You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

65 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Rachael Adams United States Volleyball 1990
2 John Anderson United States Athletics 1907 1948
3 Tim Austin United States Boxing 1971
4 Isabel Bishop United States Art Competitions 1902 1988
5 Horace Bonser United States Shooting 1886 1934
6 Amanda Borden United States Gymnastics 1977
7 Charlie Brown United States Boxing 1939
8 Amber Campbell United States Athletics 1981
9 Dante Craig United States Boxing 1978
10 Deena Deardurff United States Swimming 1957
11 Larry Donald United States Boxing 1967
12 Morris Doob United States Shooting 1907 1966
13 Kris Feddersen United States Freestyle Skiing 1963
14 Martina Franko Canada Football 1976
15 Richard Gates United States Sailing 1943
16 Peter Graves United States Rowing 1984
17 Gary Hall, Jr. United States Swimming 1974
18 D'Andre Hill United States Athletics 1973
19 Harlan Holden United States Athletics 1888 1962
20 Max Holt United States Volleyball 1987
21 Charles Hubbard United States Archery 1849 1923
22 DeHart Hubbard United States Athletics 1903 1976
23 Joe Hudepohl United States Swimming 1973
24 Julie Isphording United States Athletics 1961
25 Becky Jasontek United States Synchronized Swimming 1975
26 Scott Johnson United States Gymnastics 1961
27 Charles Keating United States Swimming 1955
28 Jenny Kemp United States Swimming 1955
29 Dan Ketchum United States Swimming 1981
30 Benjamin Keys United States Archery 1853 1911
31 Walter Laufer United States Swimming 1906 1984
32 John Meyers United States Swimming, Water Polo 1880 1975
33 Betsy Mitchell United States Swimming 1966
34 Heather Mitts United States Football 1978
35 Roland Muhlen United States Canoeing 1940
36 Charles Niehaus United States Art Competitions 1855 1935
37 Darrell Pace United States Archery 1956
38 David Payne United States Athletics 1982
39 Russell Payne United States Athletics 1902 1970
40 Erin Phenix United States Swimming 1981
41 George Quigley United States Shooting 1968
42 Kim Rhodenbaugh United States Swimming 1966
43 Philip Roettinger United States Shooting 1915 2002
44 John Rost United States Shooting 1964
45 Greg Ruckman United States Rowing 1973
46 Ray Russell United States Boxing 1940
47 Kelly Salchow United States Rowing 1973
48 Margot Shumway United States Rowing 1979
49 Bridget Sloan United States Gymnastics 1992
50 Bud Smith United States Boxing 1929 1973
51 Chris Spelius United States Canoeing 1951
52 Gregory Steward United States Canoeing 1962
53 Mike Sylvester Italy Basketball 1951
54 Leonie Taylor United States Archery 1870 1966
55 Mabel Taylor United States Archery 1879 1967
56 Jim Terrell United States Canoeing 1965
57 Nick Thoman United States Swimming 1986
58 Albertson Van Zo Post United States Fencing 1866 1938
59 Bryan Volpenhein United States Rowing 1976
60 Debra Waples United States Fencing 1953
61 Rau'Shee Warren United States Boxing 1987
62 Ricardo Williams, Jr. United States Boxing 1981
63 Russ Witherby United States Figure Skating 1962
64 Charles Woodruff United States Archery 1844 1927
65 Emily Woodruff United States Archery 1846 1916