You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Plzeň, Plzeňský kraj, Czech Republic

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Plzeň, Plzeňský kraj, Czech Republic

61 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 František Brož Czechoslovakia Athletics 1929
2 Alena Černáková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1961
3 Tomáš Fleissner Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1960
4 Irena Fleissnerová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1958
5 Zdeněk Groessl Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1941
6 Vladimír Haber Czechoslovakia Handball 1949
7 Oldřich Hanč Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1915 1989
8 Andrea Hlaváčková Czech Republic Tennis 1986
9 Alena Horalová Czechoslovakia Handball 1952
10 Lenka Hyková-Marušková Czech Republic Shooting 1985
11 Martin Jakš Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1986
12 Milan Kajkl Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1950 2014
13 Marcela Koblasová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1956
14 Barbora Kodedová Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1990
15 Pavel Kondr Czechoslovakia Cycling 1942
16 Břetislav Krátký Czechoslovakia Athletics 1911 1987
17 Milada Kubíková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1943
18 Jiří Kučera Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1966
19 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons Czech Republic Shooting 1983
20 Ján Lepka Slovakia Cycling 1977
21 Marcel Maxa Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1974
22 Michal Michalík Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1980
23 Petr Mokrý Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1948
24 Jiří Mužík Czech Republic Athletics 1976
25 Dalimil Nejezchleba Czechoslovakia Shooting 1972
26 Růžena Novotná Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
27 Jarmila Nygrýnová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1953 1999
28 Jindřich Panský Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1960
29 Martin Pavlu Italy Ice Hockey 1962
30 Sylvia Plischke Austria Tennis 1977
31 Robert Pražák Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1892 1966
32 Alena Prosková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1948
33 Jiřina Ptáčníková Czech Republic Athletics 1986
34 Lenka Radová-Zemanová Czech Republic Triathlon 1979
35 Aleš Razým Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1986
36 Alena Reichová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933 2011
37 Antonín Schwarz Czechoslovakia Shooting 1940
38 Andrea Šebestová Czech Republic Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
39 Petr Šedivák Czechoslovakia Judo 1961
40 Martin Šetlík Czechoslovakia Handball 1969
41 Jaroslav Skála Czechoslovakia Basketball 1954
42 Jaroslav Škarvan Czechoslovakia Handball 1944
43 Josef Sloup Czechoslovakia Football 1897 1952
44 Rudolf Sloup Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1936
45 Michal Šneberger Czech Republic Athletics 1978
46 Karel Štark Czechoslovakia Cycling 1942
47 Martin Straka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1972
48 Martin Strnad Czech Republic Shooting 1974
49 Stanislav Štrunc Czechoslovakia Football 1942 2001
50 Věra Štruncová Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1946
51 Barbora Strýcová Czech Republic Tennis 1986
52 Dominik Suchý Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
53 Josef Šváb Czechoslovakia Shooting 1933
54 Přemysl Švarc Czech Republic Triathlon 1985
55 Lubor Tesař Czechoslovakia Cycling 1971
56 Michal Tonar Czechoslovakia Handball 1969
57 Jaroslav Veselý Czechoslovakia Shooting 1937
58 Josef Vojta Czechoslovakia Football 1935
59 Karel Vosátka Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1929
60 Jaroslav Votruba Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1939
61 Karel Wälzer Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1888