You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on September 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 14

September 13 ▪ September 14 ▪ September 15 ▪ 

351 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Cor Aalten Netherlands Athletics 1913 1991
2 Viktor Aboimov Soviet Union Swimming 1949
3 Luis Angel Acosta Mexico Swimming 1948
4 Roberto Acuña Argentina Basketball 1990
5 Gun Ädel Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1938
6 Luis Aguilar Costa Rica Swimming 1952
7 Abdul Rahman Al-Abdullah Qatar Athletics 1977
8 Alex Brazil Football 1977
9 Roman Ambrožič Yugoslavia Rowing 1973
10 Andres Ambühl Switzerland Ice Hockey 1983
11 Alade Aminu Nigeria Basketball 1987
12 Frank Amyot Canada Canoeing 1904 1962
13 Adriano Andreani Italy Gymnastics 1879 1960
14 Andréia Brazil Football 1977
15 Myrna Anselma Netherlands Antilles Fencing 1936 2008
16 Francesco Antonioli Italy Football 1969
17 Anna Archibald New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1959
18 Daniel Arnamnart Australia Swimming 1989
19 Andreea Arsine Romania Athletics 1988
20 Carl-Erik Asplund Sweden Speed Skating 1923
21 Irina Avvakumova Russia Ski Jumping 1991
22 Othmar Bach Switzerland Canoeing 1914
23 Baeg Eun-Bi South Korea Speed Skating 1979
24 Helmut Bantz Germany Gymnastics 1921 2004
25 Ebrahim Barkhordari Iran Shooting 1982
26 Mirko Bašić Yugoslavia Handball 1960
27 Gino Basso Italy Basketball 1914
28 Joe Becker United States Cycling 1931 2014
29 Susan Benicke Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1981
30 Klemen Bergant Yugoslavia, Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1966
31 Iosif Bergesz Romania Rowing 1921
32 Herberts Bērtulsons Latvia Alpine Skiing 1903 1942
33 Miguel Biancalana Brazil Fencing 1902
34 Daniel Björkgren Sweden Athletics 1939 1992
35 Jean-François Bonnard France Ice Hockey 1971
36 Karsten Brandt East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1958
37 Andreas Brecke Norway Sailing 1879 1952
38 Hans Brenner Switzerland Swimming 1912
39 Luis Brethauer Germany Cycling 1992
40 Henk Brouwer Netherlands Athletics 1953
41 Larry Brown United States Basketball 1940
42 Ilona Bruzsenyák Hungary Athletics 1950
43 Aleksey Bryansky Russia Swimming 1997
44 Mike Burns United States Football 1970
45 Aleksandr Bury Belarus Tennis 1987
46 David Butler United States Wrestling 1957
47 Jimmy Butler United States Basketball 1989
48 Ashley Caldwell United States Freestyle Skiing 1993
49 Agustín Calleri Argentina Tennis 1976
50 Jackie Callura Canada Boxing 1914 1993
51 Ronald Campbell Great Britain Fencing 1878 1963
52 Teodorico Caporaso Italy Athletics 1987
53 Liz Carruthers Canada Diving 1951
54 Francesco Casagrande Italy Cycling 1970
55 Marc-Kanyan Case France Football 1942
56 Alberto Cavallero Italy Athletics 1900
57 Matjaž Ceraj Slovenia Judo 1983
58 Imène Cherif Sahraoui Algeria Sailing 1995
59 Dave Chettle Australia Athletics 1951
60 Emil Chuprenski Bulgaria Boxing 1960
61 Anatolii Cîrîcu Moldova Weightlifting 1988
62 Philippe Colin France Canoeing 1979
63 Brent Cooper New Zealand Judo 1960
64 Jean-Claude Corre France Athletics 1961
65 Máximo Couto Portugal Water Polo 1923
66 Alicia Coutts Australia Swimming 1987
67 Josh Culbreath United States Athletics 1932
