You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Vilnius, Vilnius, Lithuania

98 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Neringa Aidietytė Lithuania Athletics 1983
2 Izabella Antonowicz-Szuszkiewicz Poland Canoeing 1942
3 Laura Asadauskaitė Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1984
4 Živilė Balčiünaité Lithuania Athletics 1979
5 Liutauras Barila Lithuania Biathlon 1974
6 Ričardas Berankis Lithuania Tennis 1990
7 Krzysztof Birula-Białynicki Poland Ice Hockey 1944 2014
8 Lech Boguszewicz Poland Athletics 1938 2010
9 Valdas Dopolskas Lithuania Athletics 1992
10 Darius Draudvila Lithuania Athletics 1983
11 Raminta Dvariškytė Lithuania Swimming 1990
12 Rolandas Gimbutis Lithuania Swimming 1981
13 Mindaugas Griškonis Lithuania Rowing 1986
14 Daina Gudzinevičiūtė Lithuania Shooting 1965
15 Jaroslavas Jakšto Lithuania Boxing 1980
16 Dominykas Jančionis Lithuania Rowing 1993
17 Ieva Januškevičiūtė Lithuania Alpine Skiing 1994
18 Simas Jasaitis Lithuania Basketball 1982
19 Rolandas Jasevičius Lithuania Boxing 1982
20 Arvydas Juozaitis Soviet Union Swimming 1956
21 Leonas Juozapaitis Lithuania Football 1901 1980
22 Lina Kačiušytė Soviet Union Swimming 1963
23 Rimantas Kaukėnas Lithuania Basketball 1977
24 Antanas Kavaliauskas Lithuania Basketball 1984
25 Aleksandras Kazakevičius Lithuania Wrestling 1986
26 Valdas Kazlauskas Lithuania Athletics 1958
27 Julija Kovaliova Lithuania Gymnastics 1980
28 Vitalij Kozlov Lithuania Athletics 1987
29 Irina Krakoviak Lithuania Athletics 1977
30 Edvinas Krungolcas Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1973
31 Jan Kuczyński Poland Wrestling 1935 2009
32 Vidas Kupčinskas Lithuania Canoeing 1971
33 Mindaugas Kuzminskas Lithuania Basketball 1989
34 Raimundas Labuckas Lithuania Canoeing 1984
35 Darjuš Lavrinovič Lithuania Basketball 1979
36 Kšištof Lavrinovič Lithuania Basketball 1979
37 Bohdan Likszo Poland Basketball 1940 1993
38 Diana Lobačevskė Lithuania Athletics 1980
39 Valdemaras Mačiulskis Lithuania Rowing 1966
40 Yana Maksimova Belarus Athletics 1989
41 Leonidas Maleckis Lithuania Boxing 1966
42 Artur Mastianica Lithuania Athletics 1992
43 Stefan Masztak Poland Shooting 1927 2006
44 Raimundas Mažuolis Soviet Union, Lithuania Swimming 1972
45 Žana Minina Lithuania Athletics 1977
46 Vladimiras Močialovas Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1968
47 Galina Murašova Soviet Union Athletics 1955
48 Jerzy Młynarczyk Poland Basketball 1931
49 Tomas Narkus Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1970
50 Andrzej Osiecimski-Czapski Poland Rowing 1899 1976
51 Minvydas Packevičius Lithuania Swimming 1979
52 Ričardas Panavas Lithuania Cross Country Skiing 1972
53 Einius Petkus Lithuania Rowing 1970
54 Romas Petrukanecas Lithuania Canoeing 1973
55 Marek Petrusewicz Poland Swimming 1934 1992
56 Marty Pocius Lithuania Basketball 1986
57 Lech Poklewski Poland Sailing 1937
58 Kristina Poplavskaja Lithuania Rowing 1971
59 Paweł Rabczewski Poland Weightlifting 1949
60 Ronaldas Račinskas Lithuania Shooting 1968
61 Donata Rimšaitė Lithuania, Russia Modern Pentathlon 1988
62 Saulius Ritter Lithuania Rowing 1988
63 Antoni Rosołowicz Poland Rowing 1933
64 Vitalijus Rumiancevas Lithuania Alpine Skiing 1985
65 Angelė Rupšienė Soviet Union Basketball 1952
66 Kristina Saltanovič Lithuania Athletics 1975
67 Lina Šaltytė Lithuania Rowing 1987
68 Kęstutis Šapka Soviet Union Athletics 1949
69 Ieva Serapinaitė Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1995
70 Agnė Sereikaitė Lithuania Short Track Speed Skating 1994
71 Elwira Seroczyńska Poland Speed Skating 1931 2004
72 Ludomir Slendziński Poland Art Competitions 1889 1980
73 Ivanas Stapovičius Lithuania Boxing 1980
74 Inga Stasiulionytė Lithuania Athletics 1981
75 Gintaras Staškevičius Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1964
76 Tadas Šuškevičius Lithuania Athletics 1985
77 Laura Švilpaitė Lithuania Gymnastics 1994
78 Rima Sypkus Austria Handball 1967
79 Leonardus Syttin Russia Shooting 1892
80 Aleksander Szniolis Poland Art Competitions 1891 1963
81 Władysław Szuszkiewicz Poland Canoeing 1938 2007
82 Albert Techov Lithuania Judo 1980
83 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania Gymnastics 1994
84 Milda Valčiukaitė Lithuania Rowing 1994
85 Ruslanas Vartanovas Lithuania Wrestling 1971
86 Karina Vnukova Lithuania Athletics 1985
87 Tola Vologe France Hockey 1909 1944
88 Nikolay Voronkov Russia Swimming 1883
89 Zenon Ważny Poland Athletics 1929
90 Stanisław Wieśniak Poland Rowing 1930 2012
91 Stanisław Wołodko Poland Athletics 1950
92 Jelena Zanevskaja Lithuania Gymnastics 1987
93 Rokas Zaveckas Lithuania Alpine Skiing 1996
94 Włodzimierz Zawadzki Poland Rowing 1911 1996
95 Karolis Zlatkauskas Lithuania Biathlon 1985
96 Robertas Žulpa Soviet Union Swimming 1960
97 Vladislavas Zybaila Lithuania Cross Country Skiing 1975
98 Mieczysław Łomowski Poland Athletics 1914 1969