You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Wrocław, Dolnośląskie, Poland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Wrocław, Dolnośląskie, Poland

94 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Filip Adamski Germany Rowing 1983
2 Robert Andrzejuk Poland Fencing 1975
3 Helmut Artelt East Germany Shooting 1940
4 Franz Barsicke Germany Athletics 1905 1944
5 Barbara Barthel West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1940
6 Fritz Bauer Germany Rowing 1906 1992
7 Dorota Bielska Poland Hockey 1961
8 Walther Binner Germany Swimming 1891 1971
9 Robert Buda Poland Boxing 1970
10 Włodzimierz Chlebosz Poland Weightlifting 1967
11 Maciej Ciszewski Poland Fencing 1971
12 Lesław Ćmikiewicz Poland Football 1948
13 Joanna Cupryś Poland Basketball 1972
14 Krzysztof Cwalina Poland Swimming 1971
15 Przemysław Czajkowski Poland Athletics 1988
16 Tomasz Darski Poland Canoeing 1962
17 Günter Oskar Dyhrenfurth Switzerland Alpinism, Art Competitions 1886 1975
18 Hettie Dyhrenfurth Switzerland Alpinism 1892 1972
19 Robert Felisiak Germany Fencing 1962
20 Harry Fiedler East Germany Fencing 1941
21 Bärbel Fuhrmann Germany Swimming 1940
22 Marek Galiński Poland Wrestling 1951 1999
23 Roman Golanowski Poland Athletics 1969
24 Bruno Götze Germany Cycling 1882 1913
25 Klaus Hennig East Germany Judo 1944
26 Radosław Horbik Poland Wrestling 1977
27 Willy Jaeckel Germany Art Competitions 1888 1944
28 Joanna Jakimiuk Poland Fencing 1975
29 Eugeniusz Janczak Poland Shooting 1955
30 Damian Janikowski Poland Wrestling 1989
31 Hanna Jarkiewicz Poland Rowing 1954
32 Maciej Jarosz Poland Volleyball 1959
33 Mariusz Jędra Poland Weightlifting 1973
34 Marcin Jędrusiński Poland Athletics 1981
35 Katarzyna Juszczak Poland, Italy Judo, Wrestling 1972
36 Joanna Kaczor Poland Volleyball 1984
37 Aleksandra Kaczyńska Poland Rowing 1954
38 Katarzyna Karasińska Poland Alpine Skiing 1982
39 Joachim Karsch Germany Art Competitions 1897 1945
40 Herbert Klein Germany Swimming 1923 2001
41 Kacper Klich Poland Swimming 1994
42 Wiesław Kończak Poland Wrestling 1951
43 Rafał Kubacki Poland Judo 1967
44 Krzysztof Kucharczyk Poland Shooting 1957
45 Vera Kummerfeld Germany Athletics 1935
46 Georg Kunisch Germany Swimming 1893 1936
47 Michal Lasko Italy Volleyball 1981
48 Peter Laufer Germany Athletics 1936 2016
49 Krystyna Leśkiewicz Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1974
50 Krzysztof Lijewski Poland Handball 1983
51 Joanna Linkiewicz Poland Athletics 1990
52 Andrzej Lis Poland Fencing 1959
53 Juliusz Madecki Austria Rowing 1979
54 Horst-Rüdiger Magnor West Germany Athletics 1942 2008
55 Andrzej Marszałek Poland Rowing 1970
56 Georges Mathys Switzerland Hockey 1940
57 Artur Michalkiewicz Poland Wrestling 1977
58 Josef Miner Germany Boxing 1914 1944
59 Elżbieta Morciniec Poland Equestrianism 1943
60 Tomasz Motyka Poland Fencing 1981
61 Marcin Niewiara Poland Bobsleigh 1981
62 Rafał Omelko Poland Athletics 1989
63 Marek Pisula Poland Judo 1969
64 Renata Pliś Poland Athletics 1985
65 Ryszard Prostak Poland Basketball 1957
66 Adrian Przechewka Poland Luge 1972
67 Jack Pyc Canada Bobsleigh 1972
68 Grażyna Rabsztyn Poland Athletics 1952
69 Paweł Rańda Poland Rowing 1979
70 Richard Rößler Germany Swimming 1881 1969
71 Wiesława Ryłko Poland Hockey 1957
72 Mirosław Rzepkowski Poland Shooting 1959
73 Rosemarie Schubert Germany Athletics 1943
74 Karl Schwitalle Germany Weightlifting 1906 1945
75 Jolanta Sekulak Poland Hockey 1958
76 Robert Sobera Poland Athletics 1991
77 Artur Społowicz Poland Equestrianism 1963
78 Włodzimierz Stefański Poland Volleyball 1949
79 Marius Strzalka Poland, Germany Fencing 1959
80 Leszek Swornowski Poland Fencing 1955
81 Andrzej Szajna Poland Gymnastics 1949
82 Jan Tomaszewski Poland Football 1948
83 Ulrich Vite East Germany Equestrianism 1944
84 Peter Wallach Germany Athletics 1938
85 Janusz Waluś Poland Ski Jumping 1953
86 Wolfgang Webner East Germany Volleyball 1937
87 Klaus Weiß East Germany Handball 1944 2000
88 Joanna Wiśniewska Poland Athletics 1972
89 Rudolph Wolken Germany Wrestling 1881
90 Dagmara Wozniak United States Fencing 1988
91 Monika Wołowiec Poland Skeleton 1976
92 Waldemar Zausz Poland Judo 1952
93 Dorota Załęczna Poland Hockey 1961
94 Jan Łostowski Poland Weightlifting 1951 2009