68 Antonio Culebras Spain Swimming 1950
69 John Cullen New Zealand Hockey 1937
70 Ansis Dāle Latvia Sailing 1967
71 Stipe Damjanović Croatia Wrestling 1969
72 Isabelle Danjou France Rowing 1969
73 Emmanuel Dasor Ghana Athletics 1995
74 José Julián de la Fuente Uruguay Fencing 1903
75 Ernesto de la Rosa Mexico Football 1955
76 Walmes de Souza Brazil Athletics 1976
77 Günter Deckert East Germany Nordic Combined 1950 2005
78 Jens Deimel Germany Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1972
79 Damien Desprat Monaco Sailing 1974
80 Manlio Di Rosa Italy Fencing 1914 1989
81 Boucader Diallo Mali Football 1984
82 Jan Diddens Belgium Football 1906 1972
83 Fatou Dieng Mauritania Athletics 1983
84 Jaromír Dragan Slovakia Ice Hockey 1963
85 Gilbert Dubier France Wrestling 1931
86 Yelena Dylko Belarus Cycling 1988
87 Jan Ebeling United States Equestrianism 1958
88 Carl Edwards Great Britain Equestrianism 1963
89 Markus Egen Germany Ice Hockey 1927
90 Katalin Eichler-Schadek Hungary Volleyball 1950
91 Hicham El Guerrouj Morocco Athletics 1974
92 Khalid El-Aabidi Morocco Weightlifting 1995
93 El-Sayed El-Dhizui Egypt Football 1926 1992
94 Amine El-Domyati Lebanon Swimming 1962
95 Rana El-Husseiny Egypt Fencing 1991
96 Hebatallah El-Wazan Egypt Shooting 1976
97 Marcus Ellis Great Britain Badminton 1989
98 Siniša Ergotić Croatia Athletics 1968
99 Alain Fabiani France Volleyball 1958
100 Anat Fabrikant Israel Sailing 1975
101 Benjamin Fafale Solomon Islands Weightlifting 1968
102 Michele Fanelli Italy Athletics 1907 1989
103 Fanta Brazil Football 1966
104 Andrew Farrance Australia Canoeing 1972
105 William Fenn United States Cycling 1904 1980
106 Vanessa Fernandes Portugal Triathlon 1985
107 Connor Fields United States Cycling 1992
108 Rainer Fischer Canada Judo 1949
109 Jimmy Flemming United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1966
110 Samantha Foggo Great Britain Swimming 1974
111 Gary Foord Great Britain Cycling 1970
112 Gib Ford United States Basketball 1931 2017
113 Nancilea Foster United States Diving 1983
114 Martin Fourcade France Biathlon 1988
115 Olivier Fraise France Luge 1970
116 François Franck Belgium Ice Hockey 1904 1965
117 Septimus Francom Great Britain Athletics 1882 1965
118 Fu Hsiao-Han Chinese Taipei Swimming 1985
119 Chryste Gaines United States Athletics 1970
120 Zoran Galović Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes Wrestling 1967
121 Laura Gardin Fraser United States Art Competitions 1889 1966
122 Wiesław Gębala Poland Cross Country Skiing 1950
123 Andrei Gheorghe Guatemala Modern Pentathlon 1987
124 Eleonora Giorgi Italy Athletics 1989
125 José Gómez Guatemala Shooting 1919
126 José Luis González Mexico Football 1942
127 Manuel González Chile Sailing 1957
128 Henri Grange France Basketball 1934
129 Emiliano Grillo Argentina Golf 1992
130 Peter Grönholm Finland Fencing 1958
131 Armin Guhl Switzerland Athletics 1907
132 Michał Gutowski Poland Equestrianism 1910 2006
133 Ari Guðmundsson Iceland Swimming, Ski Jumping 1927 2003
134 Taito Haara Finland Weightlifting 1942
135 Ernst-Günter Habig Germany Football 1935 2012
136 Archie Hahn United States Athletics 1880 1955
137 Phannapa Harnsujin Thailand Taekwondo 1997
138 Mohamed Mehdi Hasan Bangladesh Athletics 1971
