You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on September 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 13

September 12 ▪ September 13 ▪ September 14 ▪ 

351 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Loreto Achaerandio Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
2 Kseniya Afanasyeva Russia Gymnastics 1991
3 Evelina Afoa Samoa Swimming 1998
4 Marina Aitova Kazakhstan Athletics 1982
5 Lade Akinremi Nigeria Athletics 1974
6 Khaled Al-Awadhi Kuwait Fencing 1964
7 Daniel Aleksandrov Bulgaria Wrestling 1991
8 Maura Alfonso Cuba Volleyball 1955
9 Ahmed Issam Allam Egypt, United Arab Republic Gymnastics 1931
10 Olle Anderberg Sweden Wrestling 1919 2003
11 Jamie Anderson United States Snowboarding 1990
12 Pablo Aprahamian Uruguay Judo 1985
13 Masahiro Araki Japan Baseball 1977
14 Zavana Aranga New Zealand Softball 1974
15 Christine Arron France Athletics 1973
16 Lennie Baker Great Britain Ice Hockey 1918 2008
17 Bang Su-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1972
18 Heather Bansley Canada Beach Volleyball 1987
19 Kasia Baranowska Poland Swimming 1987
20 András Baronyi Hungary Swimming, Athletics 1892 1944
21 Carmen Barth United States Boxing 1912 1985
22 Frank Battaglia Canada Boxing 1910 1971
23 DeVon Bean Bermuda Athletics 1975
24 Jason Belben Great Britain Sailing 1965
25 Muhammad Ben Aras Pakistan Athletics 1930
26 Douglas Bennett Canada Canoeing 1918 2008
27 Tjeertje Bergers-Duif Netherlands Canoeing 1944
28 Lemi Berhanu Ethiopia Athletics 1994
29 Alex Bijkerk Australia Judo 1947
30 Jan Blažek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1947
31 Harold Bloomer United States Fencing 1902 1965
32 Judy Blumberg United States Figure Skating 1957
33 Vladimir Boytsov Russia Luge 1985
34 Azzedine Brahmi Algeria Athletics 1966
35 Václav Brdek Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1913 1973
36 Dagmar Breiken-Bremer West Germany Hockey 1963
37 Eva-Maria Brem Austria Alpine Skiing 1988
38 Axel Cadier Sweden Wrestling 1906 1974
39 Guillermo Calegari, Sr. Argentina Sailing 1924
40 Laura Campos Spain Gymnastics 1988
41 Fabio Cannavaro Italy Football 1973
42 John Carleton United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1899 1977
43 Patrick Casanova Italy Rowing 1976
44 Alberto Cecchi Italy Rowing 1943
45 Sorin Cepoi Romania Gymnastics 1956
46 Matej Cernic Italy Volleyball 1978
47 Stanley Chambers Great Britain Cycling 1910 1991
48 François Chapot Switzerland Sailing 1926 1997
49 Josephine Cheesman Great Britain Art Competitions 1910 1997
50 Natale Chiaudani Italy Equestrianism 1960
51 Mariana Chobanova Bulgaria Basketball 1965
52 Choi Gyeong-Hui South Korea Athletics 1981
53 Alain Colombe France Canoeing 1949
54 Evaristo Coronado Costa Rica Football 1960
55 Sharon Couch-Jewell United States Athletics 1969
56 Franz Csöngei Austria Ice Hockey 1913
57 Csaba Csutorás Hungary Athletics 1937 2014
58 Octavian Cuciuc Moldova Wrestling 1977
59 Mario Curletto Italy Fencing 1935 2004
60 Laura Cutina Romania Gymnastics 1968
61 Étienne Dagon Switzerland Swimming 1960
62 Malachi Davis Great Britain Athletics 1977
63 Jonathan de Guzmán Netherlands Football 1987
64 Julio César de León Honduras Football 1979
65 Natalia de Luccas Brazil Swimming 1996
66 Petro Denysenko Soviet Union Athletics 1920 1998
