You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on September 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 26

September 25 ▪ September 26 ▪ September 27 ▪ 

353 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Salwan Jasim Abbood Iraq Weightlifting 1991
2 Abdul Al-Ghadi North Yemen Athletics 1962
3 Hamoud Al-Shammari Kuwait Football 1960
4 André Aldenhov Sweden Weightlifting 1971
5 Alfonso Spain Football 1972
6 Sadam Ali United States Boxing 1988
7 Frankie Andreu United States Cycling 1966
8 Juana Rosario Arrendel Dominican Republic Athletics 1978
9 Tommy Arshansky Israel Judo 1991
10 Olga Artamonova Kyrgyzstan Judo 1977
11 Gashaw Asfaw Ethiopia Athletics 1978
12 Diana Ashton Great Britain Swimming 1955
13 David Ayrapetyan Russia Boxing 1983
14 John Baines Great Britain Bobsleigh 1985
15 Aleksey Bannikov Unified Team, Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1973
16 Jean-Jacques Baud France Shooting 1947
17 Zsolt Bedák Hungary Boxing 1983
18 Abderzak Bella Algeria Swimming 1970
19 Olga Belyakova Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1988
20 Riadh Ben Khedher Tunisia Rowing 1976
21 Ali Ben Neji Tunisia Football 1961
22 Ralli Ben-Yehuda Israel Gymnastics 1934
23 Abdelhafid Benchabla Algeria Boxing 1986
24 Todd Bensley United States Shooting 1960
25 Paul Berg Germany Snowboarding 1991
26 Jonas Bergqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
27 Bruno Beudet France Wrestling 1964
28 Bruno Bianchi Italy Swimming 1943 1966
29 David Bissett Canada Bobsleigh 1979
30 Julie Black-Burns Richards United States Equestrianism 1970
31 Christopher Blagden Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1971
32 Tika Bogati Nepal Athletics 1962
33 Igor Boraska Croatia Rowing 1970
34 Mátyás Borlói Hungary Swimming 1952
35 Walter Bormolini Italy Freestyle Skiing 1986
36 Cyril Bos France Cycling 1972
37 Paul Bouveret France Cross Country Skiing 1920
38 Karin Brandes Peru Swimming 1967
39 Jono Brauer Australia Alpine Skiing 1981
40 Jürgen Bremer East Germany Canoeing 1940
41 Andreas Breynck Germany Athletics 1888 1957
42 Michel Briand France Sailing 1930
43 Donald Buck United States Hockey 1916 2002
44 Fernanda Bullano Italy Athletics 1914 2003
45 Donata Burgatta Italy Judo 1973
46 Kazimierz Błasiński Poland Rowing 1932 2007
47 Barbara Cage Australia Gymnastics 1941 1997
48 Cai Xuetong China Snowboarding 1993
49 Frank Carr United States Equestrianism 1893 1981
50 Connie Caruccio-Lenz United States Gymnastics 1918 1980
51 Belén Casetta Argentina Athletics 1994
52 Franco Cavallo Italy Sailing 1932
53 Rudi Cerne West Germany Figure Skating 1958
54 Fabio Cerutti Italy Athletics 1985
55 Sandy Chan Hong Kong Swimming 1986
56 Paul Cheema Singh India Shooting 1920
57 John Collier United States Athletics 1907 1974
58 Antonio Conelli Italy Swimming 1909 2003
59 Jack Conger United States Swimming 1994
60 Tino Conti Italy Cycling 1945
61 Rob Cragg United States Diving 1953
62 Betty Craig Canada Rowing 1957
63 Gabriel Cuéllar Mexico Cycling 1942
64 Nikita Cuffe Australia Water Polo 1979
65 Jack Culcay Keth Germany Boxing 1985
66 Francesca D'Oriano Italy Diving 1975
67 Anubes da Silva Brazil Athletics 1935 2014
68 Frank Dancevic Canada Tennis 1984
69 Davaasukhiin Otgontsetseg Mongolia Wrestling 1990
