You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

73 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Richy Adjei Germany Bobsleigh 1983
2 Ernst Albrecht Germany Football 1907 1976
3 Mohamed Amsif Morocco Football 1989
4 Gudrun Beckmann West Germany Swimming 1955
5 Hendrik Beyer Germany Athletics 1972
6 Tino Boos Germany Ice Hockey 1975
7 Karin Bormann West Germany Swimming 1954
8 Peter Bouschen West Germany Athletics 1960
9 Fritz Briel Germany Canoeing 1934 2017
10 Hugo Budinger Germany Hockey 1927
11 Theo Champion Germany Art Competitions 1887 1952
12 Gerd Cintl Germany Rowing 1938
13 Melanie Cremer Germany Hockey 1970
14 Anne Dickmann West Germany Rowing 1958
15 Karsten Dilla Germany Athletics 1989
16 Steffen Driesen Germany Swimming 1981
17 Horst Effertz Germany Rowing 1938
18 Leo Esser Germany Diving 1907
19 Sabine Everts West Germany Athletics 1961
20 Bernd Franke West Germany Football 1948
21 Sandra Gal Germany Golf 1985
22 Albert Görtz Germany Football 1933
23 Inka Grings Germany Football 1978
24 Tilo Gutzeit Germany Figure Skating 1938
25 Udo Hempel West Germany Cycling 1946
26 Claus Heß Germany Rowing 1933
27 Erik Hochstein West Germany Swimming 1968
28 Manfred Homberg Germany Boxing 1933 2010
29 Eva-Maria Ittner Germany Fencing 1961
30 Ralf Jaros West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
31 Walther Jesinghaus Germany Gymnastics 1887 1918
32 Heike John West Germany Swimming 1960
33 Hans Kämmerer Germany Sailing 1937
34 Uwe Kamps West Germany Football 1964
35 Martin Kaymer Germany Golf 1984
36 Almut Kemperdick West Germany Volleyball 1963
37 Benjamin Kleibrink Germany Fencing 1985
38 Birgit Klomp Germany Swimming 1940
39 Manfred Kluth Germany Rowing 1936 2010
40 Oliver Korn Germany Hockey 1984
41 Daniel Kreutzer Germany Ice Hockey 1979
42 Willi Kürten Germany Athletics 1908 1944
43 Eero Lehmann Germany Fencing 1974
44 Georg Liebsch Germany Weightlifting 1911 1998
45 Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff West Germany Equestrianism 1960
46 Lutz Liwowski Germany Canoeing 1967
47 Matthias Mauritz Germany Football 1924 2016
48 Paul Mehl Germany Football 1912 1972
49 Carsten Nentwig Austria Bobsleigh 1966
50 Helma Notte Germany Athletics 1911 1997
51 Marion Platten West Germany Swimming 1958
52 Joaquim Roderbourg Brazil Sailing 1918 1991
53 Sabine Rückauer Germany Ice Hockey 1977
54 Christopher Rühr Germany Hockey 1993
55 Petra Ruhrmann West Germany Figure Skating 1950
56 Helmut Sauermilch Germany Rowing 1933
57 Vera Schäferkordt Germany Swimming 1924
58 Andreas Schmelz West Germany Rowing 1960
59 Andreas Schmidt West Germany Swimming 1959
60 Herbert Scholl Germany Sailing 1925 2001
61 Freddy Scholz West Germany Fencing 1961
62 Karl-Ernst Schottes Germany Athletics 1935
63 Anne Schröder Germany Hockey 1994
64 Christina Schütze Germany Hockey 1983
65 Lisa Schütze Germany Hockey 1996
66 Anni Stolte Germany Swimming 1915 1994
67 Tanja Szewczenko Germany Figure Skating 1977
68 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Germany Cycling 1974
69 Colin von Ettingshausen Germany Rowing 1971
70 Louisa Walter Germany Hockey 1978
71 Stephanie Wartosch-Kürten Germany Ice Hockey 1978
72 Hannelore Weygand Germany Equestrianism 1924
73 Fritz Zimmermann Germany, West Germany Fencing 1931