67 Javier Díaz Mexico Swimming 1979
68 Grace Ann Dinkins Liberia Athletics 1966
69 Franco Donegà Italy Gymnastics 1952
70 Ted Drury United States Ice Hockey 1971
71 István Dubrovszky Hungary Judo 1959
72 Philip Dulebohn United States Figure Skating 1973
73 Johann Dulnig Austria Shooting 1878 1970
74 John Durr South Africa Swimming 1930 2010
75 Phillip Dutton Australia, United States Equestrianism 1963
76 Kinosuke Ebihara Japan Art Competitions 1904 1970
77 Lorraine Eckardt United States Art Competitions 1914 1991
78 Heinz Eichelbaum West Germany Wrestling 1940
79 Johann Eimannsberger West Germany Ice Hockey 1946
80 Younès El-Aynaoui Morocco Tennis 1971
81 Billy Evans United States Basketball 1932
82 Csaba Fajkusz Hungary Gymnastics 1967
83 Paola Fantato Italy Archery 1959
84 Sandra Farmand Germany Snowboarding 1969
85 Aleksandra Fedoriva Russia Athletics 1988
86 Nic Felgen Luxembourg Wrestling 1920 1972
87 Aaron Fernandes Canada Hockey 1956
88 André Filippini Switzerland Bobsleigh 1924 2013
89 Jimmy Foster Great Britain Ice Hockey 1905 1969
90 John Foster United States Shooting 1936
91 Brian Fowler New Zealand Cycling 1962
92 Jesper Fritz Sweden Athletics 1985
93 Harry Fry Canada Rowing 1905 1985
94 Louis Gailliard France Athletics 1912 1996
95 Gang In-Seok South Korea Boxing 1926
96 Erwin García Nicaragua Judo 1949
97 José Amado García Guatemala Athletics 1977
98 Luis García Guatemala Athletics 1974
99 Oscar García Argentina Cycling 1941
100 Ján Geleta Czechoslovakia Football 1943
101 Giuseppe Gerbi Italy Athletics 1955
102 Alv Gjestvang Norway Speed Skating 1937 2016
103 Svetlana Gladysheva Unified Team, Russia Alpine Skiing 1971
104 Sandi Goldsberry United States Athletics 1955
105 Olga Golovanova Russia Snowboarding 1983
106 José Luís Gómez Argentina Football 1993
107 Janez Gorišek Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1933
108 Rodney Govinden Seychelles Sailing 1984
109 Dieter Grabe East Germany Cycling 1945
110 Xiomara Griffith Venezuela Judo 1969
111 Mario Gruppioni Italy Wrestling 1901 1939
112 Hans Gundhus Norway Athletics 1900 1968
113 Ondrej Hambálek Slovakia Rowing 1973
114 Han Peng China Football 1983
115 Hanati Silamu China Boxing 1984
116 Maylon Hanold United States Canoeing 1963
117 Bent Hansen Denmark Football 1933 2001
118 Svend Helge Hansen Denmark Rowing 1930
119 Vesa Hanski Finland Swimming 1973
120 Andy Hart Great Britain Athletics 1969
121 Mohamed Hegazi Egypt Boxing 1961
122 Viktoria Helgesson Sweden Figure Skating 1988
123 Thor Henning Sweden Swimming 1894 1967
124 Aurora Heredia Peru Volleyball 1959
125 Gerd Heßler East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1948
126 Tadao Horie Japan Football 1913 2003
127 Terry Howard Great Britain Football 1937
128 Monty Hoyt United States Figure Skating 1944 1997
129 Sonia Huguet France Cycling 1975
130 Huo Cui China Ice Hockey 1988
131 Pavlo Hurkovskiy Soviet Union Rowing 1960
132 Henri Hurskainen Sweden Badminton 1986
133 Hwang Cheol-Sun South Korea Boxing 1957
134 Goran Ivanišević Yugoslavia, Croatia Tennis 1971
135 Minoru Iwata Japan Volleyball 1957
136 Marjorie Jackson Australia Athletics 1931
137 Thomas Jacobsen Denmark Sailing 1972
138 Boris Jacobson Sweden Sailing 1937 2013
139 Eugeniusz Janczak Poland Shooting 1955
140 Andreas Japtok West Germany Gymnastics 1960
