunev Azerbaijan Shooting 1989
38 Baldadash Madatov Soviet Union Athletics 1928
39 Ilgar Mamedov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1965
40 Zemfira Meftəkhətddinova Azerbaijan Shooting 1963
41 Məmmədəli Mehdiyev Azerbaijan Judo 1993
42 Səbinə Mikina Azerbaijan Fencing 1987
43 Elvin Mürsəliyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1988
44 Elnur Məmmədli Azerbaijan Judo 1988
45 Ağası Məmmədov Azerbaijan, Turkey Boxing 1980
46 Elxan Məmmədov Azerbaijan Judo 1982
47 Samir Məmmədov Azerbaijan Boxing 1988
48 Teymur Məmmədov Azerbaijan Boxing 1993
49 Vugar Orudzhov Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1971
50 Aleksey Pereverzev Soviet Union Athletics 1949
51 Aleksandr Petrov Soviet Union Basketball 1939 2001
52 Igor Ponomaryov Soviet Union Football 1960
53 Aleksandr Portnov Soviet Union Diving 1961
54 Anastasiya Prosolova Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
55 Elşad Qadaşev Unified Team Basketball 1968
56 Teymur Qasımov Azerbaijan Athletics 1973
57 Dina Qorina Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
58 Viugar Rahimov Ukraine Wrestling 1986
59 Nidzhat Rakhimov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1993
60 Lyubov Runtso Soviet Union Athletics 1949
61 Inna Ryskal Soviet Union Volleyball 1944
62 Camal Rəhimov Azerbaijan Equestrianism 1987
63 Armais Sayadov Soviet Union Wrestling 1937
64 Georgy Sayadov Soviet Union Wrestling 1931
65 Namiq Sevdiyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
66 Rafiga Shabanova Soviet Union Handball 1943
67 Oleh Shturbabin Ukraine Fencing 1984
68 Şakir Şıxəliyev Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1990
69 Svetlana Sokolova Russia Athletics 1981
70 Novruz Temrezov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
71 Alina Trepina Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
72 Galina Urbanovich Soviet Union Gymnastics 1917 2011
73 Valeriya Yegay Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
74 İntiqam Zairov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1985
75 Emin Əhmədov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1986
76 Elman Əsgərov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1975
77 Mehman Əzizov Azerbaijan Judo 1976