139 Otosico Havili Tonga Boxing 1963
140 Hussein Hegazi Egypt Football 1891 1961
141 Ferenc Hegedűs Hungary Fencing 1959
142 Eivind Henriksen Norway Athletics 1990
143 Omar Hermansen Denmark Boxing 1913 1998
144 Belinda Hocking Australia Swimming 1990
145 Rodrigo Hoffelder Brazil Handball 1970
146 Adam Holland United States Rowing 1971
147 Harry Holm Denmark Gymnastics 1902 1987
148 Luis Horna Peru Tennis 1980
149 Patrice Houssein Belgium Hockey 1977
150 Mayra Huerta Mexico Beach Volleyball 1970
151 Andreas Hurschler Switzerland Nordic Combined 1977
152 Hwang Jeong-Dae South Korea Athletics 1940
153 Josh Ilika Mexico Swimming 1976
154 Hirotoshi Ishii Japan Baseball 1977
155 Petr Jákl Czech Republic Judo 1973
156 Alaa Jassim Iraq Athletics 1985
157 Aleksander Jędrzejewski Poland Art Competitions 1903 1974
158 Gustaf Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1900 1971
159 Colin Johnstone New Zealand Rowing 1921 1991
160 Sue Jowett New Zealand Athletics 1956
161 Yuki Kadono Japan Water Polo 1990
162 Yusuke Kanamaru Japan Judo 1979
163 Hanna Karnaushenko Soviet Union Rowing 1953
164 Börje Karvonen Finland Boxing 1938 2016
165 Karolina Kedzierska Sweden Taekwondo 1987
166 Yuliya Kharkivska Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1976
167 Mayu Kida Japan Athletics 1982
168 Kim Ko-Am North Korea Cross Country Skiing 1943
169 Devilert Arsene Kimbembe Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1984
170 Johannes Knab West Germany Cycling 1946
171 Kay Knapp United States Swimming 1938
172 Sabrina Kolker Canada Rowing 1980
173 Veli Koota Finland Boxing 1957
174 Edward Koster Netherlands Art Competitions 1861 1937
175 Kostas Koukodimos Greece Athletics 1969
176 Henriette Koulla Cameroon Volleyball 1992
177 Annamária Kovács-Tóth Hungary Athletics 1945
178 Slaven Krajačić Croatia Bobsleigh, Athletics 1980
179 Karel Kuhn Czechoslovakia Basketball 1915
180 Tərlan Kərimov Azerbaijan Judo 1986
181 Klaus Lange West Germany Handball 1939
182 Jørn Lauenborg Denmark Athletics 1944
183 Yekaterina Lebedeva Russia Ice Hockey 1989
184 Narcisa Lecușanu Romania Handball 1979
185 Lee Dae-Myeong South Korea Shooting 1988
186 Jan Leitner Czechoslovakia Athletics 1953
187 Marcel Lepan France Rowing 1909 1953
188 Denise Lim Singapore Sailing 1991
189 Emil Lindewald Sweden Shooting 1858 1921
190 Allan Livingstone Australia Canoeing 1928
191 Igor Lobanov Soviet Union Diving 1946
192 Astrid Loch-Wilkinson-Rađenović Australia Bobsleigh 1982
193 Domingo Lorenzo Dominican Republic Shooting 1928 2009
194 Luo Xi China Synchronized Swimming 1969
195 Art Macapagal Philippines Shooting 1942 2015
196 Jean MacLane United States Art Competitions 1878 1964
197 Paola Magoni-Sforza Italy Alpine Skiing 1964
198 Hana Majaj Jordan Swimming 1982
199 Tom Malina Czech Republic Sailing 1978
200 Ivan Markov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1988
201 Louis Marquis Switzerland Athletics 1929
202 Edisbel Martínez Cuba Archery 1979
203 Sargis Martirosjan Austria Weightlifting 1986
204 Ivan Masařík Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1967
205 Courtney Mathewson United States Water Polo 1986
206 Robert Maveau Belgium Cycling 1944 1978
207 Ernest May Great Britain Athletics 1878 1952
