You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Novi Sad, Južna Bačka, Serbia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Novi Sad, Južna Bačka, Serbia

49 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Vladimir Batez Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1969
2 Igor Beretić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1981
3 Slobodan Boškan Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1975
4 Radovan Božin Yugoslavia Canoeing 1940
5 Miloš Ćuk Serbia Water Polo 1990
6 Mihail Dudaš Serbia Athletics 1989
7 Igor Erhartić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1984
8 Gizela Farkaš Yugoslavia Athletics 1942
9 Olga Gere-Pulić Yugoslavia Athletics 1942
10 Andrija Gerić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Volleyball 1977
11 Miloje Grujić Yugoslavia Athletics 1933
12 Slobodan Grujić Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Table Tennis 1973
13 Aleksandra Ivošev Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Shooting 1974
14 Mirna Jukic Austria Swimming 1986
15 Gojko Kačar Serbia Football 1987
16 Igor Kovačević France Water Polo 1988
17 Sara Krnjić Serbia Basketball 1991
18 Dobrosav Krstić Yugoslavia Football 1932
19 Branko Lazarević Serbia and Montenegro Football 1984
20 Ljubomir Lovrić Yugoslavia Football 1920 1994
21 Đorđe Majtan Yugoslavia Athletics 1939
22 Tamara Malešev Individual Olympic Athletes Athletics 1967
23 Julija Matej Yugoslavia Athletics 1925
24 Vasa Mijić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1973
25 Nemanja Mirosavljev Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Shooting 1970
26 Branislav Mitrović Serbia Water Polo 1985
27 Simo Nikolić Yugoslavia Sailing 1941 2012
28 Iva Obradović Serbia Rowing 1984
29 Zoran Pančić Yugoslavia Rowing 1953
30 Jasmina Perazić Yugoslavia Basketball 1960
31 Žarko Petrović Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1964 2007
32 Duško Pijetlović Serbia Water Polo 1985
33 Gojko Pijetlović Serbia Water Polo 1983
34 Marko Podraščanin Serbia Volleyball 1987
35 Igor Radin Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1938 2014
36 Nikola Rađen Serbia Water Polo 1985
37 Igor Šarčević Serbia Bobsleigh 1984
38 Milovan Savić Yugoslavia Athletics 1953
39 Ludwig Schlanger Austria Wrestling 1904 2001
40 Monica Seles United States Tennis 1973
41 Petar Sibinkich Serbia and Montenegro, Bulgaria Canoeing 1976
42 Slobodan Soro Serbia, Brazil Water Polo 1978
43 Milica Starović Serbia Canoeing 1988
44 Anna Stein West Germany Gymnastics 1949
45 Milan Stepanov Serbia and Montenegro Football 1983
46 Marko Tomićević Serbia Canoeing 1990
47 Vladimir Torubarov Serbia Canoeing 1993
48 Todor Veselinović Yugoslavia Football 1930 2017
49 Stevan Zorić Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1971