You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Volgograd, Volgograd, Russia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Volgograd, Volgograd, Russia

58 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Marina Akobiya Russia Water Polo 1975
2 Vladimir Arzamaskov Soviet Union Basketball 1951 1986
3 Olga Bakaldina Russia Swimming 1985
4 Igor Berezutsky Russia Swimming 1984
5 Mariya Bulakhova Russia Swimming 1988
6 Ilya Druzhinin Russia Swimming 1998
7 Aleksandr Gorbatikov Russia Handball 1982
8 Tatyana Gordeyeva Russia Athletics 1973
9 Oleg Grebnev Unified Team, Russia Handball 1968
10 Boris Grishayev Soviet Union Athletics 1930 1999
11 Lara Ilchenko Russia Swimming 1988
12 Yelena Isinbayeva Russia Athletics 1982
13 Yuliya Ivanova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
14 Roman Ivanovsky Russia Swimming 1977
15 Vladimir Karabutov Unified Team, Russia Water Polo 1967
16 Tatyana Khmyrova Russia Handball 1990
17 Yuliya Koltunova Russia Diving 1989
18 Yevgeny Koptelov Russia Swimming 1993
19 Yelena Krivoshey Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
20 Igor Kshinin Russia Boxing 1972
21 Yury Kudinov Kazakhstan Swimming 1979
22 Marina Lapina Azerbaijan Athletics 1981
23 Yekaterina Leshchova Russia Athletics 1974
24 Olga Levina-Akopyan Russia Handball 1985
25 Maksim Marinin Russia Figure Skating 1977
26 Leonid Meshkov Soviet Union Swimming 1916 1986
27 Aleksandr Mikhaylov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1970
28 Maksim Opalev Russia Canoeing 1979
29 Iuri Osip'ovi Soviet Union Fencing 1937
30 Vladimir Ovchinnikov Soviet Union, Russia Athletics 1970
31 Oksana Ovchinnikova Russia Athletics 1971
32 Denis Pankratov Unified Team, Russia Swimming 1974
33 Aleksey Petrov Russia Weightlifting 1974
34 Mayya Petrova Russia Handball 1982
35 Sergey Pogorelov Russia Handball 1974
36 Yaroslav Potapov Russia Swimming 1999
37 Svetlana Pryakhina Unified Team Handball 1970
38 Andrey Rekechinsky Russia Water Polo 1981
39 Olga Rubleva Russia Athletics 1974
40 Aleksandr Sadovnikov Russia Swimming 1996
41 Yuliana Salakhova Russia Canoeing 1984
42 Maria Savenkov Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
43 Anna Sedoykina Russia Handball 1984
44 Vladimir Shemetov Soviet Union Swimming 1964
45 Nataliya Shipilova Russia Handball 1979
46 Vitaly Shkurlatov Russia Athletics 1979
47 Olga Shtyrenko Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
48 Vasily Sidorenko Russia Athletics 1961
49 Yelena Slesarenko Russia Athletics 1982
50 Yury Smolovoy Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1970
51 Yuliya Sotnikova Russia Athletics 1970
52 Marina Sudakova Russia Handball 1989
53 Aleksandr Tarabrin Kazakhstan Swimming 1985
54 Valery Tregubov Soviet Union Boxing 1942 1986
55 Igor Vasilyev Unified Team Handball 1964
56 Anna Vyakhireva Russia Handball 1995
57 Lyubov Yudina Russia Swimming 1981
58 Aleksandr Zolotarev Soviet Union Athletics 1940