You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in [unknown], Osaka, Japan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in [unknown], Osaka, Japan

58 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Tadatoshi Abe Japan Hockey 1931
2 Yoshiyuki Abe Japan Cycling 1969
3 Yoshikazu Cho Japan Cycling 1953
4 Masamitsu Ehara Japan Cycling 1969
5 Kenichi Fujita Japan Gymnastics 1975
6 Tomoko Hagiwara Japan Swimming 1980
7 Yuji Hironaga Japan Football 1975
8 Ryuji Horii Japan Swimming 1974
9 Masamitsu Ichiguchi Japan Wrestling 1940
10 Koichi Ishimori Japan Wrestling 1961
11 Yorihide Isogai Japan Wrestling 1940
12 Yoshiko Iwata Japan Badminton 1971
13 Shigeo Kaoku Japan Hockey 1942
14 Masashi Kato Japan Swimming 1970
15 Tomohiro Kida Japan Shooting 1968
16 Chie Kimura Japan Hockey 1980
17 Saeko Kimura Japan Synchronized Swimming 1963
18 Minoru Kino Japan Handball 1945
19 Yushu Kitano Japan Wrestling 1930 2016
20 Harumi Kohara Japan Badminton 1965
21 Erika Komura Japan Synchronized Swimming 1982
22 Masami Kubota Japan Gymnastics 1931
23 Shigeto Kusunoki Japan Shooting 1934
24 Katsumi Matsumura Japan Volleyball 1944
25 Masayuki Matsunaga Japan Gymnastics 1970
26 Keisuke Murai Japan Rowing 1973
27 Kiyoe Nakagawa Japan Swimming 1951
28 Kanami Nakamaki Japan Synchronized Swimming 1992
29 Hiroshi Nakamoto Japan Baseball 1966
30 Kinjiro Nakamura Japan Table Tennis 1975
31 Machiko Nakanishi Japan Triathlon 1976
32 Yoshihiro Nakano Japan Equestrianism 1958
33 Mariko Okamoto Japan Volleyball 1951
34 Teruichi Okamura Japan Gymnastics 1948
35 Makoto Okiguchi Japan Gymnastics 1985
36 Ryuzo Okuno Japan Equestrianism 1964
37 Yumiko Ono Japan Swimming 1954
38 Kenji Onuma Japan Weightlifting 1931
39 Osamu Saito Japan Rowing 1938
40 Yasutaro Sakagami Japan Water Polo 1912 1984
41 Naoko Sakamoto Japan Softball 1985
42 Toshiharu Sato Japan Gymnastics 1969
43 Keisuke Sawaki Japan Athletics 1943
44 Masayasu Sugitani Japan Equestrianism 1943
45 Yumiko Suzuki Japan Canoeing 1976
46 Masako Tachibana Japan Synchronized Swimming 1983
47 Suzue Takayama Japan Volleyball 1946
48 Kenji Tamamura Japan Handball 1961
49 Jujiro Tanaka Japan Rowing 1947
50 Kinuko Tanida Japan Volleyball 1939
51 Shinichi Terano Japan Athletics 1979
52 Hiroyuki Tomita Japan Gymnastics 1980
53 Sachiko Yamada Japan Swimming 1982
54 Kazumi Yamashita Japan Figure Skating 1948
55 Sachiko Yamashita Japan Athletics 1964
56 Masahiro Yasuhara Japan Cycling 1963
57 Hisato Yasui Japan Swimming 1976
58 Junji Yuasa Japan Diving 1944