141 Jargalyn Erdenetülkhüür Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1978
142 Carl Jensen Denmark Wrestling 1882 1942
143 César Jimenez Dominican Republic Diving 1959
144 Carl Johnson Sweden Wrestling 1883 1952
145 Kathy Johnson United States Gymnastics 1959
146 Michael Johnson United States Athletics 1967
147 Ryan Johnson Canada Freestyle Skiing 1974
148 Celia Jokisch El Salvador Swimming 1954
149 Ronald Joseph United States Virgin Islands Wrestling 1958
150 Jun Jeung-Hae South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1964
151 Hichem Kaabi Tunisia Volleyball 1986
152 Henk Kamerbeek Netherlands Athletics 1893 1954
153 Rie Katayama Japan Cycling 1979
154 Katrin Kauschke Germany Hockey 1971
155 Ara Khachatryan Armenia Weightlifting 1982
156 Lynda Kiejko Canada Shooting 1980
157 Sanna Kiero Finland Cross Country Skiing 1930 2010
158 Kim Geon-Su South Korea Judo 1965
159 Kim Sa-Seok South Korea Volleyball 1967
160 Kim Young-Ok South Korea Speed Skating 1966
161 Arvo Kinnari Finland Biathlon 1943
162 Morris Kirksey United States Athletics, Rugby 1895 1981
163 A J Kitt United States Alpine Skiing 1968
164 Tami Kiuru Finland Ski Jumping 1976
165 Stefan Kjernholm Sweden Luge 1951
166 Edeltraud Koch West Germany Swimming 1954
167 Gert Kompajn Austria Ice Hockey 1960
168 Nanthana Komwong Thailand Table Tennis 1980
169 Matevž Kordež Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1919
170 Slobodan Kovač Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1967
171 Frédéric Krantz France Athletics 1978
172 Vicente Krause Argentina Fencing 1899
173 Igor Kravchuk Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1966
174 Adam Krzesiński Poland Fencing 1965
175 Romans Kuklins Latvia Boxing 1974
176 Istvan Kulcsar Switzerland Fencing 1936
177 Petra Kulichová Czech Republic Basketball 1984
178 Anne Lackman Finland Swimming 1969
179 Charles Lagarde France Athletics 1878
180 Erkki Laine Finland Ice Hockey 1957 2009
181 Arthur Lanigan-O'Keeffe Ireland Modern Pentathlon 1991
182 Peter Larisch East Germany Handball 1950
183 Gilbert Larose Canada Gymnastics 1942 2006
184 Peter Laufer Germany Athletics 1936 2016
185 Thierry Laurent France Cycling 1966
186 Lee Jeong-Eun South Korea Athletics 1994
187 Sonja Lehmann Germany Hockey 1979
188 Lilli Lentz Denmark Archery 1924
189 Evelyne Letourneur France Gymnastics 1947
190 Claudio Libotte Italy Hockey 1938
191 Carl Linder United States Athletics 1889 1966
192 Gottfrid Lindgren Sweden Wrestling 1892 1975
193 Lo Sing Yan Hong Kong Rowing 1973
194 Marko Lomić Serbia and Montenegro Football 1983
195 Andrew Lonmon-Davis South Africa Rowing 1965
196 Héctor López Venezuela Athletics 1952
197 Luís Lopéz Honduras Football 1993
198 José Lorenzana Puerto Rico Baseball 1959
199 Bill Lucas Great Britain Rowing 1987
200 Luo Youjia China Sailing 1977
201 Pascal Lussier Canada Rowing 1991
202 József Mácsár Hungary Athletics 1938
203 Gösta Magnusson Sweden Weightlifting 1915 1948
204 Marcelinho Paulista Brazil Football 1973
205 Wagner Marseille Haiti Athletics 1970
206 Bernadette Martin France Athletics 1951
207 Cyril Martin South Africa Wrestling 1928 2007
208 Teresa Mas Spain Rowing 1982
209 Nick Mastromatteo United States Luge 1933
210 Daisuke Matsuzaka Japan Baseball 1980
211 Hans Maurer Germany Bobsleigh 1934
212 Herbert McGregor Jamaica Athletics 1981