70 Alison Davies Australia Rowing 1974
71 Yurendell de Caster Netherlands Baseball 1979
72 Alessandro de Matos Brazil Boxing 1980
73 Aly Doerfel Luxembourg Fencing 1949
74 Isaac Dogboe Ghana Boxing 1994
75 Irina Dolgova Russia Judo 1995
76 Sandra Donnelly Canada Equestrianism 1969
77 Logan Dooley United States Trampolining 1987
78 Humberto Dorrego Cuba Rowing 1952
79 Elva Dryer United States Athletics 1971
80 Dominique Dupont Roc France Curling 1963
81 Zinnura Dzhurayeva Uzbekistan Judo 1985
82 Nilo Dzib Mexico Sailing 1956
83 Teymuraz Edisherashvili Russia Wrestling 1973
84 Abigail Edmonds Great Britain Canoeing 1990
85 Khaled El-Kordy Egypt Handball 1968
86 Lesley Elliott New Zealand Hockey 1960
87 Henning Enoksen Denmark Football 1935 2016
88 Bret Erickson United States Shooting 1960
89 Olga Escalante Colombia Athletics 1962
90 Michael Eu Malaysia Swimming 1946
91 Kyle Evans Great Britain Cycling 1993
92 Scott Evans Ireland Badminton 1987
93 Claudia Fajardo Honduras Shooting 1985
94 Jimmy Feigen United States Swimming 1989
95 William Fergus Great Britain Gymnastics 1886
96 Marcelo Ferreira Brazil Sailing 1965
97 Filó Brazil Volleyball 1969
98 Joan Fisher Canada Athletics 1949
99 Marlon Fluonia Netherlands Baseball 1964
100 Osrik Forsberg Finland Rowing 1912 1994
101 Marco Fortes Portugal Athletics 1982
102 Peter Germer East Germany Wrestling 1949
103 Willian Giaretton Brazil Rowing 1990
104 Go Yo-Da South Korea Boxing 1969
105 Mia Gommers Netherlands Athletics 1939
106 Boris Gorban Russia Athletics 1978
107 Giulia Gorlero Italy Water Polo 1990
108 Meredith Gourdine United States Athletics 1929 1998
109 Dan Grecu Romania Gymnastics 1950
110 Eric Grimbeek South Africa Athletics 1908 1995
111 Albert Grisar Belgium Sailing 1870 1930
112 Nicolas Gruson France Swimming 1974
113 Idrissa Gueye Senegal Football 1989
114 Lucien Guiguet France Modern Pentathlon 1942
115 Gustavo Gutiérrez Ecuador Athletics 1939
116 Margret Hafen West Germany Alpine Skiing 1946
117 Darnell Hall United States Athletics 1971
118 Gary Hall, Jr. United States Swimming 1974
119 Raphael Hartl Austria Rowing 1975
120 Danilo Heredia Venezuela Cycling 1927
121 Paavo Hietala Finland Wrestling 1919 1984
122 Richardson Hitchins Haiti Boxing 1997
123 Walter Hofmann East Germany Canoeing 1949
124 Ned Holiday Singapore Sailing 1900 1978
125 Janne Holmén Finland Athletics 1977
126 Kaila Holtz Canada Softball 1981
127 Chuck Hornbostel United States Athletics 1911 1989
128 Derek Horton Guam Cycling 1972
129 Dina Hosny Egypt Shooting 1983
130 Rainer Hradetzky East Germany Swimming 1952
131 Josef Hrubeš Czechoslovakia Boxing 1916
132 Huang Bokai China Athletics 1996
133 Fritz Huhn Germany Athletics 1900 1990
134 Petra Huijbrechtse Netherlands Athletics 1972
135 Joachim Hunger West Germany Sailing 1957 1990
136 Anton Husgafvel Finland Athletics 1900 1980
137 Heikki Huttunen Finland Shooting 1880 1947
138 Margit Hvammen Norway Alpine Skiing 1932 2010
139 Blessing Igbojionu Nigeria Football 1982
140 Yukio Iketani Japan Gymnastics 1970
141 Magdalena Iljans Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1969
142 Geovanna Irusta Bolivia Athletics 1975
143 Don Irvine Canada Canoeing 1954
144 Radik İsayev Azerbaijan Taekwondo 1989
