You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Napoli, Napoli, Italy

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Napoli, Napoli, Italy

130 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Pasquale Aiese Italy Rowing 1962
2 Carmela Allucci Italy Water Polo 1970
3 Gildo Arena Italy Water Polo 1921 2005
4 Valentino Argento Italy Fencing 1901 1941
5 Antonio Attanasio Italy Swimming 1950 1982
6 Mattia Aversa Italy Swimming 1986
7 Leonardo Basile Italy Taekwondo 1983
8 Salvatore Bocchetti Italy Football 1986
9 Leonardo Borgese Italy Art Competitions 1904 1986
10 Tullio Bozza Italy Fencing 1891 1922
11 Luciano Buonfiglio Italy Canoeing 1950
12 Alfonso Buonocore Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1933
13 Fabrizio Buonocore Italy Water Polo 1977
14 Pasquale Buonocore Italy Water Polo 1916 2003
15 Andrea Caianiello Italy Rowing 1987
16 Luigi Cangiullo Italy Diving 1897 1930
17 Fabio Cannavaro Italy Football 1973
18 Cesare Caramelli Italy Swimming 1938
19 Sergio Caropreso Italy Rowing 1961
20 Raffaello Caserta Italy Fencing 1972
21 Matteo Castaldo Italy Rowing 1985
22 Amleto Cataldi Italy Art Competitions 1886 1930
23 Massimo Cavaliere Italy Fencing 1962
24 Franco Cavallo Italy Sailing 1932
25 Cristina Chirichella Italy Volleyball 1994
26 Antonio Ciciliano Italy Sailing 1932 2015
27 Gennaro Cirillo Italy Canoeing 1961
28 Ferdinando Colaninno Italy Sailing 1967
29 Mario Cortiello Italy Art Competitions 1907 1981
30 Antonio Cosentino Italy Sailing 1919
31 Renato Cosentino Italy Sailing 1909 1996
32 Agostino Cossia Italy Boxing 1930 2016
33 Elio Cotena Italy Boxing 1945
34 Pellegrino Croce Italy Rowing 1955
35 Silvana Cruciata Italy Athletics 1953
36 Sandro Cuomo Italy Fencing 1962
37 Myriam Cutolo Italy Sailing 1984
38 Amedeo D'Albora Italy Art Competitions 1896 1980
39 Giuseppe D'Altrui Italy Water Polo 1934
40 Marco D'Altrui Italy Water Polo 1964
41 Aurelio Dalla Vecchia Italy Sailing 1958
42 Marcantonio De Beaumont-Bonelli Italy Sailing 1890
43 Federico De Luca Italy Sailing 1914 1991
44 Gennaro De Luca Italy Sailing 1917 1999
45 Claudio De Miro Italy Diving 1956
46 Riccardo De Sangro Fondi Italy Sailing 1879 1967
47 Antonella Del Core Italy Volleyball 1980
48 Luigi Di Costanzo Italy Water Polo 1982
49 Marco Di Costanzo Italy Rowing 1992
50 Alfonso Di Guida Italy Athletics 1954
51 Arturo Di Mezza Italy Athletics 1969
52 Gennaro Di Napoli Italy Athletics 1968
53 Vincenzo Di Palma Italy Rowing 1970
54 Giuseppe Di Palo Italy Rowing 1968
55 Michele Di Pietro Italy Swimming 1954
56 Giovanni Errichiello Italy Volleyball 1960
57 Ciro Ferrara Italy Football 1967
58 Franco Ferraris Italy Diving 1919
59 Roberto Ferraris Italy Shooting 1952
60 Mario Fiorillo Italy Water Polo 1962
61 Raffaele Frasca Italy Shooting
62 Renato Gaeta Italy Rowing 1959
63 Vincenzo Gemito Italy Art Competitions 1852 1929
64 Andrea Giani Italy Volleyball 1970
65 Giuseppe Giordano Italy Shooting 1974
66 Giuseppe Giurato Italy Fencing
67 Rita Grande Italy Tennis 1975
68 Vincenzo Grassi Italy Wrestling 1938
69 Giulia Iannotti Italy Shooting 1978
70 Fabio Infimo Italy Rowing 1988
71 Gilda Jannaccone Italy Athletics 1940
72 Marcella Jeandeau Italy Athletics 1928
73 Gianluca Lamaro Italy Sailing 1956
74 Sergio Lauricella Italy Art Competitions 1921 2008
75 Assunta Legnante Italy Athletics 1978
76 Raffaello Leonardo Italy Rowing 1973
77 Ferdinando Lignano Italy Water Polo 1948
78 Emanuele Liuzzi Italy Rowing 1990
79 Michele Liuzzi Italy Wrestling 1975
80 Giuseppe Maddaloni Italy Judo 1976
81 Luigi Mannelli Italy Water Polo 1939 2017
82 Pasquale Marigliano Italy Rowing 1965
83 Guglielmo Marsili Italy Water Polo 1946
84 Sante Marsili Italy Water Polo 1950
85 Leonardo Massa Italy Rowing 1967
86 Salvatore Matrecano Italy Football 1970
87 Ferdinando Meglio Italy Fencing 1959
88 Francesco Miano-Petta Italy Wrestling 1979
89 Carmine Molaro Italy Boxing 1975
90 Valter Molea Italy Rowing 1966
91 Roberto Mottola Di Amato Italy Sailing 1954
92 Diego Nargiso Italy Tennis 1970
93 Antonio Nocerino Italy Football 1985
94 Diego Occhiuzzi Italy Fencing 1981
95 Patrizio Oliva Italy Boxing 1959
96 Giovanni Orlando Italy Swimming 1945
97 Luciano Ortelli Italy Wrestling 1956
98 Claudio Padoan Italy Rowing 1948
99 Mario Palmisano Italy Rowing 1978
100 Rosario Parmegiani Italy Water Polo 1937
101 Carlo Pedersoli Italy Swimming 1929 2016
102 Vincenzo Picardi Italy Boxing 1983
103 Gianluigi Placella Italy Fencing 1948
104 Enzo Polito Italy Water Polo 1926
105 Claudio Pollio Italy Wrestling 1958
106 Franco Porzio Italy Water Polo 1966
107 Giuseppe Porzio Italy Water Polo 1967
108 Francesco Postiglione Italy Water Polo, Swimming 1972
109 Stefano Postiglione Italy Water Polo 1960
110 Maria Quarra Italy Sailing 1965
111 Antonio Rastrelli Italy Swimming 1945
112 Carlo Rolandi Italy Sailing 1926
113 Marco Romano Italy Rowing 1963
114 Marco Romano Italy Fencing 1953
115 Valerio Romano Italy Sailing 1952
116 Massimiliano Rosolino Italy Swimming 1978
117 Davide Rummolo Italy Swimming 1977
118 Mauro Sarmiento Italy Taekwondo 1983
119 Antonio Sbordone Italy Diving 1932
120 Laura Schiavone Italy Rowing 1986
121 Carlo Silipo Italy Water Polo 1971
122 Luigi Tarantino Italy Fencing 1972
123 Nicola Tempesta Italy Judo 1935
124 Davide Tizzano Italy Rowing 1968
125 Salvatore Todisco Italy Boxing 1961 1990
126 Renato Traiola Italy Water Polo 1924
127 Aldo Tramontano Italy Rowing 1981
128 Alessandro Velotto Italy Water Polo 1995
129 Giuseppe Vicino Italy Rowing 1993
130 Franco Zucchi Italy Sailing 1917