213 Jimmy McLane United States Swimming 1930
214 Melissa McLinden United States Volleyball 1964
215 Simona Meiler Switzerland Snowboarding 1989
216 Yair Michaeli Israel Sailing 1944
217 Ivan Miljković Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Volleyball 1979
218 Salvador Miranda Nicaragua Boxing 1949
219 Jean Mondielli France Modern Pentathlon 1882 1955
220 Phajol Moolsan Thailand Boxing 1968
221 Marcel More Slovenia Taekwondo 1975
222 Colin, Lord Moynihan Great Britain Rowing 1955
223 Joseph Mulema Cameroon Boxing 1982
224 Katalin Müller-Száll Hungary Gymnastics 1943
225 Myint Kan Myanmar Athletics 1965
226 Mohamed Hamed Naguib Egypt Athletics 1962
227 Nenê Brazil Basketball 1982
228 Roland Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1948
229 Sven-Åke Nilsson Sweden Cycling 1951
230 Antoine Nkounkou Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1948
231 Darren O'Neill Ireland Boxing 1985
232 Rolf Olander Sweden Swimming 1934
233 Hélder Oliveira Portugal Athletics 1960
234 Manfred Ommer West Germany Athletics 1950
235 Askar Orazalinov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1961
236 Jürgen Paeke East Germany Gymnastics 1948
237 Aleksey Parfenkov Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1967
238 Park Mi-Seon South Korea Athletics 1964
239 John Parker United States Water Polo 1946
240 Kyle Parrott Canada Speed Skating 1985
241 Kirill Pavlov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1986
242 Jotham Pellew New Zealand Wrestling 1978 2006
243 Irina Pershina Russia Synchronized Swimming 1978
244 Rico Peter Switzerland Bobsleigh 1983
245 Željko Petrović Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1969
246 Anastasiya Pilipenko Kazakhstan Athletics 1986
247 Tsvetana Pironkova Bulgaria Tennis 1987
248 Jan Plichta Czechoslovakia Athletics 1891 1975
249 Iouri Podladtchikov Russia, Switzerland Snowboarding 1988
250 Tony Powell Canada Athletics 1943
251 Eva Prawitz Germany Figure Skating 1920
252 Lyudmila Privivkova Russia Curling 1986
253 Carl Probert Fiji Swimming 1975
254 František Prokop Czechoslovakia Shooting 1914
255 Rauli Pudas Finland Athletics 1954
256 Qiao Yunping China Table Tennis 1968
257 Edi Rada Austria Figure Skating 1922
258 Krzysztof Rafalak Poland Equestrianism 1956
259 Monica Rahanitraniriana Madagascar Athletics 1970
260 Andrey Rasolko Belarus Ice Hockey 1968
261 Viren Rasquinha India Hockey 1980
262 Anat Ratanapol Thailand Athletics 1947
263 Piero Rebaudengo Italy Volleyball 1958
264 Farzaneh Reza Soltani Iran Cross Country Skiing 1985
265 Mike Richards Great Britain Swimming 1950
266 Matt Rogelstad Canada Baseball 1982
267 Philip Rogosheske United States Canoeing 1944
268 Manuel Rubio Spain Archery 1951
269 Adam Ruckwood Great Britain Swimming 1974
270 Eva Rueda Spain Gymnastics 1971
271 Kurt Runge Germany Rowing 1887 1959
272 Zeïna Sahéli Senegal Swimming 1983
273 Juhani Salakka Finland Weightlifting 1950 2015
274 Sergey Salnikov Soviet Union Football 1925 1984
275 LeRoy Samse United States Athletics 1883 1956
276 Varteres Samurgashev Russia Wrestling 1979
277 Megumi Sato Japan Athletics 1966
278 Luke Sauder Canada Alpine Skiing 1970
279 Charley Saunders New Zealand Rowing 1902 1994
280 Juana Savinon Dominican Republic Volleyball 1980
281 Johanna Schaller-Klier East Germany Athletics 1952
