You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Trieste, Trieste, Italy

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Trieste, Trieste, Italy

102 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Beatrice Bartelloni Italy Cycling 1993
2 Fides Benini Italy Swimming 1929
3 Francesca Benolli Italy Gymnastics 1989
4 Ambrogio Bessi Italy Basketball 1915
5 Bruno Bianchi Italy Swimming 1943 1966
6 Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini Italy Sailing 1972
7 Marco Bruno Bodini Italy Sailing 1972
8 Arianna Bogatec Italy Sailing 1969
9 Dragan Boltar Yugoslavia Art Competitions 1913 1988
10 Martina Bremini Italy Gymnastics 1982
11 Diego Cafagna Italy Athletics 1975
12 Mauro Calligaris Italy Swimming 1952 2000
13 Giorgio Calz Italy Wrestling 1900 1970
14 Irene Camber-Corno Italy Fencing 1926
15 Claudio Candotti Italy Hockey 1942
16 Dante Carniel Italy Fencing 1890 1958
17 Nicola Cassio Italy Swimming 1985
18 Anna Maria Cecchi Italy Swimming 1943
19 Marina Cergol Italy Softball 1965
20 Daniela Chmet Italy Triathlon 1979
21 Pina Cipriotto Italy Gymnastics 1911
22 Elda Cividino Italy Gymnastics 1921
23 Francesca Clapcich Italy Sailing 1988
24 Piero Codia Italy Swimming 1989
25 Claudia Coslovich Italy Athletics 1972
26 Giordano Damiani Italy Basketball 1930
27 Luigi De Manincor Italy Sailing 1910 1986
28 Umberto De Morpurgo Italy Tennis 1896 1961
29 Guglielmo De Sanctis Italy Diving 1897
30 Gaetano De Vescovi Italy Wrestling 1937
31 Riccardo Dei Rossi Italy Rowing 1969
32 Franco Del Campo Italy Swimming 1949
33 Ilario Di Buò Italy Archery 1965
34 Ennio Fermo Italy Rowing 1946
35 Giorgio Ferrini Italy Football 1939 1976
36 Livio Franceschini Italy Basketball 1913
37 Aldo Ghira Italy Water Polo 1920 1991
38 Salvatore Giannone Italy Athletics 1936
39 Emilio Giasetti Italy Basketball 1906
40 Luca Giustolisi Italy Water Polo 1970
41 Margherita Granbassi Italy Fencing 1979
42 Giorgio Grilz Italy Swimming 1930
43 Norma Icardi Italy Gymnastics 1930
44 Giulio Iellini Italy Basketball 1947
45 Sergio Irredento Italy Swimming 1953
46 Mauro Jagodnich Italy Rowing 1967
47 Egone Jakin Italy Sailing 1910
48 Giuseppe Kressevich Italy Athletics 1916 1994
49 Federica Macrì Italy Gymnastics 1990
50 Elisabetta Marin Italy Athletics 1977
51 Primo Meozzi Italy Hockey 1928
52 Manfred Metzger Switzerland Sailing 1905 1986
53 Giovanni Miccoli Italy Rowing 1963
54 Laura Micheli Italy Gymnastics 1931
55 Giovanna Micol Italy Sailing 1982
56 Paolo Mosetti Italy Rowing 1939
57 Larissa Nevierov Italy Sailing 1974
58 Tito Nordio Italy Sailing 1908 1959
59 Giorgio Oberweger Italy Athletics 1913 1998
60 Martina Orzan Italy Rowing 1971
61 Ekke Ozlberger Austria Art Competitions 1891 1963
62 Giovanni Paliaga Italy Swimming 1931
63 Roberto Pangaro Italy Swimming 1950
64 Michele Paoletti Italy Sailing 1974
65 Claudia Pasini Italy Fencing 1939
66 Mario Petri Italy Rowing 1939
67 Gianfranco Pieri Italy Basketball 1937
68 Giulia Pignolo Italy Sailing 1980
69 Umberto Pittori Italy Boxing 1913 1965
70 Derna Polazzo Italy Athletics 1912
71 Egidio Premiani Italy Basketball 1909 2002
72 Cesare Presca Italy Football 1921 1979
73 Fabio Presca Italy Basketball 1930 2008
74 Alberto Radi Italy Rowing 1919 1989
75 Savino Rebek Italy Rowing 1940
76 Esther Robertson Italy Archery 1952
77 Federico Roman Italy Equestrianism 1952
78 Mauro Roman Italy Equestrianism 1954
79 Cesare Rubini Italy Water Polo 1923 2011
80 Lidija Rupnik Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1915 2003
81 Luigi Saidelli Italy Sailing 1939
82 Giulia Sergas Italy Golf 1979
83 Giovanni Sergi Sergas Italy Rowing 1959
84 Sergio Sorrentino Italy Sailing 1924 2017
85 Manuela Sossi Italy Sailing 1972
86 Pierpaolo Spangaro Italy Swimming 1942 2011
87 Marino Specia Italy Rowing 1943
88 Valentina Spongia Italy Gymnastics 1958
89 Roberto Sponza Italy Sailing 1951
90 Giovanni Steffè Italy Rowing 1928 2016
91 Silvia Strukel Italy Fencing 1916 1997
92 Giani Stùparich Italy Art Competitions 1891 1961
93 Nereo Svara Italy Athletics 1935
94 Michele Tito Italy Athletics 1920 1968
95 Valentina Turisini Italy Shooting 1969
96 Mario Ustolin Italy Rowing 1924 2006
97 Massimiliano Valcareggi Greece Alpine Skiing 1995
98 Renzo Vecchiato Italy Basketball 1955
99 Draško Vilfan Yugoslavia Swimming 1914 1996
100 Flavia Zanfrà Italy Shooting 1958
101 Michele Zerial Italy Canoeing 1987
102 Loredana Zugna Italy Shooting 1952