208 Rob McCall Canada Figure Skating 1958 1991
209 Johnny McGonigle Great Britain Boxing 1944
210 John McKibbon Canada Basketball 1939
211 Lars Mellström Sweden Boxing 1904 1983
212 Essul Badu Mensah Ghana Football 1944
213 Walter Meyer Germany Rowing 1904 1949
214 Krastyu Milev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1969
215 Taylor Milne Canada Athletics 1981
216 Osvald Moberg Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1933
217 Aida Molinos Philippines Athletics 1941
218 Ferry Moniaga Indonesia Boxing 1949
219 George Mount United States Cycling 1955
220 Nick Mowrer United States Shooting 1988
221 Carolina Mújica Spain Basketball 1964
222 Julius Mutinda Kenya Hockey 1956
223 Fatime N'Diaye Senegal Basketball 1976
224 Thomas Naglieri France Archery 1985
225 Jonas Narmontas Soviet Union Rowing 1960
226 Elizna Naudé South Africa Athletics 1978
227 Mincho Nikolov Bulgaria Rowing 1952
228 O Cheong-Ja South Korea Volleyball 1944
229 Éamon O'Donohoe Ireland Equestrianism 1937
230 Sunday Oliseh Nigeria Football 1974
231 Anton Olsen Denmark Football 1889 1972
232 Ally Ong Malaysia Shooting 1943
233 Ni Orsi, Jr. United States Alpine Skiing 1944
234 Johannes Osten Netherlands Fencing 1879 1965
235 Robert Page New Zealand Rowing 1936
236 Theodora Pallidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
237 Arnold Palmer Great Britain Jeu De Paume 1886 1973
238 Crawford Palmer France Basketball 1970
239 Vittoria Panizzon Italy Equestrianism 1983
240 Hans Parrel Netherlands Water Polo 1944
241 Angus Pattie Fiji Sailing 1964
242 Terry Paul Canada Rowing 1964
243 Nelleke Penninx Netherlands Rowing 1971
244 Anayansi Pérez Cuba Sailing 1976
245 Darley Pérez Colombia Boxing 1983
246 Lex Peterson New Zealand Bobsleigh 1957 2004
247 Hans Pfann Germany Gymnastics 1920
248 Pedro Pi Spain Sailing 1899 1970
249 Ammara Pinto Malawi Swimming 1997
250 Georges Piot France Rowing 1896 1980
251 Gábor Plank Hungary Shooting 1951
252 Judy Playfair Australia Swimming 1953
253 Kathrien Plückhahn West Germany Rowing 1958
254 Sajan Prakash India Swimming 1993
255 Kathryn Pritchard Great Britain Figure Skating 1972
256 Stavros Psarrakis Greece Sailing 1939
257 Iztok Puc Yugoslavia, Croatia, Slovenia Handball 1966 2011
258 Anastasiya Rabcheniuk Ukraine Athletics 1983
259 Sándor Rácz Hungary Athletics 1986
260 Nicolás Rajcevich Chile Swimming 1978
261 Antonia Real Spain Swimming 1963
262 Kim Refshammer Denmark Cycling 1955 2002
263 Ren Xiujuan China Athletics 1974
264 Harvey Reti Canada Boxing 1937
265 Casimir Reuterskiöld Sweden Shooting 1883 1953
266 Colette Revenu France Fencing 1944
267 Ron Riley Australia Hockey 1947
268 Paul Rizzuto Australia Fencing 1936
269 Evelina Rodigari Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1978
270 Kenny Rollins United States Basketball 1923 2012
271 Ben Rothwell United States Boxing 1902 1979
272 Volodymyr Rybin Ukraine Cycling 1980
273 Martin Rypl Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1967
274 Giyo Saito Japan Swimming 1909
275 Mohamed Salmi Algeria Athletics 1963
276 María Elena Sarría Cuba Athletics 1954
277 Panagiotis Sarris Greece Athletics 1975
278 Vladimir Sasimovich Belarus Athletics 1968
279 Nick Saunders Bermuda Athletics 1963
280 Buzz Schneider United States Ice Hockey 1954