145 Luca Ivanković Croatia Basketball 1987
146 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1974
147 Ignacio Izaguirre Spain Athletics 1896 1974
148 Joe Jacobi United States Canoeing 1969
149 Peter Jacobs Great Britain Fencing 1938
150 Craig Janney United States Ice Hockey 1967
151 Milan Janša Yugoslavia, Slovenia Rowing 1965
152 Oddmund Jensen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1928 2011
153 Marian Jeżak Poland Ice Hockey 1928 2013
154 Michał Joachimowski Poland Athletics 1950 2014
155 Morten Nordeide Johansen Norway Luge 1951
156 Patrick Johnson Australia Athletics 1972
157 Hidenari Kanayama Japan Luge 1990
158 Yoko Kando Japan Swimming 1974
159 Kenzo Kato Japan Wrestling 1980
160 Katie Kauffman United States Hockey 1974
161 Kozo Kawashima Japan Ski Jumping 1926
162 Kentaro Kawatsu Japan Swimming 1914 1970
163 Martin Keller Germany Athletics 1986
164 Marta Kharitonova Russia Canoeing 1984
165 Lenore Kight-Wingard United States Swimming 1911 2000
166 Kagiso Kilego Botswana Athletics 1983
167 Simon Kirch Germany Athletics 1979
168 Liubov Klochko Ukraine Athletics 1959
169 Debbie Knox Great Britain Curling 1968
170 Hiromi Kobayashi Japan Synchronized Swimming 1984
171 Claude Kohler United States Sailing 1931
172 István Kolnai Hungary Canoeing 1911
173 Kiira Korpi Finland Figure Skating 1988
174 Andreas Kosmatopoulos Greece Sailing 1968
175 Oksana Kovtonovich Belarus Shooting 1977
176 Michael Kraus West Germany Swimming 1955
177 Chris Kunitz Canada Ice Hockey 1979
178 František Kůrka Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1903 1952
179 Lam Tin Sau Hong Kong Athletics 1963
180 Al Lane United States Shooting 1891 1965
181 Jeane Lassen Canada Weightlifting 1980
182 Lily Lee South Korea Figure Skating 1969
183 Lee Seong-Hui South Korea Volleyball 1967
184 Clément Lefert France Swimming 1987
185 Gert-Jan Liefers Netherlands Athletics 1978
186 Martti Liimo Finland Basketball 1941 1995
187 Joan Lind United States Rowing 1952 2015
188 Karl Lindahl Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1960
189 Rebecca Linton New Zealand Swimming 1985
190 Lo Kuo-Hui Chinese Taipei Baseball 1985
191 Bill Longworth Australasia Swimming 1892 1969
192 Evdokia Loukangou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
193 Demetrio Lozano Spain Handball 1975
194 Pierre Lueders Canada Bobsleigh 1970
195 Hanspeter Lutz Switzerland Handball 1954
196 Tsotne Machavariani Georgia Shooting 1997
197 Bud MacIntyre Australia Equestrianism 1933 2014
198 José Rafael Magallanes Venezuela Fencing 1955
199 Harald Marg East Germany Canoeing 1954
200 Olga Martín Spain Volleyball 1972
201 Hana Mašková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1949 1972
202 Jaime Matossian Spain Equestrianism 1955
203 Billy Maynes Canada Athletics 1902 1966
204 Maksymilian Małkowiak Poland Hockey 1922 2009
205 Michael McCann Australia Hockey 1977
206 Alfred Meister Switzerland Rowing 1942
207 Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel Netherlands Cycling 1975
208 Marc Mennessier France Shooting 1959
209 Judith Meulendijks Netherlands Badminton 1978
210 Ingrid Mickler-Becker Germany, West Germany Athletics 1942
211 Giuseppe Milano Italy Football 1887 1971
212 Frédéric Moncassin France Cycling 1968
