You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Zaporizhzhia, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Zaporizhzhia, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine

63 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Inha Afonina Unified Team Diving 1969
2 Polina Astakhova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1936 2005
3 Serkan Atasay Ukraine, Turkey Swimming 1970
4 Anastasiya Bliznyuk Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
5 Stanislav Bondarenko Ukraine Judo 1987
6 Svitlana Bondarenko Ukraine Swimming 1971
7 Albina Bordunova Ukraine Swimming 1984
8 Roman Brener Soviet Union Diving 1932
9 Olga Butkevych Great Britain Wrestling 1986
10 Maryna Cherniak Ukraine Judo 1988
11 Illia Chuiev Ukraine Swimming 1984
12 Maksym Dolhov Ukraine Diving 1996
13 Serhiy Frolov Ukraine Swimming 1992
14 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova Ukraine Athletics 1990
15 Yevheniya Homon Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
16 Myroslav Ihnatiuk Unified Team, Ukraine Shooting 1957
17 Leonid Ivanov Soviet Union Athletics 1937
18 Liudmyla Klipova Soviet Union Swimming 1937
19 Liubov Klochko Ukraine Athletics 1959
20 Olha Kolomiyets Ukraine Volleyball 1973
21 Mykola Komarov Soviet Union Rowing 1961
22 Anna Kornuta Ukraine Athletics 1988
23 Alla Kravets Ukraine Volleyball 1973
24 Aleksandr Kruzhilov Belarus Gymnastics 1980
25 Viktor Kuznietsov Ukraine Athletics 1986
26 Yuriy Lahutin Soviet Union Handball 1949 1978
27 Tanja Logwin Austria Handball 1974
28 Liudmyla Lusnikova Ukraine Judo 1982
29 Valentyna Lutaieva Soviet Union Handball 1956
30 Alina Maksymenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
31 Viktor Matviyenko Soviet Union Football 1948
32 Oleksandr Nadtoka Ukraine Rowing 1991
33 Vita Nel South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
34 Volodymyr Nikolaichuk Ukraine Swimming 1975
35 Mariya Ohurtsova Ukraine Swimming 1983
36 Katia Pisetsky Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
37 Volodymyr Polikarpenko Ukraine Triathlon 1972
38 Viktoriya Potiekhina Ukraine Diving 1993
39 Nina Proskura Ukraine Rowing 1974
40 Yakiv Punkin Soviet Union Wrestling 1921 1994
41 Vitaliy Raievskiy Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1967
42 Oksana Raikhel Ukraine Handball 1977
43 Volodymyr Raskatov Soviet Union Swimming 1957 2014
44 Olha Rozshchupkina Ukraine Gymnastics 1984
45 Nataliya Samorodina Ukraine Swimming 1983
46 Danylo Sapunov Kazakhstan, Ukraine Triathlon 1982
47 Svitlana Serbina Ukraine Diving 1980
48 Oksana Skaldina Unified Team Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
49 Hanna Sorokina Ukraine Diving 1976
50 Yevhen Sotnykov Ukraine Judo 1980
51 Oleq Stepko Ukraine, Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1994
52 Vita Stopina Ukraine Athletics 1976
53 Olha Strazheva Soviet Union Gymnastics 1972
54 Oleksandr Streltsov Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
55 Denys Sylantiev Ukraine Swimming 1976
56 Mykola Tomin Soviet Union Handball 1948
57 Roman Volodkov Ukraine Diving 1973
58 Sergiusz Wołczaniecki Poland Weightlifting 1964
59 Andrei Xepkin Spain Handball 1965
60 Anton Zakharov Ukraine Diving 1986
61 Olena Zhupina Ukraine Diving 1973
62 Volodymyr Zinchenko Unified Team Athletics 1959
63 Roman Zozulia Ukraine Gymnastics 1979