281 Hans Schneider Austria Ice Hockey 1913 1993
282 Freddy Scholz West Germany Fencing 1961
283 Margit Schumann East Germany Luge 1952 2017
284 Stephan Schurich Austria Sailing 1967
285 Wolfgang Schwarz Austria Figure Skating 1947
286 Peter Schwimmbeck Germany Ice Hockey 1941
287 Peter Scott Great Britain Sailing 1909 1989
288 Petar Šegedin Yugoslavia Athletics 1926 1994
289 Wolfgang Seguin East Germany Football 1945
290 Kurt Sepp Germany Ice Hockey 1935
291 Anđelo Šetka Croatia Water Polo 1985
292 Roman Shchurenko Ukraine Athletics 1976
293 Joel Silva Venezuela Volleyball 1985
294 Marian Simion Romania Boxing 1975
295 Harry Sinden Canada Ice Hockey 1932
296 Bhim Singh India Shooting 1909 1991
297 Chetan Singh Hari India Cycling 1936
298 Karl Sinzinger, Jr. Austria Rowing 1965
299 Antti Sivonen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1928 2013
300 Lars Skåål Sweden Water Polo 1949
301 Adam Smelczyński Poland Shooting 1930
302 Cecil Smith Canada Figure Skating 1908 1997
303 Susan Smith-Walsh Ireland Athletics 1971
304 Jan Snijders Netherlands Judo 1943
305 Peter Snijders Netherlands Judo 1943
306 Tim Somerville United States Curling 1960
307 Sorn Seavmey Cambodia Taekwondo 1995
308 Raymond Strasser Luxembourg Wrestling 1930
309 Stylianos Stratakos Greece Athletics 1914
310 Jindřich Svoboda Czechoslovakia Football 1952
311 Eugene Swift United States Athletics 1964
312 John Systad Norway Athletics 1912 1998
313 Billy Taylor Great Britain Boxing 1952
314 Robert Taylor United States Athletics 1948 2007
315 Eva-Maria ten Elsen Germany Swimming 1937
316 Fred Thomas New Zealand Wrestling 1938
317 Bill Tilley Australia Water Polo 1938
318 Miodrag Todosijević Yugoslavia Athletics 1941 1982
319 Rato Tvrdić Yugoslavia Basketball 1943
320 Herbert Ulrich Austria Ice Hockey 1921
321 Maurice Vachon Canada Wrestling 1929 2013
322 Henrique Vallim de Aguiar Brazil Fencing 1896
323 Patrick van Balkom Netherlands Athletics 1974
324 Nel van Randwijk Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1978
325 Theunis van Schalkwyk South Africa Boxing 1929 2005
326 Carlos Varas Chile Biathlon 1970
327 Anthony Vaz Kenya Hockey 1932 1982
328 Florin Vlad Romania Weightlifting 1980
329 Irma Walther Germany Gymnastics 1920 2005
330 Ryan Wedding Canada Snowboarding 1981
331 Peter Weibel West Germany Cycling 1950 2017
332 Anna Weinzieher Poland Sailing 1990
333 Matt Wells Great Britain Rowing 1979
334 Elisabeth Willeboordse Netherlands Judo 1978
335 Craig Wilson Great Britain Curling 1973
336 Phil Wilson Great Britain Curling 1965
337 Rodney Woods Australia Water Polo 1954
338 Wu Yanan China Handball 1981
339 Xu Jihua China Wrestling 1966
340 Xu Wuling China Rowing 1971
341 Xu Xiaoming China Curling 1984
342 Yang Yang (S) China Short Track Speed Skating 1977
343 Artur Yeghoyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1990
344 Rikio Yoshida Japan Nordic Combined 1939
345 Riad Yunes Dominican Republic Shooting 1928
346 Christopher Zeller Germany Hockey 1984
347 Miroslav Zeman Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1946
348 Zhu Yi China Swimming 1977
349 Dainis Zīlītis Latvia Weightlifting 1969
350 Lucien Zins France Swimming 1922 2002
351 Zorica Đurković Yugoslavia Basketball 1957