213 Steve Moneghetti Australia Athletics 1962
214 Íñigo Monreal Spain Athletics 1974
215 Antonius Montfoort Netherlands Fencing 1902 1974
216 Justo Moreno Peru Shooting 1952
217 Kerstin Moring East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1963
218 Karin Mortensen Denmark Handball 1977
219 Jay Mortenson United States Swimming 1966
220 Vladislav Mustafin Uzbekistan Swimming 1995
221 Aaron Myette Canada Baseball 1977
222 Mutsuko Nagata Japan Basketball 1976
223 Yonetaro Nakazawa Japan Athletics 1903
224 Awad Salah Nasser Yemen Athletics 1975
225 Lisa Neuburger United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1965
226 Arnd Neuhaus Germany Basketball 1967
227 Henk Nijdam Netherlands Cycling 1935 2009
228 Otto Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1879 1960
229 Libardo Niño Colombia Cycling 1968
230 Shozo Nishimura Japan Hockey 1945
231 Francine Niyonizigiye Burundi Athletics 1988
232 Jan Olesiński Poland Modern Pentathlon 1956
233 Brian Oliver Australia Athletics 1930 2015
234 Per Skjerwen Olsen Norway Ice Hockey 1939
235 Arturo Oporta Panama Wrestling 1964
236 Tomer Or Israel Fencing 1978
237 Uğur Orel Oral Turkey Swimming 1979
238 Brooks Orpik United States Ice Hockey 1980
239 Yuliya Ostapchuk-Tkach Ukraine Wrestling 1989
240 Mahdi Ouatine Morocco Boxing 1987
241 Robert Pache Switzerland Football 1897 1974
242 Gillian Patterson Great Britain Archery 1963
243 David Peltier Barbados Athletics 1963
244 Bosco Pérez-Pla Spain Hockey 1987
245 Krishnamurty Perumal India Hockey 1947
246 Jaycie Phelps United States Gymnastics 1979
247 Halina Pitoń Poland Biathlon 1972
248 Darrin Plab United States Athletics 1970
249 Otto Plettner Mexico Rowing 1940
250 Ed Pollard Barbados Boxing 1962
251 Rožle Prezelj Slovenia Athletics 1979
252 Marcus Priaulx Australia Boxing 1967
253 Jason Pryor United States Fencing 1987
254 José María Puig Spain Water Polo 1903 1980
255 Miguel Purcell Chile Alpine Skiing 1962
256 Jürgen Raabe East Germany Shooting 1957
257 Elisabeth Randerz Sweden Athletics 1950
258 Johan Rathje Denmark Sailing 1915 1996
259 Daniel Razo Mexico Football 1950
260 B. Sumeeth Reddy India Badminton 1991
261 Elena Reiche Germany Modern Pentathlon 1979
262 Daniela Reimer Germany Rowing 1982
263 Antonio Riaño Cuba Rowing 1951
264 Ralph Roberts New Zealand Sailing 1935
265 Edie Robinson Australia Athletics 1906 2000
266 Emma Robinson New Zealand Swimming 1994
267 Mercedes Román Mexico Athletics 1945
268 Yasmani Romero Cuba Weightlifting 1988
269 Egon Roolaid Estonia Swimming 1918 1942
270 Jesús Rosello Cuba Rowing 1946
271 Jacqueline Ross Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Athletics 1969
272 Dick Roth United States Swimming 1947
273 Abraham Rotich Bahrain Athletics 1993
274 Mārtiņš Rubenis Latvia Luge 1978
275 Henrik Rummel United States Rowing 1987
276 Danijela Rundqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
277 Charles Ruthford United States Rowing 1950
278 Sobhi Saied Tunisia Handball 1982
279 Philippe Sanchez France Cross Country Skiing 1969
280 Akira Sasaki Japan Alpine Skiing 1981
281 Andreas Schweizer Switzerland Gymnastics 1979
282 Susan Scott Great Britain Athletics 1977
283 Daniel Sedin Sweden Ice Hockey 1980