282 Kurt Schirra Saar Boxing 1931 1983
283 Elfgard Schittenhelm West Germany Athletics 1947
284 Anna Karolína Schmiedlová Slovakia Tennis 1994
285 Hubert Schwarz West Germany Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1960
286 Todd Scully United States Athletics 1948
287 Aïda Sellam Tunisia Athletics 1977
288 Seo Yong-Geun South Korea Sailing 1967
289 Anneliese Seonbuchner Germany Athletics 1929
290 Yekaterina Shishova Russia Water Polo 1978
291 Carl Shy United States Basketball 1908 1991
292 Jagmel Singh Rooprai Kenya Hockey 1944
293 Ann Elen Skjelbreid Norway Biathlon 1971
294 Michal Smolen United States Canoeing 1993
295 Son Mi North Korea Table Tennis 1979
296 Hans Sperre Norway Badminton 1967
297 Gabriela Stafford Canada Athletics 1995
298 Réginald Storms Belgium Shooting 1880
299 Beata Stremler Poland Equestrianism 1984
300 Dmitry Strykov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1982
301 Katsuaki Susa Japan Boxing 1984
302 Aleksander Szniolis Poland Art Competitions 1891 1963
303 Aleksander Słuczanowski Poland Ice Hockey 1900
304 Shoko Takayanagi Japan Volleyball 1954
305 Miho Takeda Japan Synchronized Swimming 1976
306 Hiroomi Takizawa Japan Freestyle Skiing 1973
307 Palmer Taylor Canada Snowboarding 1992
308 Linda Tjørhom Norway Biathlon 1979
309 Benjamin Tolentino Philippines Rowing 1973
310 Jerry Tollbring Sweden Handball 1995
311 Ed Townsend United States Swimming 1943
312 Alan Tsagaev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1977
313 Ivan Tsvetkov Bulgaria Cycling 1951
314 Tero Turunen Finland Freestyle Skiing 1967
315 Stanisław Urban Poland Rowing 1907 1940
316 Ede Vadászi Hungary Basketball 1923 1995
317 Quinto Vadi Italy Gymnastics 1921 2014
318 Merab Valiyev Ukraine Wrestling 1970
319 Marcel Van Crombrugge Belgium Rowing 1880 1940
320 Marina Vidović Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1973
321 Tim Vollmer United States Athletics 1946
322 Reto von Arx Switzerland Ice Hockey 1976
323 Elemér von Barcza Hungary Equestrianism 1904 1987
324 Dagobert von Sekullic-Vrich Austria Equestrianism 1889
325 Amy Walsh Canada Football 1977
326 Wang Gi-Chun South Korea Judo 1988
327 Wang Jin China Judo 1972
328 Christopher Wegelius Finland Equestrianism 1944
329 Friedhelm Wentzke Germany Canoeing 1935
330 Lee White Bermuda Sailing 1957
331 Piet Wijdekop Netherlands Canoeing 1912 1982
332 Robert Wilson Canada Bobsleigh 1954
333 Amy Wilson-Hardy Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1991
334 Peter Wirnsberger Austria Alpine Skiing 1958
335 Marek Wisła Poland Canoeing 1957
336 Bill Woolsey United States Swimming 1934
337 Kriengsak Worawut Thailand Cycling 1948
338 Stanisław Wróblewski Poland Wrestling 1959
339 Klaus Wunder West Germany Football 1950
340 Enzo Yáñez Chile Athletics 1985
341 Leonid Yekimov Russia Shooting 1987
342 Yu Mai-Lee Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1952
343 Yury Yuda Kazakhstan Cycling 1983
344 Joanna Zajac Poland Snowboarding 1990
345 Adam Žampa Slovakia Alpine Skiing 1990
346 Wiesława Żelaskowska Poland Gymnastics 1964
347 Michael Zerbes East Germany Athletics 1944
348 Hailu Zewde Ethiopia Athletics 1974
349 Zhang Shujing China Athletics 1978
350 Ole Østmo Norway Shooting 1866 1923
351 Elman Əsgərov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1975