284 Henrik Sedin Sweden Ice Hockey 1980
285 Gavril Serföző Romania Football 1926
286 Cristina Sheehan Australia Synchronized Swimming 1998
287 Shieh Wei-Cheng Chinese Taipei Luge 1956
288 Bernardo Silva Portugal Sailing 1935 1997
289 Malcolm Simpson New Zealand Cycling 1933
290 Situ Guong China Athletics 1911
291 Edward Skilton Great Britain Shooting 1863 1917
292 Zhansay Smagulov Kazakhstan Judo 1992
293 Lauren Smith Great Britain Badminton 1991
294 Forrest Smithson United States Athletics 1884 1962
295 St. Clair Soleyne Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1967
296 Phillip Sonntag United States Gymnastics 1878 1917
297 Zdeněk Srstka Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1935
298 Dick Steane Great Britain Athletics 1939 2007
299 Bärbel Struppert East Germany Athletics 1950
300 Hjalmar Strømme Norway Boxing 1900 1925
301 Iloai Suaniu Samoa Athletics 1978
302 Christoffer Sundby Norway Sailing 1978
303 Martin Johnsrud Sundby Norway Cross Country Skiing 1984
304 Henry Sutton Great Britain Sailing 1868 1936
305 Kaneko Takahashi Japan Speed Skating 1942
306 Leonīds Tambijevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1970
307 Mohamed Kheir Tarabulsi Lebanon Weightlifting 1950
308 Andrew Taylor Australia Water Polo 1963
309 Servet Tazegül Turkey Taekwondo 1988
310 Hans Tenggren Sweden Athletics 1949
311 Lars Thörn Sweden Sailing 1904 1990
312 Brian Tink Australia Boxing 1958
313 Nick Toulmin Canada Rowing 1958
314 Lois Toulson Great Britain Diving 1999
315 Filomena Trindade Angola Handball 1971
316 Alexandra Tsiavou Greece Rowing 1985
317 Annalisa Turci Italy Softball 1976
318 Kevin Tyler Canada Bobsleigh 1963
319 Carlos Uribe Colombia Football 1969
320 Robert van der Veen Netherlands Hockey 1906 1996
321 Germaine Van Dievoet Belgium Swimming 1899 1990
322 Marit van Eupen Netherlands Rowing 1969
323 Bep van Klaveren Netherlands Boxing 1907 1992
324 Olga Vasdeki Greece Athletics 1973
325 Sébastien Vassoney France Snowboarding 1975
326 Klaas Veering Netherlands Hockey 1981
327 Bruno Venturini Italy Football 1911 1991
328 Anna Voloshyna Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1991
329 Jan von Koss Norway Fencing 1945
330 Sergey Voytsekhovich Uzbekistan Swimming 1982
331 Douglas Wakiihuri Kenya Athletics 1963
332 Jean Walraven United States Athletics 1926 2014
333 James Walsh Ireland Equestrianism 1948
334 Ursula Weber Austria Athletics 1960
335 Wei Qiuyue China Volleyball 1988
336 Tracey Wheeler Australia Football 1967
337 Ragnar Wicksell Sweden Football 1892 1974
338 Frigyes Wiesner-Mezei Hungary Athletics 1887 1938
339 Anja Wilhelm West Germany Gymnastics 1968
340 Serena Williams United States Tennis 1981
341 Bryan Wilson Australia Shooting 1962
342 Alisa Xalıyeva Azerbaijan Swimming 1978
343 Alaeddine Yahia Tunisia Football 1981
344 Noriko Yamamoto Japan Swimming 1944
345 Yang Zhen China Fencing 1967
346 Yuriy Yeliseiev Soviet Union Football 1949
347 Tadayoshi Yokota Japan Volleyball 1947
348 Yun Yeong-Nae South Korea Volleyball 1952
349 Ronald Zabala Ecuador Equestrianism 1966
350 Khudhir Zalata Iraq Athletics 1938
351 Sergei Ždanov Soviet Union Sailing 1959
352 Florian Zogg Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1900
353 Vedran Zrnić Croatia Handball 1979